Bad Love
by Jonathan Kellerman
ISBN: 0553089196
ISBN-13: 9780553089196
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 1994 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.5 pounds Pages: 386
Publisher's Notes
It came in a plain brown wrapper, no return address--an audiocassette recording of a horrifying, soul-lacerating scream, followed by the sound of a childlike voice chanting: "Bad love. Bad love. Don't give me the bad love... ". For Alex Delaware the tape is the first intimation that he is about to enter a living nightmare. Others soon follow: disquieting laughter echoing over a phone line that suddenly goes dead, a chilling act of trespass and vandalism. He has become the target of a carefully orchestrated campaign of vague threats and intimidation rapidly building to a crescendo as harassment turns to terror, mischief to madness. With the help of his friend LAPD detective Milo Sturgis, Alex uncovers a series of violent deaths that may follow a diabolical pattern. And if he fails to decipher the twisted logic of the stalker's mind games, Alex will be the next to die. Taut, penetrating, terrifying.
Other Editions
Similar books

When the Bough Breaks
by Jonathan Kellerman

Blood Test
by Jonathan Kellerman
Five-year-old Woody Swope is ill, but his parents prohibit the one treatment that could save his life. Before Dr. Alex Delaware can convince Mr. and Mrs. Swope otherwise, he finds they have taken their son from the hospital. Now Alex and homicide detective Milo Sturgis must push the law to the breaking point to find the boy. Previous publisher: Signet.

Billy Straight
by Jonathan Kellerman
Twelve-year-old Billy Straight - precocious, heartbreakingly perceptive, relentlessly moral - has fled the chaos and abuse of his life at home and is fighting to survive on L.A.'s meanest streets. All alone, Billy has fashioned a precarious existence for himself, using principled tricks to nourish his body and his mind. Late one night he watches from his hiding place as a man viciously butchers a woman. The victim turns out to be the ex-wife of a television celebrity with a history of domestic violence, and Billy becomes the center of terrifying attention - from the media, from violent bounty hunters, and from the murderer himself. As he runs for his life, relying on his native wit and instincts for survival, Billy is also tracked by a potential savior: Petra Connor, a tough, gifted, beautiful LAPD homicide detective with a past of her own.

