Star Wars
Children of the Jedi
by Barbara Hambly
ISBN: 0553089307
ISBN-13: 9780553089301
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
While negotiating with Ashgad, the leader of the Chorios System, Princess Leia is kidnapped. Luke Skywalker is already on his way to Ashgad's land to look for the reincarnated Jedi Callista, and See-Threepio and Artoo-Detoo's attempts to inform the Council of her kidnapping are unsuccessful. But Han Solo is aware of the crime and, with his motley crew, begins a daring rescue mission.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"While it helps to have kept up with previous books, this novel stands alone as a good, old fashioned, action-packed adventure story....this page-turner rates a place in any 'Star Wars' collection." -- Nancy K. Wallace
-- Voya
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 1995 Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.3 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Deactivated for years and drifting aimlessly through space, an old Imperial weapon, a mammoth dreadnought governed by an artificial intelligence, reawakens and sets out on its deadly mission, unless Luke Skywalker, Han Solo, and Princess Leia can stop it.
Other Editions
Similar books

Vision of the Future
by Timothy Zahn
Vision of the Future is the second book in the epic two-volume series The Hand of Thrawn from Timothy Zahn, the bestselling, Hugo Award-winning author of the original landmark trilogy based on George Lucass legendary Star Wars(r) films. Now the story begun in Specter of the Past comes to an explosive conclusion as Luke Skywalker, Princess Leia, and Han Solo are thrust into the middle of an impending civil war--and discover the shocking truth behind the rumored resurrection of the dead Admiral Thrawn.For a beleaguered Empire, desperate times call for desperate measures. Sowing discord among the fragile coalition of the New Republic, remnants of the once powerful Empire make one last play for victory. Having implicated the Bothans in an act of genocide, they now plan an attack on Han and Leia that is also to be blamed on the Bothans. If they are successful, the New Republic will be torn asunder. To prevent inevitable disaster, Luke, Leia, Han, and their friends must prove the Bothans innocent and reveal the Empires treachery. But time is running out.The cunning Major Tierce has joined with the ambitious Moff Disra in the Empires master plan. At its heart lies the most elaborate con of all: the rumor that the legendary Grand Admiral Thrawn, long believed dead, has returned to lead the Empire to a prophesied triumph. The news of Thrawns return is already rallying Empire forces against the New Republic.As Leia travels to a secret rendezvous with an Imperial commander who claims towant peace, Han and Lando Calrissian journey into enemy territory to learn the truth of Emberlenes destruction. Meanwhile, Luke and Mara Jade infiltrate a hidden fortress where Thrawn's most fanatical followers await his call to arms. And Talon Karrde returns to his underworld past and a brutal crime lord whose knowledge may save the Republic. But it is the truth about Thrawn that is most important. In his hands--alive or dead--rests the fate of the New Republic.Vision of the Future is the magnificent finale to one of the most suspenseful, action-packed, and thought-provoking Star Wars(r) stories yet. It is a masterful re-creation that captures the magic and adventure of the greatest science fiction saga of all time.

A New Hope/Star Wars
by George Lucas
Finally, the novel of the movie STAR WARS is available with its original title ( STAR WARS: A NEW HOPE Luke Skywalker lived and worked on his uncle's farm on the remote planet of Tatooine--and he was bored beyond belief. He yearned for adventures out among the stars, adventures that would take him beyond the farthest galaxies to distant and alien worlds. But Luke got more than he bargained for when he intercepted a cryptic message from a beautiful princess held captive by a dark and powerful warlord. Luke didn't know who she was, but he knew he had to save her--and soon, because time was running out. Armed only with courage and with the lightsaber that had been his father's, Luke was catapulted into the middle of the most savage space war ever...and headed straight for a desperate encounter on the enemy battle station known as the Death Star ( MORE THAN 5 MILLION COPIES IN PRINT!

