Dancing in the Light
by Shirley MacLaine
ISBN: 055305094X
ISBN-13: 9780553050943
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 1985
Publisher's Notes
The noted actress, dancer, and author continues her spiritual journey, which--with the help of family, friends, new love, and spiritual guides--takes her to a new vision of herself, her future, and the world's fate.
Other Editions
Similar books

Wonder-Workers! How They Perform the Impossible
by Joe Nickell
Biographies of apparent wonder-workers, some of whom were masters of illusion and some of whom actually claimed to have psychic powers, including Daniel Home, Harry Houdini, and Edgar Cayce.

The Hanlon Brothers
by John A. McKinven

Confessions of a Hollywood P.I.
by Gene Busnar
A Hollywood private investigator discusses cases he has handled involving children growing up in the shadow of the spotlight.

Chautauqua Summer
by Rebecca Chace
An unconventional autobiography that is also a lively picture of American vaudeville today. A few summers ago, trapeze artist Chace joined the Chautauqua. This is her story of that summer, with flashbacks to her previous life.

American Original
by Ray Robinson
In American Original, Ray Robinson chronicles the trajectory of Will Rogers' remarkable life. This lively portrait follows Rogers from his childhood in the Indian Territory of what is now Oklahoma, to his first spellbinding lariat performances in the Wild West shows (where he would often lasso prominent audience members and drag them on stage), to his stardom in vaudeville and the Ziegfeld Follies, to his early silent movies and the later "talkies", and finally to his astonishing influence as a "cowboy philosopher" columnist read by over 40 million Americans. Far more than other biographers, Robinson excels at conveying Rogers' impact as a political commentator ("I belong to no organized political party. I am a Democrat".) and his great success as an actor in Hollywood, where he was the leading star of Fox Films. And along the way, Robinson paints a vibrant portrait of one of America's most colorful eras. We follow the early evolution of modern entertainment, enjoy vivid snapshots of W.C. Fields, Charlie Chaplin, Florenz Ziegfeld, Eddie Cantor, Samuel Goldwyn, Shirley Temple, and John Ford, and, perhaps most important, witness the major political events of the era through Will Rogers' uniquely perceptive eyes.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780553050943 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
NY: Bantam Books, 1985. 6th printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
DANCING IN THE LIGHT
MACLAINE, SHIRLEY
BANTAM, [1985]. Hardcover. Good. {G/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Gentle wear on book and dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985. Black hardcover with copper lettering on spine; clean and tight; jacket was glued on, so there is some glue on the endpages; jacket has some chips and cracks; just a bit of shelf soil on the edges. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group. Very Good. 1985. Hardback. 055305094X . DJ has small tears along bottom edge & at top of spine, dj has wear at corners, cover shows discoloring & fading, shelfwear on spine, binding tight, text clean. . ( more information)
Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam. Hardcover. 055305094X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam. Hardcover. 055305094X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam. Hardcover. 055305094X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1985 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Dancing in the Light (Qty: 2)
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam, 1985-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam. Hardcover. 055305094X A good reading copy only. 1985 Bantam Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. There is a fair bit of scuffing/edge wear to dustjacket and 2 very small closed tears. D/J flap is a bit creased and price clipped. The pages are lightly age toned; otherwise in absolutely superbly clean and unmarked condition. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam. Hardcover. 055305094X Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. No dust jacket ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Good. NO dust jacket GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam, 1985-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very light shelfwear on dges of DJ, otherwise fine. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! ( more information)
Offered by Metis Media (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. fff. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. Good reading copy. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Bayside Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Good. ISBN:055305094. Edgewear Light Cover;Sticker/Residue Light Jacket Front;Edgewear Light Cover;Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
New York: Bantam, 1985. small tears on dj. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Press (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
Bantam Books, 1985. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has shelf-tear on edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. You can see absolutely no one in the audience. It is alienatingly black. Then you realize it is all up to you. You are a performer. The long years were worth it. The miraculous magic of expression overrrides everything. ( more information)
Offered by Niguel Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, jacket has moderate shelfwear--30H10407h ( more information)
Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam, 1985-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ( more information)
Offered by R&R Books (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam. Hardcover. 055305094X ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam. Hardcover. 055305094X Cover and pages show moderate wear. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Alabama Book Recyler (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Hardcover. 055305094X Ink mark ffep, some discoloration to cloth, dust jacket worn torn and chipped. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Good. 1985. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Good in fair dust jacket. D/J has edge wear and soiling with a small 1 inch piece missing from back side. Light soiling and edge wear to bottom of cover boards. Marks inside back cover. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. ( more information)
Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Dancing In The Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam Books, 1985. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** DJ chipped along its edges,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam. Hardcover. 055305094X Good Condition - dust jacket has some wear and fraying along top of spine - pages are clean and in great shape - some wear (Biography - 5) . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
New York: Bantam Books, 1985. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. ex-library: plastic cover, stamps, card pocket; otherwise, clean, tight, no marks, tears, edgewear. 9 x 6 inches; 421 p. Actress's experiences and feelings as she won an Oscar, had a fiftieth birthday party surrounded by Hollywood's stars, goes through a crisis with her mother, and has a liaison with a Russian filmmaker she knew in a previous life. ( more information)
Offered by Joy Matkowski (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
Bantam Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. DJ Corners/Edges Worn/Sm. Tears/Chips, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. 1st Edition: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 421 Pages. Measures 6-1/2" x 9-1/2".. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1985. 7th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Black photo illustrated jacket with moderate edge wear, light chipping. NOT price-clipped. Black boards with light wear. Text clean, binding solid. 421 pages. Sewn binding, paper over boards. 24 cm-8vo. ( more information)
Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine,Shirley
Fine in Nr Fine DJ with only very minor nicked spine ends. Bantam 1985 1st edition. hardcover. 421 pages., 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names. Not price clipped (17.95). Square tight and very clean. ( more information)
