Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Ninety-Minute Hour

by Jay Conrad Levinson


ISBN: 052524851X
ISBN-13: 9780525248514
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin USA
Published date: 1990

Publisher's Notes

Teaches executives how to manage time more productively by employing new technologies, mastering subliminal suggestion, self-hypnosis, and visualization, and delegating activities to different areas of the mind.

Similar books


1580174485
Organizing Plain and Simple
by Donna Smallin




Organizing Your Workspace : A Guide to Personal Productivity
by Odette Pollar



0670032506
Ready for Anything
by David Allen

The author of Getting Things Done and editor of the popular e-newsletter, Principles of Productivity presents fifty-two principles for working productively and with stability while reducing stress and enhancing creativity.

08778854610
Homeschooling on a Shoestring
by Melissa L. Morgan

In this encyclopedia of homeschooling information, authors Melissa Morgan and Judith Allee combine their expertise to give parents a practical how-to guide to "providing an outstanding education for your child using little more than a library card". This book includes everything from reference ideas to sports opportunities, all laid out in a user-friendly fashion with highlighted tips and quotes from homeschooling parents across the country.

0534628567
Resource Management For Individuals And Families With Infotrac
by Elizabeth B. Goldsmith

The text applies the modern management theory and evaluation to the decision making and problem solving within the family unit. The text applies principles of planning, implementing and evaluating needs in household settings. The position that sees management as a process approach sets the text apart from earlier texts on family management.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780525248514 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Ninety-minute Hour
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1990 Binding: " READ THE DESCRIPTION " Condition: GOOD+/- Description: GOOD+/- Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 1 LIKE MINT CONDITION INSIDE. (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Ninety-minute Hour: 2
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 052524851X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Dutton Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Ninety-minute Hour: 2
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 052524851X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1990 Dutton Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Ninety-minute Hour
Jay Conrad Levinson

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Ninety-minute Hour: 2
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 052524851X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Dutton Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Ninety-minute Hour
Jay Conrad Levinson

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Ninety-minute Hour: 2
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 052524851X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1990 Dutton Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Ninety-minute Hour
Jay Conrad Levinson

Dutton Adult. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Ninety-minute Hour
Jay Conrad Levinson

Dutton Adult. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Ninety-minute Hour: 2
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 052524851X 196, has very minimal wear, near brand new condition . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
11) The Ninety-Minute Hour: Technological & Psychological Breakthroughs Take You Beyond Time Management
Levinson, Jay Conrad

NY: Dutton, 1990. AS NEW hardcover, NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling bottom front corner and top spine, Appears UNREAD. Time management. BE611945. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
12) Ninety-minute Hour
Jay Conrad Levinson

E P Dutton. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) The Ninety-Minute Hour : Technological and Psychological Breakthroughs Take You Beyond Time Management
Levinson, Jay Conrad

New York, NY, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton, 1990 a solid copy ; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 8". Remainder Mark Bottom Edge. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) The Ninety-Minute Hour
Levinson, Jay Conrad

E P Dutton, 1990. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 211 pages. . ISBN: 052524851X. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
15) Ninety-minute Hour
Jay Conrad Levinson

Dutton Adult, 1990-03-29. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy in excellent condition.DJ is VG.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Remainder mark.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
Add to cart 
16) THE NINETY-MINUTE HOUR
Levinson, Jay Conrad

E. P. Dutton. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Remainder strike on bottom.. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Remainder; 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
17) The Ninety-Minute Hour
Levinson, Jay Conrad

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1990 with dust jacket, . Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
18) The Ninety-Minute Hour
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Dutton [0-525-24851-X] [date not known], later printing. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. (Time Management). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.60
Add to cart 
19) The Ninety-Minute Hour
Levinson, Conrad, Jay

New York: E. P. Dutton & Co.. 1990. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Garfield Books (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
20) The Ninety-Minute Hour: Techological and Psychological Breakthroughs Take You Beyond Time Management
Levinson, Jay Conrad

New York: E.P. Dutton, 1990. Blue boards, white cloth spine with blue & red lettering; 211pp; book is square and solid with very little wear; dj with just light shelf wear; not price clipped; Brodart jacket cover.. ISBN: 0-525-24851-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non-Fiction Self-Help Organization Mastering Time Efficiency. (more information)

Offered by Chuck Crane Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
21) The Ninety-Minute Hour
Levinson, Jay Conrad

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1990. 212 PAGES, DJ PRICE CLIPPED. ISBN: 052524851X. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter book. TIME SCIENCE. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($9.81)
Add to cart 
22) The Ninety-Minute Hour
Levinson, Jay Conrad

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton. 1990. First (Number Line w 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
23) The Ninety-Minute Hour : Technological & Psychological Breakthroughs Take You Beyond Time Management
Levinson, Jay C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1990. Dj is bumped & slightly soiled. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
24) THE NINETY-MINUTE HOUR: TECHNOLOGICAL AND PSYCHOLOGICAL BREAKTHROUGHS TAKE YOU BEYOND TIME MANAGEMENT
LEVINSON, JAY CONRAD

E. P. DUTTON, [1990]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
25) The Ninety-Minute Hour
Jay Conrad Levinson

E. P. Dutton, 1990. Hardcover. Technological and physiological breakthroughs take you beyond time management. Mint. DJ has slight tear at foot near spine, other than that it is near mint condition. (211 Pgs.) (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
26) The Ninety-Minute Hour
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Dutton [0-525-24851-X] [date not indicated], later printing. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. . . . (Time Management). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
27) NINETY-MINUTE HOUR [90 MINUTE HOUR]: TECHNOLOGICAL AND PSYCHOLOGICAL BREAKTHROUGHS TAKE YOU BEYOND TIME MANAGEMENT
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Dutton Adult,, 1990. First Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. Fine. 211 page hardcover in fine, unread condition, pages clean & tight, dustjacket fine though lightly rubbed. (more information)

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart