Compassionate Capitalism
People Helping People Help Themselves
by Richard M. Devos
ISBN: 0525935673
ISBN-13: 9780525935674
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Penguin Group USA Published date: 1993 Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.35 pounds
Publisher's Notes
A trenchant examination of the roots of modern capitalism argues that as capitalism begins to cover the globe, it needs to develop a moral base that would incorporate the interests of corporations, workers, customers, and the environment.
Other Editions
Similar books

False Dawn
by John Gray
A powerful and prophetic challenge to globalization from a former partisan of the New Right, "False Dawn" explores the ripple effect of the Asian collapse and what it means for our collective future.

The Essential Wallerstein
by Immanuel Maurice Wallerstein
Key essays from the "prolific, provocative, 'big-picture theorist'" ( Booklist ) and originator of world-systems analysis. Immanuel Wallerstein is one of the most innovative social scientists of his generation. Past president of the International Sociological Association, he has had a major influence on the development of social thought throughout the world, and his books are translated into every major language. The Essential Wallerstein brings together for the first time the full range of his scholarship.This comprehensive collection of essays offers a unique overview of this seminal thinker's work, showing the development of his thought: from his groundbreaking research on contemporary African politics and social change, to his study of the modern world-system, to his current essays on the new structures of knowledge emerging from the crisis of the capitalist world-economy. His singular focus on the way in which change in one part of the globe affects the whole is all the more relevant as the world grows increasingly interdependent. The Essential Wallerstein is an ideal introduction to the extensive body of work from a thinker who helped introduce globally sensitive thinking to the field of social science.This is the first in a series of Readers bringing together the key works of major figures in the social sciences.

Chaosophy
by Felix Guattari

The Crisis of Global Capitalism
by George Soros
Examines economic theory and the collapsing global economy, and discusses the concept of open society as a means of preventing further financial disintegration.