Offered by Enterprise Books (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam. Hardcover. 055305094X Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam, 1985-09-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ shows some wear and tear.Careful packaging and fast shipping. ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
Bantam Books, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985 Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good, Owner's Name on 1st FEP./Fair with Multiple Edge Tears. ( more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Dance While You Can
MacLaine, Shirley
NY: Bantam, 1985 421 pp. Actress Shirley MacLaine presents her fifth book recounting her exploration of past lives. This one centers on her mother's illness as a trigger for finding the deja vu aspects of her affair with a Russian filmmaker.. First Edition. Cloth & Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by KingChamp Books (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
New York: Bantam, 1985. Autobiography of US dancer, singer, actor. Her fourth book. Clean firm book with slight touch of shelf wear to spine. DJ has creases and small tear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Blue Basket Books (Australia)
|
|
|
56)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley MacLaine
New York: Bantam, 1985. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover. ISBN: 055305094x. Third Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography ; Shirley MacLaine ; Spiritualists. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam, 1985-09-01. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam, 1985-09-01. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustjacket-light chipping. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam, 1985-09-01. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, Inc., 1985. "With the help of her spiritual guides, Shirley dares to explore her choices, her beliefs, and her conflicts-an exploration that finally leads to sun-drenched Santa Fe for the life-altering experiencethat provides a stunning new vision of herself, her future...and the fate of our world." This book has 421 pages.. ISBN: 0-553-05094-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MACLAINE SHIRLEY 1934 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. ( more information)
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Dancing In The Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam Books. [1985] 421 pages. Good Hard Cover in a Good DJ. with slight wear around edges of DJ. previous owner's signature. Photo now available on request ! . ISBN: 0-553-05094-X. Hollywood Clearance Special. ( more information)
Offered by A Really Nice Little Bookstore (Canada)
|
|
|
62)
|
DANCING IN THE LIGHT
MacLaine, Shirley
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, sml tears.. 1985. First Edition; Eighth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 421 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1985. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Black photo jacket with light wear, price corner clipped, Black boards with light wear. ( more information)
Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. Toronto: Bantam (hardcover) [1985].. 1st printing. 421pp. Very good in good dust jacket.edgewear to dust jacket, and small tears. . Biography of Shirley MacLaine. (Movies, Movie Stars, Spiritualism). ISBN: 055305094x. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MACLAINE SHIRLEY 1934 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. ( more information)
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Dancing in the Light by Maclaine, Shirley
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam, 9/1/1985. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover. A couple of small tears on dust cover (one about an inch long), name written inside cover, otherwise good condition. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ( more information)
Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
Bantam Books. very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears. 1985. Hardcover. dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958012659 . ( more information)
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
Bantam 1985 book club edition. very good near fine hard cover in good dust jacket. ISBN: 055305094X. Hardcover. NEW AGE. ( more information)
Offered by Glenburn Coffee House (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
New York: Bantam Books, 1985 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Brand Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Dancing in the Light Biography
Shirley MacLaine
Bantam Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Pages clean tight and unmarked - boards . fine - lightly bumped corners no DJ. 1985. First Printing. Hardcover. 055305094x . Intimate and warm biography of Shirley MacLaine - her spiritual life, her family and her ideas. ; 61/4" - 91/4"; 421 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam. Hardcover. 055305094X Our books are in very good condition, if not better. Sometimes ex-lib but usually with mylar cover protector. Sometimes 1st Ed and/or 1st print. We ship fast! Help save our environment, buy used instead of new. rab/cab . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
Bantam Books. 1985. 1st ed,. B022035; 421 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket . ( more information)
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Bantam. Hardcover. 055305094X This book and DJ are in suberb condition, no marks or tears. Just about new. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
NYC: Bantam Dell Pub Group. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1985. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 055305094X . #017. Former owner's address label affixed to inside front cover. . ( more information)
Offered by Dana Books (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1985 [S] G+. Black paper over boards with cloth backstrip. Rubbing and light damage to boards corners. Light rubbiing to boards edges at tail. Sunning to boards at head with 1" scratch to upper board at head. Edgewear, shortl edge chips and tears, light rubbing to d.j. in poly cover. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine, Shirley
Toronto ; New York: Bantam. Hardcover. 055305094X Motion Picture Acting . 1985. ( more information)
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Dancing in the Light
Maclaine Shirley
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. Very good hardcover in good + dustjacket. Bookplate on inside cover. May be some minor shelfwear to edges and corners of dustjacket but overall a nice clean copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Dancing In The Light
No Illustrations, MacLane, Shirley
New York: Bantam Books, 1985. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLACK HALF CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Dancing In The Light
Shirley MacLaine
USA: Bantam Books, 1985. 421 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. ( more information)
Offered by Leura Books (Australia)
|
Price: AUD $10.00
($6.57)
|
|
80)
|
Dancing In The Light
No Illustration, Maclane
New York: Bantam Books, 1985. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. inscription on inside, DJ has shelf wear and small tear at top 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
Dancing In The Light
No Illustrations, MacLaine
New York: Bantam Books, 1985. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK HALF - CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
DANCING IN THE LIGHT
FREE SHIPPING
MacLaine, Shirley
New York NY: Bantam. 1985. Hardcover. 055305094x . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner inscribed DJ has wear and tears at edges . ( more information)
Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley Maclaine
Bantam, 1985-09-01. Hardcover. Good. 1985 Bantam Book, Hardcover. 421 Pages. See my customer image cover scan. DJ is not price clipped. Tight binding, clean and unmarked text, pages and cover. Slight spine and corner bumping. DJ has normal wear/ tear. Small tear on front top cover. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information)
Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
|
| |