Holy Blood, Holy Grail
by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
ISBN: 055212138X
ISBN-13: 9780552121385
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Corgi Published date: 1983 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780552121385 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry
Unknown: Corgi. Mass Market PaperBack. 055212138X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Corgi Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry
Corgi. PAPERBACK. 055212138X Very good clean condition... Dispatched within 1 working day...Items Posted Daily From W.Yorks In JIFFY BAGS..(*.*) . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Baigent Michael Leigh Richard
UK.: Corgi Books, 1993 Paperback, reading copy, will be worn, may have creases, inscriptions or toned pages but will be intact complete and readable, dispatched from the UK . Paperback. Acceptable/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Suthida Media (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh Richard; Lincoln Henry
UK: Corgi, 1983. Paperback. creased but firm condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehose.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. ( more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln
Photographs Available upon request. ***Same Day Shipping From the U.K. For Orders Received Before 4pm*** (146). Used; Good. ( more information)
Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry
Corgi. PAPERBACK. 055212138X PAPERBACK - Carefully read. Fairly clean, showing signs of having been read with usual spine and light cover creasing, etc.. . . Good. ( more information)
Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Michael Baigent ,Richard Leigh & Henry Lincoln
Corgi, 1990 Clean cover has light wear to edges .Rubbed to spine at head and foot.Pages are clean and tight but lightly toned . Paper Back. Very Good. Paper Back. ( more information)
Offered by The Chapter House (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
9)
|
Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
Uk: Corgi Books, 1983. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
10)
|
Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
Corgi, 1983 Cover and spine well creased.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Michael Baigent and Richard Leigh and Henry Lincoln
London: Corgi. Good 1984. Paperback. Tite UK ed w/ maps & b&w plates; names inside cov, neat notes & u-lines Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 528 pages . ( more information)
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
Corgi Book , 1983 Creases on front cover and spine, moderate shelf wear to corners, book is cocked. chipping to bottom edge of spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
15)
|
Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983. 528 pages. Good quality book. Large crease on the spine and slight bent as well as minor fraying around the cover. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Used. ( more information)
Offered by Grafton Bookshop (Canada)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail,
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry
Great Britain: Orbit. Good. 1984. Reprint. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 055212138X Paperback illustrated . ( more information)
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
17)
|
Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983. solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear . Mass Market. Good. ( more information)
Offered by browns books (Canada)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Baigent, M., R. Leigh & H. Lincoln
Corgi, 1986. Reprint. Softcover. G+. Creases to front and back cover. One crease to spine. Spine not broken. Edges worn.. The controversial book of a modern Grail quest leading back through cryptically coded parchments, secret societies, the Knights Templar, the Cathar heretics of the twelfth and thirteenth centuries and a dynasty of obscure French kings deposed more than 1,300 years ago. Profusely illustrated. Mass Market Paperback ( more information)
Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
|
|
|
19)
|
Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
UK: Corgi Books, 1990 paperback tight and square, creasing to cover and heavy spine creases g+/--. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ( more information)
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
|
|
|
20)
|
Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
UK: Corgi Books, 1990 vg+ paperback tight and square, light edge wear and uncreased spine slightly cupped vg+/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry
London: Corgi, 1983. Mass market paperback, later printing, 528 pages plus black-and-white illustrations. . First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good -. ( more information)
Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1983 528 pages and 24 (12) pages B & W photos. Two light spine creases on spine. Paper browning. Otherwise, crisp uncreased covers, firm binding and clean text.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good++. ( more information)
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Canada)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry
London, United Kingdom: Corgi, 1996 A good clean reading copy. Some creasing to covers. Internally text block is clean. Illustrated with b.w photographs. 528 pages including index. Controversial bestseller whose publication sparked off a storm of controversy. . Soft Cover. Reading Copy. ( more information)
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry
London, United Kingdom: Corgi, 1996 Controversial book, considered blasphemous by some Christians, which looks at the history of the Church and draws some startling conclusions. Slight curl to front cover but internally veyr clean. Illustrated with b.w photographs. 528 pages including index. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
25)
|
Holy Blood and the Holy Grail, The
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books. Very Good. 1986. Soft cover. 055212138X near fine copy, clean and bright , appears unread., smooth spine, reprint pbk . ( more information)
Offered by Simply Read Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
BAIGENT, Michael; LEIGH, Richard; LINCOLN, Henry;
Corgi , 1983 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Good. An acceptable reading copy only. ????| No synopsis available. 528pp. |???? ( more information)
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael
Corgi. Paperback. Paperback in very good condition.\nAn investigation of the mystery of Rennes-leChateau and the quest for the Grail. ( more information)
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
29)
|
Holy Blood and the Holy Grail, The
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Michael Baigent and Richard Leigh and Henry Lincoln
Corgi, UK, 1987. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Crease to one corner. Very clean and tight.. ( more information)
Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
|
|
|
31)
|
Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
New York: Dell, 1983 528pp, Paperback in good condition.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Carter & Ormsby Books (Australia)
|
Price: AUD $15.00
($9.86)
|
|
33)
|
Holy Blood and the Holy Grail, The
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard & Lincoln, Henry
United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1983. A real nice copy c/w black & white photo insert.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Holy Blood, and the Holy Grail, The
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard & Lincoln, Henry
United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1991. A real nice copy c/w black & white photo inserts and illustrations.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
The Holy Blood And The Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael
Corgi Books, 1983. Paperback. GOOD. Some cover creasing and edge fading. Looks a bit scruffy but inside very good. Main language English. Weight 307g. ( more information)
Offered by Booksort (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
36)
|
THE HOLY BLOOD AND THE HOLY GRAIL
Baigent, Michael, Richard Leigh and Henry Lincoln
(London): Corgi, 1983 (c.1982). Paperback, pp. 528 + 35 illustrations on plates, printed card covers. Very mild page toning, soft spine creasing, else a near fine copy, no owner names or marks. Fisrt printing in paperback, published in hardcover by Jonathan Cape, 1982.. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. ( more information)
Offered by Pat Orr Fine Books (Canada)
|
|
|