Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
9780525249894
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / VG us $1.00

More Used Books
New: us $1.95

More New Books

Save the Family, Save the Child : What We Can Do to Help Children at Risk by Vincent J. Fontana

ISBN 13: 9780525249894

ISBN 10: 0525249893

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

...
Read more about Save the Family, Save the Child

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 1991


We found 15 used copies, 3 new copies, and 2 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780525249894)

Used Books (3 of 15) Show all

 
Very Good - Save the Family, Save the Child by Vincent J. Fontana
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525249893 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover... (more details)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. us
$1.00
   
Very Good - Save the Family, Save the Child by Vincent J. Fontana
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525249893 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general... (more details)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc us
$1.00
   
- Save the Family, Save the Child by Vincent J. Fontana
Dutton. 1991. 0525249893 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Black marke... (more details)
Offered by Safe Harbor us
$4.75
   
   


New Books (3 of 3) Show all

 
New - Save the Family, Save the Child by Vincent J. Fontana
E. P. DUTTON, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition... (more details)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com us
$1.95
   
New - Save the Family, Save the Child by Vincent J. Fontana
Dutton Adult, 1991-05-01. Hardcover. New. In excellent condition with dust jacket, remai... (more details)
Offered by Sperry Books us
$2.17
   
New - Save the Family, Save the Child by Vincent J. Fontana
Dutton Adult, 1991-05-01. Hardcover. New. (more details)
Offered by Bookbags us
$2.60
   


Collectible Copies (2 of 2) Show all

 
Near Fine - First edition of Save the Family, Save the Child by Vincent J. Fontana
Dutton Books, 1991. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near Fine in N... (more details)
Offered by Pulpfiction Books ca
$13.95
   
Very Good - First edition of Save the Family, Save the Child by Vincent J. Fontana
New York: A Dutton Book, 1991. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY ... (more details)
Offered by Mybooklocator us
$6.17
   
   

Sign up to receive offers and updates: