Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0525941908
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Regulators

by Stephen King


ISBN: 0525941908
ISBN-13: 9780525941903
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Stephen King has brought back his pseudonym Richard Bachman, originally kiboshed when a King fan discovered Bachman's true identity; Bachman's novel concerns the small town of Wentworth, which is invaded by five vans, the first of which perpetrates a drive-by shooting that upsets the natural order of things and begins the story. The novel is a companion piece to "Desperation", which is written under the name Stephen King and which involves many of the same characters in the same sort of setting, but exhibits an entirely different flavor than "The Regulators". The books can be read separately, in either order, and each can stand on its own as a fully-realized work.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Those who have read the cynical but exciting Bachman books (e.g., 'Thinner', 1985) know that King's stories take on a misanthropic edge when he dons his nom de plume, and 'The Regulators' is no different....Bachman gleefully kills off his most sympathetic characters in a plot that's reminiscent of an old Western crossed with a Saturday-morning cartoon. Although the action is fierce and Bachman's imagination proves boundless, the hopelessness of his characters' predicament makes it a bleak and tiresome reading experience."

   -- Library Journal

"'The Regulators' is less akin to the other Bachman books than to King's 'The Mist' and 'The Langoliers'. All three feature a handful of more-or-less ordinary Americans who find themselves inexplicably isolated from the rest of the world and besieged by supernatural forces of unknown origin. And, as in those earlier novellas, the fantasy elements in Bachman's novel strongly evoke 'The Twilight Zone', an acknowledged influence on King's pop-culture inspired fiction."

   -- Washington Post Book World

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 1996
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.85 pounds
Pages: 466

Publisher's Notes

It's a summer afternoon in Wentworth, Ohio, and on Poplar Street, everything's normal. The paperboy is making his rounds; frisbees are flying; barbecues are being contemplated. The only thing that doesn't quite fit the picture is the red van idling just up the hill. Soon it will begin to roll, and the killing will begin. And by the time night falls on Poplar Street, the surviving residents will find themselves in another world, one where anything, no matter how terrible, is possible...and where the regulators are on their way. At the center of "The Regulators" is Seth Garon, a young boy whose supernatural powers are just awakening. Like Seth's powers, the novel tears across its landscape to create a world where absolutely terrifying things are not locked in the imagination but are free to come true.

Other Editions

Similar books


0451191013
The Regulators
by Stephen King

There's a place in Wentworth, Ohio, where summer is in full swing. It's called Poplar Street. Up until now it's been a nice place to live. The idling red van around the corner is about to change all that. Let the battle against evil begin. Here come "The Regulators". "Call him Bachman or call him King. . . . He hits hard with a white-knuckler knockout. A devilishly entertaining yarn of occult mayhem and mordant social commentary . . . a paragon of action-horror".--"Publishers Weekly".

0843946954
You Come When I Call You
by Douglas Clegg

A man called Desolation Angel brings his friends back to their hometown twenty years after the three of them commited an act of unspeakable horror.

0451188462
Desperation
by Stephen King

The unstoppable Stephen King, fresh from the unprecedented success of his #1 bestselling serial thriller "The Green Mile," now unleashes "Desperation"--the #1 smash "New York Times" bestseller of supernatural terror! This chilling story is set in a lonely Nevada town where the evil embedded in the landscape is awesome...but so are the forces summoned to combat it. Experience Stephen King's terrifying new tale that will keep you turning pages all night!

0843948760
The Lost
by Jack Ketchum



0843948981
Darkness Demands
by Simon Clark



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780525941903 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

Dutton, 1996. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-525-94190-8 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Regulators
Richard Bachman

New York: Dutton, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-525-94190-8.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Regulators
Richard Bachman

New York: Dutton, 1996. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-525-94190-8 Ex-Library Pocket page clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

Dutton, 1996. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 Hardcover - [BACHMAN, RICHARD] THE REGULATORS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Regulators
Stephen King; Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ shows minor edgewear.Very Light shelfwear overall. No Marks. LDW c08s07 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Regulators [Hardcover]
King, Stephen ; Bachman, Richard

(R) practically perfect (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Regulators
Stephen King

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Regulators
Stephen King

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Flawless inside and out. Definitely Like New condition. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Regulators
Stephen King; Contributor-Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by njusedbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Dutton Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Regulators
Stephen King

Dutton, 1996. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Regulators
Stephen King

Dutton Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Regulators
Stephen King

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Regulators
Stephen King

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Regulators
Stephen King

Dutton Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Regulators
Stephen King

