Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Robinson Crusoe (Illustrated Classics)

by Daniel Defoe


ISBN: 0528823698
ISBN-13: 9780528823695

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Rand McNally
Published date: 1983
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780528823695 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Robinson Crusoe (Illustrated Classics)
Defoe, Daniel

Unknown: Rand McNally. Hardcover. 0528823698 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Rand McNally Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Robinson Crusoe Illustrated Classics
Defoe, Daniel

Chicago: Rand McNally & Co. , 2000. Clean, tight copy. No writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Lavishly illustrated in color throughout. . Hard Cover. Very Good. Measures: 8-1/2" x 11". 77 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
3) Robinson Crusoe (Illustrated Classics)
Defoe, Daniel

Rand McNally. Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. 0528823698 . Printed boards and no dust jacket. Estimated date 1980's. Child's gift inscription on title page. ; 8.6 x 11 inches; 77 pages . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) Robinson Crusoe - Illustrated Classics
Defoe, Daniel

Chicago, Il: Rand McNally & Comapny, 1983. Pictorial Cover. Nr Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
5) Robinson Crusoe
Defoe Daniel

NY: Rand McNally & Co., 1983. Very Good condition, Hardcover, illustrated boards, most are lightly read. . Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
6) Robinson Crusoe - Illustrated Classics
Defoe, Daniel

Rand McNally / Ottenheimer (c.1983). ISBN 0528823698. The "Illustrated Classics" series. Hardcover. 8-1/2 x 11 inches. Glazed pictured boards. Illustrated by John Berry. Small nick at spine end. Near fine / NO dj.. Hardcover. Near Fine/ . (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
7) Illustrated Classic: Robinson Crusoe (Abridged)
Defoe, Daniel

Chicago: Rand McNally & Co, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. John Berry. Shelf wear, rubbing and bumping at edges and corners. ISBN: 0-528-82369-8. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
8) Illustrated Classics: Robinson Crusoe (abridged)
Defoe, Daniel

Chicago: Rand McNally & Co, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing around edges, light scratching and some scuffing to covers. ISBN: 0528-82369-8. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
9) Robinson Crusoe
Daniel Defoe

Chicago: Rand McNally & Company, 1983. The book is clean and tight, inside and out. 77 pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. One of the Illustrated Classics series.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Berry, John . Juvenile Fiction. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
10) Robinson Crusoe: Illustrated Classics
DeFoe, Daniel

Rand McNally. Very large book, glossy color-illustrated boards depicting Crusoe aboard on raft near sinking ship on front and back, color-illustration of tropic island sunset inside covers and adjacent end papers, 76 pages plus a final illustration, double-column format. Illustrations throughout, many in color and some full-page. Very slight wear to bottom front tip. Near Very Fine.. Color-Illustrated Boards. Near Very Fine. Illus. by Berry, John. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
11) Robinson Crousoe
Defoe, Daniel

San Francisco: The Hamlyn Publishing Group, 1983 Compelling passionate, a book that inspires.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart