Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
by J. K. Rowling
ISBN: 0545010225
ISBN-13: 9780545010221
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
At 784 pages in length, the hotly awaited seventh and final book in the internationally adored Harry Potter series will be available at the stroke of midnight on July 21, 2007. The first printing will be an astounding 12 million copies. While J.K. Rowling has not officially disclosed plot details, most fans-due to revelations in HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE-assume that Harry will spend his 17th year not at Hogwarts but in search of Voldemort and revenge, with Hermione and Ron at his side. Speculations about who dies, which side Snape is really on, and acres more are roiling across the internet as fans await the last installment of a cherish series. Accompanied by interior spot art and a wrap-around cover in full-color by Mary GrandPre.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Harry and Rowling rally their troops so successfully, it's almost painful to be stuck on the sidelines. As always, Rowling's greatest strength is the ability to whisk readers away to a fully imagined world...For one last time, fans will be longing to grab a wand, hop on their broom, and join the fray." -- Yvonne Zipp
"Rowling has woven together clues, hints and characters from previous books into a prodigiously rewarding, suspenseful conclusion in which all the important questions, including the true nature of Severus Snape, the fates of Crabbe and Goyle, and the presence of the dark wizard Grindelwald on a Chocolate Frog card in book one, are punctiliously resolved." -- Catherine Bennett
"At times...the story resembles the worst camping-out experience you have ever had; at others, it recalls a dungeons-and-dragons-type electronic game." -- Alison Lurie
"Rowling fulfills the promise of earlier volumes, tying up loose threads, deepening character complexities to match Harry's evolving recognition of life's shades of gray, pulling out every emotional stop, and leading her hero into adulthood while still producing the most focused plot line and layered, heart-in-throat climax of the series."
"As with the previous books, infelicitous stylistic choices and overlong expository passages are forgiven in favor of meticulous plotting and flawless characterization; one need only picture McGonagall leading an army of animated school desks into battle to know that Rowling understands her characters deeply and perfectly."
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Arthur a Levine Published date: 2007 Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches Weight: 2.6 pounds Ages: 7 to 9 Pages: 759
Synopses
Burdened with the dark, dangerous, and seemingly impossible task of locating and destroying Voldemort's remaining Horcruxes, Harry, feeling alone and uncertain about his future, struggles to find the inner strength he needs to follow the path set out before him.
Publisher's Notes
The seventh and final book of the blockbuster Harry Potter series follows the wizard's last year at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. 12,000,000 first printing.
Similar books

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
by J. K. Rowling
The next volume in the thrilling, moving, bestselling Harry Potter series

Which Witch
by Eva Ibbotson
Deciding that he must sire a child to carry on his tradition of Loathing Light and Blighting the Beautiful, the Great Wizard Arriman announces a competition among the witches of Todcaster, one of whom will marry him. Reprint.

Talking to Dragons
by Patricia C. Wrede
The Enchanted Forest Chronicles conclude as Daystar, unaware of his magical heritage and of the sorcerous power of his sword, is sent by his mother Cimorene to rescue his father Mendanbar, King of the Enchanted Forest, from wicked wizards.

Calling on Dragons
by Patricia C. Wrede
After evil wizards steal King Mendanbar's magic sword, Queen Cimorene, Morwin the witch and her cats, Kazul the dragon-king, and Telemain the magician must retrieve it before the wizards drain all the magic from the Enchanted Forest.