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Regulators
Stephen King

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Regulators
Stephen King

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stephen King has brought back his pseudonym Richard Bachman, originally kiboshed when a King fan discovered Bachman's true identity; Bachman's novel concerns the small town of Wentworth, which is invaded by five vans, the first of which perpetrates a drive-by shooting that upsets the natural order of things and begins the story. The novel is a companion piece to "Desperation", which is written under the name Stephen King and which involves many of the same characters in the same sort of setting, but exhibits an entirely different flavor than "The Regulators". The books can be read separately, in either order, and each can stand on its own as a fully-realized work. Very Good condition - DJ Very Good - Has date written on front flypage - Ships within 24 hours. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Regulators
Stephen King

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Regulators
Stephen King

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 Hardcover - fine book in fine dj. [BACHMAN, RICHAR] REGULATORS, THE . Fair. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Regulators
Stephen King

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Regulators
Stephen King

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Water damage on some pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Regulators (Qty: 2)
Stephen King

A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1996 Dutton Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Unknown: Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1996 Dutton Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) The Regulators
Richard Bachman

Dutton Books DJ has some light wear. 4319B3. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The Regulators
Stephen King; Contributor-Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, DJ has some wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) THE REGULATORS

Dutton. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 9780525941903 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.7 x 9 x 6.5 Inches; Mystery/SuspenseLarge Print Edition* A New York Times BestsellerCall him Bachman or call him King, the bard of Bangor is going to hit the charts hard and vast with this white-knuckler knockout. starred, Publishers WeeklyThe action is fierce and Bachmans imagination proves boundless. Library JournalEverything is normal on a summer day in Wentworth, Ohio the paperboy is making his rounds, frisbees are flying, barbecues are being contemplated. The only thing that doesnt quite fit is the red van idling up the hill on Poplar Street. Soon it will roll and the killing will begin. And by the time night falls, the survivors of Poplar Street will find themselves in another world. . . . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The Regulators
Stephen King

Dutton Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Regulators
Stephen King, Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
37) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 Book may show light wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
38) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton, 1996 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The book, boards and spine are slightly warped. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear.. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
39) The Regulators
King, Stephen & Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult. As New in As New dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0525941908 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.7 x 9 x 6.5 Inches; 480 pages; Mystery/SuspenseLarge Print Edition* A New York Times BestsellerCall him Bachman or call him King, the bard of Bangor is going to hit the charts hard and vast with this white-knuckler knockout. starred, Publishers WeeklyThe action is fierce and Bachmans imagination proves boundless. Library JournalEverything is normal on a summer day in Wentworth, Ohio the paperboy is making his rounds, frisbees are flying, barbecues are being contemplated. The only thing that doesnt quite fit is the red van idling up the hill on Poplar Street. Soon it will roll and the killing will begin. And by the time night falls, the survivors of Poplar Street will find themselves in another world. . . . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
40) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

New York: Dutton. 1996. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.84
Add to cart 
41) Regulators
King, Stephen

Penguin Group (USA), 1996. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Like New - Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly read.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
42) The Regulators
King, Stephen & Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult. Very slight edgewear from being on the shelf but otherwise appears unread. . No marks.. 1996. First Trade Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. 1.7 x 9 x 6.5 Inches, 480 p., Mystery/SuspenseLarge Print Edition* A New York Times BestsellerCall him Bachman or call him King, the bard of Bangor is going to hit the charts hard and vast with this white-knuckler knockout. starred, Publishers WeeklyThe action is fierce and Bachmans imagination proves boundless. Library JournalEverything is normal on a summer day in Wentworth, Ohio the paperboy is making his rounds, frisbees are flying, barbecues are being contemplated. The only thing that doesnt quite fit is the red van idling up the hill on Poplar Street. Soon it will roll and the killing will begin. And by the time night falls, the survivors of Poplar Street will find themselves in another world. . . . (more information)

Offered by Mix'd Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
43) The Regulators
Stephen King, Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult. Used - Very Good. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. No edge wear. No rubbing to DJ. No edge wear to DJ. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
44) The Regulators
King Stephen,Bachman Richard

Dutton Adult, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
45) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 HARDCOVER TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. VG/VG . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
46) The Regulators
Stephen King

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Adult, 1996. name inside fly page. Hard Cover. VG. FICTION HORROR. (more information)

Offered by Stevesbooks (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
47) The Regulators
King, Stephen; Bachman, Richard

Book has dust jacket. No rips. Pages are in good shape. Edges are curling slightly. We ship SUPER fast vm 10/18 b/400Very Good (more information)

Offered by Cleveland Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
48) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

