Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Dr. Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet

The Breakthrough Program for Easy Weight Loss and Longevity

by Art Mollen


ISBN: 0525934502
ISBN-13: 9780525934509
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin USA
Published date: 1992
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds

Publisher's Notes

A health expert offers a new program for weight loss and longevity, presenting a diet that protects the kidneys, digestive, and skeletal systems from the ravages of excessive protein consumption and offers three weeks of menu plans.

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780525934509 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dr. Mollen's Anti-aging Diet: 2
Mollen, Art; Judith Sachs (Contributor)

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525934502 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 E P Dutton Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dr. Mollen's Anti-aging Diet: 2
Mollen, Art; Judith Sachs (Contributor)

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525934502 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 E P Dutton Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dr. Mollen's Anti-aging Diet
Mollen, Art; Judith Sachs (Contributor)

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525934502 Used, Good Condition, Some wear to edges and corners, Pages may be faded a bit, SHIPS SAME DAY . Good. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Dr. Mollen's Anti-aging Diet
Art Mollen; Judith Sachs (Contributor)

Dutton Adult, 1992-05-01. Hardcover. Like New/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Dr. Mollen's Anti-aging Diet: 2
Art Mollen; Judith Sachs (Contributor)

Dutton Adult, 1992-05-01. Hardcover. Good. hard cover with dust jacketsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Dr. Mollen's Anti-aging Diet
Art Mollen, Judith Sachs (Contributor)

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Dr. Mollen's Anti-aging Diet
Art Mollen, Judith Sachs (Contributor)

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. fff. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Dr Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet: The Breakthrough Program for Easy Weight Loss and Longevity
Art Mollen, Judith Sachs (Contributor)

E P Dutton. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Dr. Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet
Mollen, Art Sachs, Judith

New York: Dutton, 1992. Near Fine hardcover, remainder mark bottom edge, otherwise as new Near Fine.jacket, light ruffling top edge. 1st Print Anti-aging diet. DI602726.. First Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
10) Dr Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet: The Breakthrough Program for Easy Weight Loss and
Art Mollen; Judith Sachs (Contributor)

E P Dutton, 1992-05. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
11) Dr Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet: The Breakthrough Program for Easy Weight Loss and Longevity
Art Mollen

E P Dutton. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) Dr Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet: The Breakthrough Program for Easy Weight Loss and Longevity
Art Mollen

E P Dutton. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) Dr. Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet
Mollen, Art with Judith Sachs

NY: Dutton, 1992. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing NF/F 8vo - 291pp - indexed Bottom remainder mark else clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-525-93450-2 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
14) Dr. Mollen's Anti-aging Diet: 2
Mollen, Art; Judith Sachs (Contributor)

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525934502 Brand New! Fine in Fine DJ! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
15) Dr. Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet
Mollen, Dr. Art

N . Y.: Dutton Book, 1992. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....Remainder mark..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
16) Dr. Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet
Mollen, Dr. Art

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton, 1992. The Breakthrough Program of Easy Weight-Loss and Longevity. 291 pgs. Spine is green with tan lettering. . 1st. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
17) Dr. Mollen's Anti-aging Diet: 2
Mollen, Art; Judith Sachs (Contributor)

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525934502 looks never read - same day shipping - first ed . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
18) Dr. Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet
Mollen, Art with Sachs, Judith

New York: Dutton, 1992. Tight copy with light shelf rubbing to DJ, author's inscription and signature on front free endpaper.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
19) Dr. Mollen s Anti-aging Diet
Judith Sachs

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1992. Very good book and dustjacked + clean, tight, almost as new.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
20) Dr Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet: The Breakthrough Program for Easy Weight Loss and Longevity
Art Mollen; Judith Sachs (Contributor)

E P Dutton, 1992-05. HARDCOVER. Very Good/2006-10-19. VG/VG hardcover, signed by author. (more information)

Offered by Dharma Emporium (United States)
Price: $9.88
Add to cart 
21) DR. MOLLEN'S ANTI-AGING DIET: THE BREAKTHROUGH PROGRAM OF EASY WEIGHT-LOSS & LONGEVITY
Mollen, Art (Dr.) With Judith Sachs