Hatching Magic
by Ann Downer
Poor Theodora Oglethorpe! Her biologist father has gone off to explore the jungles of Laos without her, her two best friends are away on vacation, and a long, hot, lonely Boston summer is all she has to look forward to. Poor Gideon! Wycca, his pet wyvern, has disappeared through a magic hole in time in search of a place to lay her egg. Kobold, Gideon's rival wizard, wants nothing more than to capture Wycca and turn her against her master. In a desperate attempt to rescue Wycca from Kobold's evil clutches, Gideon follows her through the magic hole...and finds himself transported from his castle in thirteenth-century England to the terrifyingly modern world of Boston, Massachusetts, in the year 2002. Little does Gideon know that what he needs most in order to find his wyvern is stuck to the bottom of Theodora's shoe. And little does Theodora know that Gideon is the reason why her summer vacation has begun to seem a whole lot more interesting...
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780545010221 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
4)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
FREE SHIPPING
J. K. Rowling
N Y.: Scholastic, 2007. stated first edition, first printing with full number line starting with 1......hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....slight shelf wear....slightly soiled...fiction. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K
New York: Scholastic, Inc, 2007 Pages clean and bright, spine ends bumped, dust jacket has light wear at the top and bottom of the spine and a creased back flap. Cloth Spine Very Good/Very Good ( more information)
Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
J. K. Rowling
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Pub Date: 7/21/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 784 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge and shelf wear to dustjacket. Bumping to spine. ISBN: 9780545010221. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. Bumping to foot of spine. ISBN: 9780545010221. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A Levine, 2007. 759 pages - Not a book club - full number line on the copyright page - 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Not price clipped, not remainder - No previous owner markings - the flaps have a crease in them . ISBN: 0-545-01022-5. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. OZ ILLUSTRATED JUVENILE. ( more information)
Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc., 2007. First American Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book and dust jacket show light corner bumps; minor shelf wear otherwise. Pages are clean and unmarked. ISBN: 0-545-01022-5. ( more information)
Offered by Muses Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic: 2007. Gently used hardcover with jacket. Jacket is NOT price-clipped. Very little wear to jacket. Very little wear to textblock. Textblock pages are bright and clean. This is NOT a library discard. Comes from a tobacco-free home, no lingering odor. Condit. ion: Very Good. ISBN 0545010225. ( more information)
Offered by Bertski Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Year Seven at Hogwarts [Book 7])
Rowling, J.K
Scholastic Inc., 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. GrandPre, Mary. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. 'First edition, July 2007' stated with full number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 07 08 09 10 11), $34.99 list price on dust jacket flap, all other points present. Light smudging on back cover, light shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean, bright, & unmarked.. 759 pages. "Potter fans, relax â this review packs no spoilers. Instead, we're taking advantage of our public platform to praise Rowling for the excellence of her plotting. We can't think of anyone else who has sustained such an intricate, endlessly inventive plot over seven thick volumes and so constantly surprised us with twists, well-laid traps and Purloined Letter-style tricks. Hallows continues the tradition, both with sly feats of legerdemain and with several altogether new, unexpected elements. Perhaps some of the surprises in Hallows don't have quite the punch as those of earlier books, but that may be because of the thoroughness and consistency with which Rowling has created her magical universe, and because we've so raptly absorbed its rules. We're also seizing the occasion to wish out loud that her editors had done their jobs more actively. It's hard to escape the notion that the first three volumes were more carefully edited than the last four. Hallows doesn't contain the extraneous scenes found in, say, Goblet of Fire, but the momentum is uneven. Rowling is much better at comedy than at fight scenes, and no reader of the sixth book will be startled to hear that Hallows has little humor or that its characters engage in more than a few fights. Surely her editors could have helped her find other methods of building suspense besides the use of ellipses and dashes? And craft fight dialogue that sounds a bit less like it belongs in a comic book? Okay, we're quibbling. We know these minor nuisances won't dent readers' enjoyment, at least not this generation of readers; we couldn't put Hallows down ourselves. But we believe Rowling, and future readers, deserved even better." -- Publishers Weekly ( more information)
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2007. FIRST PRINTING. Thick hardcover with unclipped ($34.99) dust jacket. Red end pages. Pristine text with pristine white edges. Green "quilted" cover with red letters to yellow linen spine. Mint pictorial jacket in a protective mylar cover. . ISBN: 0-545-01022-5. First Edition. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Sabal Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
New York: Arthur A. Levine, 2007. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with unclipped ($34.99) dust jacket. Red end pages. Pristine white text with pristine white edges. Immaculate pale green cover with yellow linen spine; red gilt letters. Excellent pictorial jacket (book looks and feels new) in a protective mylar cover. . ISBN: 0-545-01022-1. First Edition. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Sabal Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
HARRY POTTER and the Deathly Hallows
ROWLING, J.K
NY: Arthur A. Levine / Scholastic, 2007. 759 pages. 1st printing of the 1st American edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Mary Grandpre. Fine in Fine dustjacket but for just a hint of smudge on the fore-edge and a tiny corner crease on the rear jacket flap. A lovely copy, appears unread. ISBN: 0545010225 <em>Year 7.</em> ( more information)
Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine / Scholastic, 2007. A nice copy with very light soiling to page edges else little wear. Stated first edition - number line reads: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 ...07 08 09 10 11. Next line reads: Printed in U.S.A. 12. In brodart. A nice copy! (Chdrn). ISBN: 9780545010221. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Timeless Books & Music (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
J. K. Rowling
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2007. A very nice 759 page Stated 1st edition by Arthur A. Levine Books. The seventh and final installment in the Harry Potter Series. Harrys seemingly impossible quest is to discover the locations of the remaining horcruxes--items sacred to Lord Voldemort containing shreds of his soul, making him immortal--and destroy them, saving the world from becoming a Death Eaters paradise where Muggles are prey and purebloods rule. Accompanied by Ron and Hermione, Harry embarks on a dangerous, confusing, and often frustrating journey to discover the horcruxes. The trio is repeatedly in dire straits, making their mission seem, at times, doomed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 9 1/2 h x 5 1/2w. ( more information)
Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Book 7
