Razzamatazz
by Jack Early
ISBN: 053109796X
ISBN-13: 9780531097960
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Published date: 1985
Publisher's Notes
Veteran reporter Colin McGuire moves to sleepy Seaville to escape big-city hassles and personal tragedy and finds himself in the midst of a series of murders that turn Seaville's people against one another and many against Colin.
Other Editions
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780531097960 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Razzamatazz
Early, Jack
Franklin Watts, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-531-09796-X Ex-Library.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Razzamatazz
Early, Jack
Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 053109796X Hardcover, ex-library. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Razzamatazz
Early, Jack
Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 053109796X Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Razzamatazz
Jack Early
Franklin Watts. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Razzamatazz
Jack Early
Franklin Watts. Used - Good. Ex-library; some wear and library markings. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Razzamatazz
Early, Jack:
New York: Franklin Watts, 1985. First Edition: Third Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 331 pages. Previous owner's name and notation on Ffep, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket! Now in a clear film jacket protector, this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 053109796X ( more information)
Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Razzamatazz
Early, Jack
Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. Very good for ex/lib; Hardcover; . Franklin Watts; 1985. 320 p. ; S4252 . ( more information)
Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Razzamatazz
Jack Early
Franklin Watts, new York, 1985. Hard Cover, 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Very Good. Very clean and tight. Dust jacket: Good. Moderate rubbing and edgeweand a few small tears. Not Clipped.. ( more information)
Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
|
|
|
9)
|
Razzamatazz
Early, Jack
New York: Franklin Watts, 1985. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Book has a slight shelf lean with moderate rubbing along edges and corners, some light bumping and scuffing at corners. Dustjacket has moderate rubbing and wear with some small chips / tears at corners. Front of jacket has some chewing with a quarter-inch piece missing. ISBN: 0-531-09796-X. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Razzamatazz
Early, Jack
Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 053109796X Very good in Very good edgenicked edgechipped dust jacket. First Edition. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Razzamatazz
Early, Jack
Danbury, CT, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1985. HARDCOVER X LIBRARY COPY USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. NEAR VERY GOOD WITH GOOD DUST JACKET. MYSTERY 0-531-09796-X. ( more information)
Offered by BOOKS OF YESTERYEAR (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Razzamatazz
Early, Jack (Sandra Scoppettone)
Franklin Watts, 1985. Hardback 1st Edition Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Two small tears on dust jacket, else fine. This is the second novel Sandra Scoppettone wrote under the pseudonym Jack Early. She received the Shamus Award for the first Jack Early novel, A Creative Kind of Killer. ISBN: 053109796x ( more information)
Offered by Century Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Razzamatazz
Early, Jack
Franklin Watts, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. First edition. Text is unmarked, but page edges have some scuffing at the side of the page block. Dust jacket has some small nicks and a small tear at the back, bottom edge. There is also a slight stain (coffee?) at the bottom edge of the dust jacket at the bind.First editions are first printings. First editions with dustwrappers are protected with clear archival wraps. We ship via UPS whenever possible - please select 'expedited' shipping. ( more information)
Offered by Partners & Crime Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Razzamatazz
Early, Jack
Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 053109796X HARDBACK - Ex-Library with usual stamps, writing and markings. Dust Jacket included and wrapped in mylar brodart cover with usual library markings. Dust jackets come in a variety of conditions based on when library decided to cover the book. Flep page has been removed. Other pages in good condition. Expect imperfections. All items shipped via USPS Media Mail or Priority Mail with delivery confirmation provided by email on all US Domestic shipments within 24 hours from IA. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Razzamatazz
EARLY, Jack
New York Watts 1985.. 1st ed. Fine in fine dust jacket.. ISBN: 053109796X. MYSTERY. ( more information)
Offered by Len Unger Rare Books, ABAA (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Razzamatazz
Jack Early
Franklin Watts. Collectible - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Razzamatazz
Early, Jack
New York: Franklin Watts, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Full number line present. Slight wear to heel and head of spine, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, corners show rubs, no bumps, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, small chips and tears at spine edges and corners, is not price clipped. ( more information)
Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
RAZZAMATAZZ [ 1st ]
Early, Jack
New York: Franklin Watts, 1985. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Bumping to bottom edges; lower front corner frayed and worn.. First Edition First Printing. ( more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|