Nobodies to Somebodies
by Kumari Jayawardena
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0525935673 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Compassionate Capitalism: 2
DeVos, Rich
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525935673 C25___Same as pictured____very good condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
DeVos, Rich
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525935673 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 E P Dutton Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
DeVos, Rich
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525935673 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Dutton Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
Rich DeVos
Dutton Adult, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 352 pgs. Combining history with present-day case studies, DeVos presents a methodology for "compassionate capitalism"--that is, while remaining a capitalist, one can also care about the planet, have a conscience and heart, and reach out to serve others. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
Rich DeVos
Dutton Adult, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
Rich DeVos
Dutton Adult. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with only light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Compassionate Capitalism: 2
DeVos, Rich
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525935673 A good reading copy only. 1993 Dutton Adult Hard Cover . Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Compassionate Capitalism: Helping People Help Themselves
DeVos, Rich
Penguin Group, 1993. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Business General Synopsis: 338 pages. How could that be? Doesn't 'capitalism' mean dog-eat-dog, law of the jungle, every person for himself? Rich DeVos, co-founder and former p... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
Rich DeVos
Dutton Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Compassionate Capitalism People Helping People Help Themselves
Devos, Richard M. & Rich Devos
Usa: E P Dutton. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. 0525935673 . 9.25 x 1 x 6.25 Inches; 336 pages; A trenchant examination of the roots of modern capitalism argues that as capitalism begins to cover the globe, it needs to develop a moral base that would incorporate the interests of corporations, workers, customers, and the environment. . ( more information) Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
Rich DeVos
Dutton Adult, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. No writing. One page has a corner crease. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. ( more information) Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
DeVos, Rich
Dutton Adult, 1993. NO DJ. pos penned inside cover. From Recently there has been a deluge of books on managerial theory, "how-to" scenarios and inspirational tomes about the "good life," but rarely can an author combine these genres. DeVos, co-founder and retired president of Amway, does so effectively with this study of how to be entrepreneurial, successful and compassionate. Offering dozens of emotional anecdotes about struggling and then successful people he knew at Amway, DeVos develops an intriguing 16-part "Credo for Compassionate Capitalism" that draws heavily on the Judeo-Christian ethical tradition, then melds its precepts with those of capitalism. His thoughts on helping others, racial and religious toleration and the environment are impressive, as are his positions on credit availability and business behavior. Of obvious interest to Amway's two million distributors, his should also have strong appeal for general readers. 1993 Combining history with present-day case studies, DeVos presents a methodology for "compassionate capitalism"--that is, while remaining a capitalist, one can also care about the planet, have a conscience and heart, and reach out to serve others. Each chapter starts out with a credo: for example, "owning our own business is the best way to guarantee our personal freedom and our financial security." DeVos illustrates this credo with the example of Ben and Jerry's ice cream company, which has established a foundation and uses its resources to provide community-oriented activities with loans and grants. DeVos, a founder of the now-worldwide Amway Corporation, recently won the Alexander Hamilton Award for Economic Education from the Freedom Foundation; he maintains that inspiration and motivation are the basis for entrepreneurial success. Recommended for public libraries.- Joan A. Traugott, Amityville P.L., N.Y. 1993. 8th Printing. Hardcover. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Compassionate Capitalism: People Helping People Help Themselves
Devos, Richard M.; Devos, Rich
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1993. VERY GOOD hardcover, light waterstain on bottom back board, not into book, binding tight, otherwise boards clean, light rubbing on edges. VERY GOOD jacket, water stain inside bottom back jacket, tiny tears on spine ends, lightly rubbed. Interior pages clean. co-founder of Amway discusses capitalism, BE504432. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
De Vos, Rich, and Devos, Richard M
Dutton Books, 1993. ISBN: 9780525935674. Hard cover. Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Georgetown Visitation Monastery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
Rich DeVos
Dutton Adult. Like New. 1993. Hardcover. AG8-110231347; 1.4 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
Richard M. Devos~Rich Devos
E P Dutton. Used - Like New. DUST JACKET RUBBED ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
De Vos, Rich, and Devos, Richard M
Dutton Books, 1993 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Compassionate Capitalism - People Helping People Help Themselves
DeVos, Rich
NY, NY: E.P. Dutton, 1993 336pp. Re-phrase of sub-title -- upline helping downline produce.. 1st Edition, Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good, plus/Very Good, plus. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
Rich DeVos
Dutton Adult. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
DeVos, Rich
New York: Dutton, 1993. Gray paper boards quarter bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine.Minimal rubbing and bumping to edges. DJ is shelf rubbed with light chipping to edges and corners.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
No Illustrations, Devos
New York: A Dutton Book, 1993. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREY HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
No Illustration, Devos
New York: Dutton, 1993. 8th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
No Illustrations, Devos
New York: A Dutton Book, 1993. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PURPLE HALF - CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
No Illustration, Devos
New York: Dutton, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
No Illustration, Devos
New York: Dutton, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
No Illustration, Devos
New York: A Dutton Book, 1993. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREY HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
No Illustration, Devos
New York: A Dutton Book, 1993. 8th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREY HALF - CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
, Devos
