Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Only You Can Save Mankind

by Pratchett, Terry


ISBN: 0552139262
ISBN-13: 9780552139267

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Corgi Books
Published date: 1993
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780552139267 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Only You Can Save Mankind
Pratchett, Terry

London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very good condition. Will have library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed, and/or plastic sleeve. Some creasing to spine and/or covers. Other defects, if any, such as edgewear/shelfwear/previous owner name will be minor. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Only You Can Save Mankind
Terry Pratchett

Random House Childre. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Only You Can Save Mankind
Pratchett, Terry

London: Corgi Books, 1995. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
4) Only You Can Save Mankind
Pratchett, Terry

Photographs Available upon request. ***Same Day Shipping From the U.K. For Orders Received Before 4pm*** (59). Used; Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
5) Only You Can Save Mankind
Pratchett, Terry

Random House Childre. PAPERBACK. 0552139262 Paperback...Very Good condition. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. . . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
6) Only You Can Save Mankind
Pratchett, Terry

Random House Childre. PAPERBACK. 0552139262 Paperback in good condition - dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection . Good. (more information)

Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
7) Only You Can Save Mankind
pratchett, terry

Corgi. Good. 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0552139262 . (more information)

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.28 ($1.93)
Add to cart 
8) Only You Can Save Mankind (The First Johnny Maxwell Title)
Terry Pratchett

Great Britain: Corgi. Fair+. 1993. 1st Corgi Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0552139262 Paperback Crease to corner front cover. Shortlisted for the Guardian Children's Fiction Award. As the mighty alien fleet from the very latest computer game thunders across the computer screen, Johnny prepares to blow them into the usual million pieces. And they send him a message: We surrender.173 pp. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.80 ($2.71)
Add to cart 
9) Only You Can Save Mankind
Pratchett, Terry

London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1996. Virtually No cover edge wear, No creasing to cover, No marks or inscriptions to pages. ----------- " A Reader Writes " ---- " Only You Can Save Mankind is the first in the Johnny Maxwell series- and what a series! This book, despite being for young people, is just as clever and strange as the Discworld series, so just about anyone with a sense of humour can appreciate it. It's surprisingly thought-provoking and layered, with Johnny's own troubled home life lying under the basic plotline and the subtle inclusian of the war on the TV, and makes sly nods at not just Space Invaders but the classic Sci-Fi film Alien too- look out for the easter eggs, you'd be surprised. Absorbing, funny and a very, very worthwhile read. Highly recommended! ". Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Scutt, David. 4 1/2 " By 7 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Bookworms Paradise Ltd. (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.97 ($2.96)
Add to cart 
10) Only You Can Save Mankind
Terry Pratchett

Great Britain: Corgi. Good. 1993. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0552139262 Paperback . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.44)
Add to cart 
11) Only You Can Save Mankind (The First Johnny Maxwell Title)
Terry Pratchett

Great Britain: Corgi. Good. 1993. 1st Corgi Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0552139262 Paperback Crease to corner front cover. Shortlisted for the Guardian Children's Fiction Award. As the mighty alien fleet from the very latest computer game thunders across the computer screen, Johnny prepares to blow them into the usual million pieces. And they send him a message: We surrender.173 pp. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.44)
Add to cart 
12) Only You Can Save Mankind (The First Johnny Maxwell Title)
Terry Pratchett

Great Britain: Corgi. Good. 1993. 1st Corgi Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0552139262 Paperback Crease to corner front cover. Shortlisted for the Guardian Children's Fiction Award. As the mighty alien fleet from the very latest computer game thunders across the computer screen, Johnny prepares to blow them into the usual million pieces. And they send him a message: We surrender.173 pp. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.44)
Add to cart 
13) Only You Can Save Mankind (The First Johnny Maxwell Title)
Terry Pratchett

Great Britain: Corgi. Good. 1995. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0552139262 Paperback Paperback. Previous owners name crossed out to inside cover. Shortlisted for the Guardian Children's Fiction Award. As the mighty alien fleet from the very latest computer game thunders across the computer screen, Johnny prepares to blow them into the usual million pieces. And they send him a message: We surrender.173 pp. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.44)
Add to cart 
14) Only You Can Save Mankind
Pratchett Terry

Corgi, 1993. fine. 1st edition paperback, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.44)
Add to cart 
15) Only You Can Save Mankind (The First Johnny Maxwell Title)
Terry Pratchett

Great Britain: Corgi. Very Good. 1995. 1st Corgi. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0552139262 Paperback Paperback. Previous owners name crossed out to inside cover. Shortlisted for the Guardian Children's Fiction Award. As the mighty alien fleet from the very latest computer game thunders across the computer screen, Johnny prepares to blow them into the usual million pieces. And they send him a message: We surrender.173 pp. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($5.26)
Add to cart 
16) Only You Can Save Mankind: If Not You Who Else?
Pratchett, Terry

Used, Mass Market Paperback; ISBN:0-552-13926-2 Corgi; This book belongs to the series Johnny Maxwell #1 (more information)

Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
17) Only You Can Save Mankind
Pratchett, Terry

England: Corgi, 1993 Spine uncreased. Marked in ink to opening leaf. Where possible small books will have postage reduced. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Caerwen Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00 ($6.57)
Add to cart 
18) Only You Can Save Mankind
Pratchett, Terry,Gaiman, Neil

London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
19) Only You Can Save Mankind
Pratchett, Terry

United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1993 As new, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
20) Only You Can Save Mankind
PRATCHETT Terry

London: Corgi Books, 1993. very good slight wear reprint. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
21) Only You Can Save Mankind
Pratchett, Terry

London: Corgi Books, 1993. VERY GOOD BUT CREASED AND WORN 1ST CORGI Science Fiction. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
22) Only You Can Save Mankind
Pratchett, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bantam Books, 1994, 1994 Very Good Collectible GoodCollectible Good Ships from Michigan, U.S.A. Ships within two days. Fast and reliable!. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $135.40
Add to cart