NY: Dutton/Published By the Penguin Group, 1996. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good. 1st Trade Printing (10987654321). 466 Pages. Measures 6-1/2 By 9-1/2. "The only thing that doesn't quite fit is the red van idling just up the hill. Soon it will begin to roll, and the killing will begin. A quiet slice of American suburbia is about to turn to toast." . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
49) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1996. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 466 Pages. Measures 6-1/4 By 9-1/2. "The only thing that doesn't quite fit is the red van idling just up the hill. Soon it will begin to roll, and the killing will begin. A quiet slice of American suburbia is about to turn to toast." . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
50) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard aka Stephen King

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1996. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Trade Printing. 466+ Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Includes Editor's Note, map, 13 Chapters, and a photograph and brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
51) The Regulators
Stephen King~Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult, 01 October, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/VERY GOOD. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
52) The Regulators
King, Stephen & Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult, 1996. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
53) The Regulators
King, Stephen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 Fine . Fine. 1996. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
54) The Regulators (Qty: 2)
Stephen King; Contributor-Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
55) The Regulators
Stephen King; Contributor-Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
56) Regulators; The
Bachman, Richard

Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0525941908 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
57) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

New York: Dutton Children's Books, 1996. Some rubbing and chips at gilted spine ends,spine bumped,corners tipped. small stain on page bottoms. small price tag om half title page. Otherwise solid and bright. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 strike line. . ISBN: 0525941908. First Trade. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOBN NOAMZCOM OHIO FICTION HORROR GARON SETH FICTITIOUS CHARACTER WENTWORTH IMAGINARY PLACE. (more information)

Offered by Walter Scott (Canada)
Price: $2.11
Add to cart 
58) The Regulators
Stephen King; Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
59) Regulators
Bachman, Richard, and King, Stephen

Dutton, 1996. Hardcover. Stated first trade printing Oct. 1996. Dust jacket and book are in excellent condition. . ISBN: 0525941908. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
60) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
61) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard (KING, Stephen)

New York: E. P. Dutton, 1996. First Trade Edition. "Harrowing story of a suburban neighborhood gripped by surreal terror." 466+pp. Pseudonym for Stephen King, originally written before his notoriety - don't let the DJ confuse you, that's just more of King's humor. He once said the secret of his success was that he had, "the heart of a little child...and I keep it on my desk." . ISBN: 0525941908. First Trade. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. OHIO FICTION HORROR GARON SETH FICTITIOUS CHARACTER WENTWORTH IMAGINARY PLACE. (more information)

Offered by Basement Books (United States)
Price: $2.61
Add to cart 
62) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

N . Y.: Dutton, 1996. The hard cover and the jacket has very little wear.. .......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
63) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton, 1996 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear except for a 1/8 inch tear at the top of the spine.. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
64) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

N . Y.: Dutton, 1996. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
65) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard (Stephen King)

NY: Dutton, 1996. Hard cover. Good. Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Unknown printing. 466+ p.; Horror fiction. (more information)

Offered by Aerial Arts (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
66) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Dutton, c1996. Fine/Fine. Hardcover, Fine, with dustjacket in Very Good condition, little to no signs of wear or use, binding is very nice and tight, text is clean, ISBN: 0525941908, First Trade Printing, October 1996. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
67) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 1996 Dutton; BCE; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
68) The Regulators
Stephen King; Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
69) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 First Edition. Very good DJ. READING COPY (may or may not contain yellowing pages, underlining, creased pages, torn DJ, writing in margins, stamps, stickers, stains, personalization, etc., but care is taken to describe overall condition). . Very Good. 1996-10-01. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
70) The Regulators
Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
71) The Regulators
Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
72) REGULATORS, THE
Bachman, Richard

0-525-94190-8 Fine/Fine Fiction Dutton New York Oct. 1996 1st trade ed Hardbound 466 pp., A harrowing story of a surburban neighborhood in the grip of surreal terror. Richard Bachman is also Stephen King. Novels Terror Stories Stephen King (more information)

Offered by Robert Lutz (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
73) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

Dutton/Plume, 1996-10-01. Hard Cover. Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
74) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard,

New York, NY: E.P. Dutton, 1996. First Trade Edition. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. near fine all around Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 480 pages. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
75) The Regulators
King, Stephen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 Near Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
76) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton, 1996 Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-525-94190-8. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket horror novel stephen king. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
77) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1996 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
78) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 sticker removed mark on dust cover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
79) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf ware,Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
80) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
81) The Regulators
King, Stephen

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525941908 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
82) The Regulators
Stephen King; Contributor-Richard Bachman

Dutton Adult, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.14
Add to cart 
83)