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2007 Pages are clean, tight and bright. 759 p. ; 24 cm. Burdened with the dark, dangerous, and seemingly impossible task of locating and destroying Voldemorts remaining Horcruxes, Harry, feeling alone and uncertain about his future, struggles to find the inner strength he needs to follow the path set out before him. Sequel to: Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary. ( more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine, 2007 Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj (bar code plastic strip on rear flap of dj near the fold).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary. Just Over 9 Inches Tall. ( more information)
Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K. Illustrated by Mary Grandpre
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Juvenile Arthur A. Levine Books NY: 2007 1st Hard Cover 759, Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector. ( more information)
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
Rowling, J. K
New York: Arthur A. Levine. 2007. F First American Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. First printing of the long-awaited 7th book (and finale!) of the world's greatest fantasy series. See how Harry, Ron, Hermione, Professor Snape, and Rowling's enormous cast fares in this closing volume. VG in cloth and boards, DJ has very minor edge creasing. Now in new mylar. ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2007. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. The boards are clean and in good shape with some shelf wear along the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are crisp with minor smudging on the outer edges. The DJ is clean, has no markings or tears with light wear and minor creasing on the edges. ; 759 p. . ( more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
J. K. Rowling; Mary GrandPré
Arthur A. Levine Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0545010225 . The book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked, very slightly bumped spine ends. The jacket is also excellent, some very light wrinkle at the top edge. In Mylar. ; Book 7; 2.2 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 784 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 1st American edition, 1st printing. print location(23) DJ has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Fountain Street Books (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
HARRY POTTER & The DEATHLY HALLOWS Year 7 seven vii
ROWLING,J.K
NY,Scholastic Press: Arthur A.Levine Books Pub. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. Bookplate. 2007,July. 1st Edition". 987654321 ptg. 6x9" HARDCOVER VERY GOOD DJ 759pg RED spine titles on YELLOW cloth spine. GREY paper covered boards. Year 7 on spine.. VERY NICE UNCLIPT DJ(34.99). NO NAMES, CLEAN . ( more information)
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007 Seventh Harry Potter book. American Edition. 759 p. Near Fine condition book and Near fine condition dustjacket. Large oversize book may require addional postage.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1175 G. ( more information)
Offered by Limebay Books (Canada)
|
|
|
36)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 Collectible ; First edition and printing. Unclipped DJ. ; 784 pages ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Fine. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. ( more information)
Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 2)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by A Book Company (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 2)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows J. K. Rowling / 2007 / 784 pages This item is a pre-order. It will ship to arrive on or around the scheduled release date. Jul 21, 2007We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S.: 4 to 14 business days after shipping (may take up to 21 business days) Ready to ship! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Snez and Johnson Books (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Qty: 58)
J K Rowling
Arthur A. Levine Books, 01-Jul-2007. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081118061704G ( more information)
Offered by A1Books (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Harry Potter & The Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2007 New. . First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows - 1ST PRINTING (Qty: 48)
J.K. Rowling
Arthur a Levine, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Edition: US FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (number line reads 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 07 08 09 10 11). Condition: brand new with pristine cover, no marks/flaws, not book-club edition, etc. ( more information)
Offered by H&H Books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
Rowling, J K and Mary GrandPré
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. First edition. Hardcover. As new in as new dj. First edition first printing. As new in as new d.j. This is a nice clean copy, the binding is strong, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. Red lettering on orange d.j. ( more information)
Offered by valleybooks (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ In FINE Condition ~ Slight shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by allstarbooks (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books / Scholastic, 2007 Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Book Nook (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 10)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. ( more information)
Offered by allstarbooks (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ In Great Condition ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Harry Potter & The Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2007 New. . First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 10)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S.Media: 4 to 14 business days after shipping . New. ( more information)
Offered by Snez and Johnson Books (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine Books, Scholastic Inc. , 2007 New, Hardback, Dust Jacket first printing July 2007. First Edition. Hardback. New/New. ( more information)
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ In Very Good Condition ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
J K Rowling
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2007. Hardcover. First American Edition. In near fine condition, back DJ flap has two small creases. The final book in the Harry Potter series.. ISBN: 0545010225. First Edition. Magic Wizards. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 10)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . New. ( more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 MINT * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket, possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
J.K.Rowling
USA: Arthur A. Levine, 2007 A brand new book. What else is there to say? It's perfect! Will provide the book with a Brodart cover to protect it in it's future travels. Two books available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ( more information)
Offered by Bliss Corner Books (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Harry Potter #7 2007 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Harry Potter #7 2007 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Harry Potter #7 2007 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Harry Potter #7 2007 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Harry Potter #7 2007 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Harry Potter #7 2007 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Harry Potter #7 2007 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Harry Potter #7 2007 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Harry Potter #7 2007 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Harry Potter #7 2007 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Harry Potter #7 2007 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Harry Potter #7 2007 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Harry Potter #7 2007 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Harry Potter #7 2007 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
| |