New York, NY: Dutton. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-525-93450-2 First edition. 8vo. xii, 291 pages. Hardcover binding. CONDITION: Short black remainder stripe on bottom edge of pages near base of spine, else Near Fine Book in Very Good Dust Jacket. "Diets high in fat, salt, and sugar have all been implicated in the development of diabetes, heart disease, cancer, and obesity. Americans also eat too much protein, says Mollen, physician and founder of the Southwest Health Institute. His anti-aging regimen emphasizes fruits, vegetables, grains, and legumes with small amounts of animal and vegetable protein coupled with moderate exercise and a positive mental outlook. His book includes references to the scientific nutrition literature, shopping tips, recipes, sample menus, and case studies of patients who changed their lives when they changed their eating habits. Mollen's program is basically sound, although he does subscribe to the "free radical" theory of aging espoused in Durk Pearson and Sandy Shaw's notorious "Life Extension: Adding Years to Your Life & Life to Your Years; A Practical Scientific Approach.""- "Library Journal.". (more information)

Offered by Carolina Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
22) Dr. Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet : The Breakthrough Program of Easy Weight-Loss and Longevity
Mollen, Art with Sachs, Judith

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1992. The revolutionary anti-aging and weight-loss program from the prestigious Southwest Health Institute of Phoenix, Arizona. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
23) DR. MOLLEN'S ANTI-AGING DIET: The Breakthrough Program of Easy Weight-Loss & Longevity
Mollen, Art

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1992, 1st Printing Octavo, hardcover, near fine in near fine dj. Giftable. Complete anti-aging diet, no calorie counting, 50 recipes and menu plans, shopping tips, exercise and fitness guidelines, vitamin and mineral supplements, 10 commandments of anti-aging, some secret formulas and more. 291 pp. including index.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
24) Dr. Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet : The Breakthrough Program of Easy Weight-Loss and Longevity
Mollen, Art

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1992 A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket. First Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
25) DR. MOLLEN'S ANTI-AGING DIET
Mollen, Dr. Art

New York: Dutton And Company, 1992. This 6"x9" hard cover book has an off-white and blue cover with gilt lettering on the blue spine. There is a remainder mark. A book about a weight loss plan and a way for better longevity. A clean and tight copy. 291 indexed pages.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.35
Add to cart 
26) Dr. Mollen's Anti-aging Diet: 2
Mollen, Art; Judith Sachs (Contributor)

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525934502 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $21.00, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
27) Dr. Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet - The Breakthrough Program For Easy Weight Loss & Longevity
Mollen, Dr. Art & Judith Sachs

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton, 1992. 291 pages with index, notes. 8 copies available. 1 copy is remainder, line bottom of book; 1 no dj.. ISBN: 0525934502. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LOW-PROTEIN DIET RECIPES. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($12.26)
Add to cart 
28) Dr. Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet
Dr. Art Mollen

Dutton, 1992 "The breakthrough program for easy weight loss and longevity." Dust jacket has light wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
29) Dr. Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet : The Breakthrough Program for Easy Weight Loss and Longevity
Mollen, Dr. Art ; Judith Sachs

New York: Dutton : Penguin Group, 1992. FIRST PRINTING (stated) of the First Edition. A protein-based diet based upon optimum intake of this for the individual, used at Dr. Mollen's prestigious Southwest Heath Institute in Phoeniz, Arizona, for thousands of patients, geared towards safely losing weight and restoring body and mind rejuvenation by slowing the aging process. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains tables, charts, notes, indexed, 291pp. A very nice copy, appears unused albeit with the usual ex-lib markings, the jacket inside a plastic protector. Rare.. ISBN: 0-525-93450-2. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Aging, Longevity, Diet, Diets, Dieting, Nutrition. Eating, Food, Recipes, Cooking, Kitchens, Cuisine, Cookery. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
30) Dr. Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet
Dr. Art Mollen,w/Judith Sachs

New York: A Dutton Book, 1992. Small black remainder mark on the top of the text block near the spine. The book and the dust jacket are in as new/never been read condition, clean, tight, and crisp. 291 indexed pages. The breakthrough program for easy weight loss and longevity.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by w/recipes. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Health. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
31) Dr. Mollen's Anti-aging Diet: 2
Art Mollen; Judith Sachs (Contributor)

signed by author with message to former owner, Hardcover with d/c (more information)

Offered by One World (United States)
Price: $18.90
Add to cart 
32) Dr. Mollen's Anti-aging Diet
Art Mollen; Judith Sachs (Contributor)

Dutton Adult, 1992-05-01. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hardcover with DJ-This book is a First Printing with a full number line! This book is in Like New condition! There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
33) Dr. Mollen's Anti-Aging Diet: the Breakthrough Program for Easy Weight Loss and Longevity
Mollen, Art

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1992 Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $56.00
Add to cart