Time Bomb
by Jonathan Kellerman

Kiss the Girls
by James Patterson
As two serial killers terrorize different regions of America, the FBI begins to suspect that the two are competing with each other, and Washington, D.C., police detective Alex Cross embarks on a personal quest to find the perpetrators.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780553089196 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good,. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553089196 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1994. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1994. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding is a little loose. No creases. No dustjacke.t ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553089196 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Bantam Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1994. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Unknown: Bantam. Hardcover. 0553089196 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Good/softcover Bantam, 1994, name and old price crossed out inside front cover, all else is vg and appears barely read.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
BAD LOVE
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Clean tight bright; no marks. Some edgewear and rubbing of cover.. 1994. Second Printing. Hardcover. 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches, 386 p. . ( more information)
Offered by Mix'd Books (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994 EDGE WEAR ON DJ AND A SMALL TEAR ON SPINE OF DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Page Turners (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 35 Chapters and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. . 1st Edition: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 386 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books. Very Good. 1994. Trade Paperback. ; More details/pics upon request. Trade PB Unread? Light shelf wear PAPERBACK ISBN 0553089196 . ( more information)
Offered by Mistymornin Books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan:
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. First Edition: Second Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 386 pages. Alex Delaware Novel! This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked price clipped dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0553089196 ( more information)
Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Many: Bantam, 1994. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..... ........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553089196 1994 Bantam; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, few small edge tears covered in tape, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. A fine hardcover in a good to very good dust jacket . 1st printing .. ( more information)
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Hard cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 84D ( more information)
Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Bad Love
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. Slight damp stains. ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
NY: Bantam, 1994. The dust jacket shows minor shelf wear and the plasticine covering the jacket is bubbling on the front near the spine at the bottom. The top front corner of the book cover is bumped. The former owner's library seal is imprinted on the top of the front free end paper. The pages are not marked and the binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by J & S Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books, 1994 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. edge wear cover wear Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information)
Offered by ReadFish (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553089196 First print, excellent condition hardcover book. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. ISBN: 0-553-08919-6. 386pages. The only flaws associated w/ this book are a very small amount of edgewear(book and DJ). O/w th is book is in perfect condition. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Bad Love (HC/DJ)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Light Shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. looks new: DJ is slightly ruffled along top and bottom edges, but the book is tight, bright, and clean, with no marks or tears. 6.5 x 9.5 inches; 386 p. If psychologist Alex Delaware "fails to decipher the twisted logic of the stalker's mind games, he will be the next to die. ( more information)
Offered by Joy Matkowski (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553089196 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Remainder dash, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994 Book is clean and tight. No prev owner name. 386 pages.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. DJ has lot of rubbings and work on spine and edges. . ISBN: 0-553-08919-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. DELAWARE ALEX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. ( more information)
Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1994. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0553089196 . ( more information)
Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1994. Book Club. Hard Cover. 0553089196 Very Good in Very Good jacket 1.25 x 9.50 x 6.50. DJ rubbed, Internally clean. . ( more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994 Very Good Book in excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1994. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0553089196 Book and Dj are in very good condition, with minor shelf wear. First edition.. ( more information)
Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Bad Love (An Alex Delaware Mystery)
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1994. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam, 1994. Sigend by Kellerman on front end paper. Laminate on jacket is lifting around raised letters on front. 386 pgs.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Wellfleet Books (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books, 1994 First edition. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. The jacket shows some light shelfwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. An Alex Delaware novel. A main selection of BOMC.. ( more information)
Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553089196 gently read no marks same day shipping free tracking . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by audbooks (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Good in Good dust jacket; 1994. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Bantam Books; NY; First Printing; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 386 pages ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
BAD LOVE
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam Books. 1994. Hardback. Good/Good. 1st edition. ( more information)
Offered by Garfield Books (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
NYC: Bantam Dell Pub Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0553089196 . #350. . ( more information)
Offered by Dana Books (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
NY: Bantam Books. 1994. Hard Cover. Fine. brand new, in shrinkwrap ( more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Very good hardcover in good + dustjacket. May be some minor shelfwear or small closed tears to corners or edges of dustjacket but overall a very good copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
BAD LOVE
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books, 1994. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Type: Hard Back FIRST EDITION. CONDITION FINE/FINE. Red boards with black spine, gilt lettering. Red jacket with black lettering. Bright, clean, tight, untorn, unmarked. An Alex Delaware novel of psychological suspense. ( more information)
Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Bad Love
KELLERMAN, JONATHAN
Bantam Books, New York: 1994. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. On the opening page of this novel, we are told, "A year ago their mother had been murdered by their father up on a ridge in the Angeles Crest Forest. He told it as a crime of passion and maybe he was right, in the very worst sense. ISBN: 0553089196. ( more information)
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553089196 Frst printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in like new condition, minimal signs of wear, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Bad Love
No Illustration, Kellerman
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. RED AND BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Later printing. The corners of the boards are bumped, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket has a tear on the top edge of the front inside flap near the outside corner (about 1 1/4 inches in length). The jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not chipped, faded, or clipped. 386 pages. "Filled with edge-of-your seat surprises, the latest novel by the bestselling author of Devil's Waltz finds child psychologist Alex Delaware the target of a twisted killer's mind games.". Hard Cover Cloth Spine. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Suspense. ( more information)
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553089196 First edition, first printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in like new condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY USA: Bantam Book, 1994. Very little corner and shelf wear. There is light soiling to the page edges. Read little.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good. 29 Oz. Fiction Mystery. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
BAD LOVE
FREE SHIPPING
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York NY: Bantam. 1994. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0553089196 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Child psychologist Alex Delaware returns in a story that begins with a childlike chant and finishes with Alex at the end of a chain of unexpected deaths. ; 386 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
BAD LOVE
KELLERMAN, JONATHAN
BANTAM, 1994 ISBN:0-553-08919-6. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994 dust jacket shows slight wrinkle at top near spine. spine is "cracked" in 1 or 2 places where it has been left open. otherwise would be fine condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Barnegatbooks (Canada)
|
|
|
66)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553089196 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
BAD LOVE
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bad Love Johathan Kellerman RARE BOOKS $22.95 First Edition 1994 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0553089196 Publishers Batman Hardcover Dj Very Good ( more information)
Offered by Lady of The Light (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no tears, marks or creases, clean, bright hard covers, no wear, unread tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright, undamaged dust jacket.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine Reader's Copy/Very good/unclipped. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
BAD LOVE
KELLERMAN, JONATHAN
Bantam, 1-Jan-94. US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. ( more information)
Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. Very Good/Good+, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket is somewhat rubbed, frayed at top of spine, small tear at base. From the bestselling author of "Devil's Waltz" comes another thrilling Alex Delaware novel. Join the psychologist-detective as a mysterious cassette leads to a trail of mystery.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
BAD LOVE An Alex Delaware Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. BOMC. Hardcover. Child psychologist Alex Delaware returns in a story that begins with a childlike chant and finishes with Alex at the end of a chain of unexpected deaths ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13235t. . ( more information)
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. The cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. The dj is in good condition. The cover is lightly bumped. The pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8v. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Tiny bit of seperation around the letters. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
bad love
kellerman, jonathan
Hard Cover. Bantam Books 1994. An Alex Delaware Novel. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
BAD LOVE
FREE SHIPPING
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York NY: Bantam. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0553089196 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Child psychologist Alex Delaware returns in a story that begins with a childlike chant and finishes with Alex at the end of a chain of unexpected deaths. ; 386 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
BAD LOVE
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam, 1994. . First printing. . Very good in a good dust jacket (remainder line, crinkling to dj) . The 9th thriller featuring psychologist sleuth Alex Delaware, set in Los Angeles. ( more information)
Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. First Edition. Near Fine/Good+. ( more information)
Offered by TransAtlantic Books (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: New York: Bantam, 1994, 1994. Hard Cover. VG/VG. 1st. pp. 386, dj: rubbing. 1st. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ( more information)
Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books, 1994 Dj has light edgewear with a couple tears along edges.Light soiling to page edges. Dj spine is sun faded.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Book Nook (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Bad Love, an Alex Delaware Novel
Kellerman Jonathan
New York: Bantam Books, Inc.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Book-of-the Month Club Selection. Hard Cover and Cloth. 0-553-08919-6 . The New York Times bestselling author of Devil's Waltz. 386pp.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by Francois Books (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket, spine cocked just a bit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by browns books (Canada)
|
|
|
83)
|
bad love
kellerman, jonathan
Hard Cover. Bantam Books 1994. An Alex Delaware Novel. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
BAD LOVE
FREE SHIPPING
Kellerman,Jonathan
New York: BANTAM, 1994 A solid tight over-all clean copy. This copy has some light reading wear,minor pagedge soil. The jacket has some light rubbing wear,laminate puckering around raised letters on front panel.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. N-Fine/Very Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
85)
|
Bad Love
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. 1994. 2nd printing. Hardcover. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. ( more information)
Offered by Onc | |