New York: Dutton, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. GREY HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
, Devos
New York: Dutton, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
No Illustrations, Devos
New York: A Dutton Book, 1993. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
No Illustrations, Devos
New York: A Dutton Book, 1993. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HALF - CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
, Devos
New York: Dutton, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Compassionate Capitalism: 2
Rich DeVos
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525935673 * Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Very Good. 1/1/1993. ( more information) Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Compassionate Capitalism People Helping People Help Themselves
DeVos, Rick (co-Founder of Amway)
Dutton, 1993. Dark blue spine and edges with gold lettering on spine, gray boards. 336 pages.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
, Devos
New York: Dutton, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Compassionate Capitalism: 2
DeVos, Rich
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525935673 Near Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1993. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Compassionate Capitalism: People Helping People Help Themselves
Devos, Richard M.; Devos, Rich
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1993. Author is the co-founder of Amway. Jacket has light edgewear, not price clipped. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
COMPASSIONATE CAPITALISM PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE HELP THEMSELVES
Devos, Rich
New York: Dutton Book, 1993. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ex. Library. 6.5x9.5. ISBN:0525935673. black and white with gold lettering. - blue and gray dust jacket with blue and red and white lettering and colored picture of author- 336 pages. - author is co-founder of amway.. 1st Edition Ex lib.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
COMPASSIONATE CAPITALISM People Helping People Help Themselves
DEVOS, RICH
Dutton/Penguin Group, 1993. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hard Back CONDITION VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Bright, tight, clean, unmarked. Jacket shows just a little shelf wear and slight upturn of the lower edge. The jacket is taped to the paste-down endpaper. ( more information) Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Compassionate Capitalism: People Helping People Help Themselves
Devos, Richard M.; Devos, Rich
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1993. Second printing. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 332 pages. "The phenomenally successful founder and president of Amway tells how businesses and the world community can prosper in the 1990s by using compassion as a guiding principle. DeVos argues that we need to return to capitalism's underlying moral base if we are to establish a lasting balance among the interests of corporations, workers, customers, and the environment. $80,000 ad (including cable television).". Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Business. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Compassionate Capitalism: People Helping People Help Themselves
Devos, Richard M.; Devos, Rich
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1993 library stamps on page edges and inside. library card in back. sticker on spine and back cover. Nice clean book for a library book. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Compassionate Capitalism: 2
DeVos, Rich
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525935673 1993 Dutton; **1ST PRINTING; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: small discolorations (right); Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Compassionate Capitalism: People Helping People Help Themselves
DeVos, Rich
USA: Dutton, 1993. Co-Founder of Amway. Half-cloth. x, 338pp. Contents clean and tight. Un-clipped DJ has minor shelfwear. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Sikabooks (New Zealand)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Compassionate Capitalism : People Helping People Help Themselves
DeVos, Rich
New York: Dutton : Penguin Books Group, 1993. FIRST PRINTING (stated) of the First Edition. A vision of capitalism as a tool to help people and to help them help others, the author examining the historical and philosophical roots of capitalism through ancient and the need to return to his perception of its constructive people- and community-serving moral base. Hardcover with dust jacket, 336pp. A nice copy.. ISBN: 0-525-93567-3. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. History, Capitalism, Capitalists, Business, Corporations, Companies, Money, Finance, Economics, Communities, Psychology, Morality, Morals, Mores. ( more information) Offered by JB Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
FREE SHIPPING
Devos, Rich
Dutton, 1993. 338pp. Whenever success-stories are told in America the name of Rich DeVos invariably comes up, for the man who founded Amway in 1959 not only made millions for himself and his associates but has also shown the way for many thousands of others to tap into the miracle of the free enterprise system to create their own American Dream...his credo is "Helping people help themselves". Unmarked. Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 9" Tall. Price Intact. ( more information) Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Compassionate Capitalism (Qty: 2)
Rich DeVos
Dutton Adult, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. A stated first printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ is good, has light edge wear. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Compassionate Capitalism: People Helping People Help Themselves
DeVos, Rich
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1993 This book clearly and eloquently spells out the guiding principles and concrete steps to take to make your life and your world better. Typical minor shelf rubbing to DJ. 336 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Callaghan Booksellers West (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
DeVos, Rich
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525935673 Excellent condition, hardback 1993, no marks, great dust jacket, readit. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
DeVos, Rich
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525935673 stated "First Printing" with full number line; . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
DeVos, Rich
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525935673 *****FIRST PRINTING--FIRST EDITION/HARDCOVER WITH DUSTJACKET/COVER HAS MINOR WEAR/PAGES ARE CLEAN AND BRIGHT #ds(prc=n) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Compassionate Capitalism: 2
DeVos, Rich
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525935673 We ship daily with email confirmation!! Author copyright. Full line number. (first printing) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Compassionate Capitalism
DeVos, Rich
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525935673 Excellent condition, hardback 1993 1st printing, some marks, great dust jacket, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Compassionate Capitalism: 2
DeVos, Rich
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525935673 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|