Star Trek
by William Shatner

Star Wars Tatooine Ghost
by Troy Denning
Not long after the victory against the Empire in RETURN OF THE EMPIRE, Han Solo and his wife Leia Organa Solo, are dispatched to the desert planet of Tatooine to recover a famous work of art that conceals a spy code which must be kept from Imperial forces at all costs. As Leia battles beside Han against marauding TIE fighters, encroaching stormtroopers, and savage Tuskan Raiders, she discovers and extraordinary link to the past. And as long-buried secrets and truths at last emerge, she faces a moment of reckoning that will forever alter her destiny.

Star Wars Episode I
by Terry Brooks
The stunning new chapter in George Lucas's "Star Wars" saga is brought to life by Terry Brooks, a foremost author of fantasy fiction. "The Phantom Menace" is a stirring novel of good and evil, human strengths and frailties, and grand adventure that adds powerful new dimensions to a legendary work of imagination.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780553089301 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1995. Dark blue boards and spine with gilt lettering; text is clean and solid, no marks; endpages are soiled; jacket had been glued on; soil on edges and endpages; small water stain on lower edge. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
Spectra. Hardcover. 0553089307 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
Spectra. Hardcover. 0553089307 A good reading copy only. 1995 Spectra Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
Spectra. Hardcover. 0553089307 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Spectra Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Children of the Jedi (Star wars)
Barbara Hambly
Spectra. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Children of the Jedi (Star wars)
Barbara Hambly
Spectra. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1995. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Children of the Jedi (Star wars)
Barbara Hambly
Spectra. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Children of the Jedi (Star wars)
Barbara Hambly
Spectra, 1995-04-01. Hardcover. Good. pgs clean & tight, light wear to dj edges,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information)
Offered by Browse4books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Children of the Jedi (Star wars)
Barbara Hambly
Spectra. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Children of the Jedi (Star wars)
Barbara Hambly
Spectra. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Children of the Jedi (Star wars)
Barbara Hambly
Spectra, 1995-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Good: BIND: hardback ED: ex-library with typical library identifiers. DJ: [good] clean, straight, mylar covered. COVER: [good] clean, straight. SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC ( more information)
Offered by affinnallc (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Children of the Jedi (Star wars)
Barbara Hambly
Spectra, 1995-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ is VG.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Star Wars - Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
Many: Bantam, 1995. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Children of the Jedi (Star wars)
Barbara Hambly
Spectra, 1995-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, No Writing or Marks inside, Dust Jacket Very-Good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
Spectra. Hardcover. 0553089307 First print, good condition hardcover, light shelfwear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Children of the Jedi (Star Wars)
Hambly, Barbara
Bantam Books, 1995. Princess Leia, Han Solo, and Chewbacca set out on a mission vital to the survival of the fragile New Republic. Very good, almost like new cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Barbara Hambly
Spectra, 1995-04-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. No remainder mark. ( more information)
Offered by Groovybookman (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Barbara Hambly
New York: Bantam Books, 1995. 345 pages, tight and clean, only very minor wear to both book and dust jacket, in a Brodart protector. "Princess Leia, Han Solo, and Chewbacca set out on a mission vital to the survival of the fragile New Republic. They are searching for the long-lost children of the Jedi, a quest that takes them to the once vibrant stronghold of Belsavis...". First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Old Things (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Star Wars, Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
New York: Bantam Books, 1995. 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good++. First Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN:0-553-08930-7. 345 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The blue boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved w / only a very small amount of edgewear, though the DJ has a small tear at the bottom of the spine. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Children of the Jedi (Star wars)
Barbara Hambly
Spectra, 1995-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket Has Light EgdewearAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Star Wars Children Of The Jedi
No Illustration, Hambly
New York: Bantam Books, 1995. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
Bantam, 1995-04-01. 1st 05/1995 SIGNED by the Author. Hardback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback : Bantam : LC 95-5214 : 1st 05/1995 SIGNED by the Author : Very Good: Dust jacket shows minor edge wear. : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Struan, Drew / Youll, Jamies S. Warren ( more information)
Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
New York: Bantam, 1995. Published by Bantam 1995 - Book club edition # 07692 - Hardcover - "Princess Leia, Han Solo, and Chewbacca set out on a mission vital to the survival of the fragile New Republic. They are searching for the long-lost children of the Jedi, a quest that takes them to the once vibrant stronghold of Belsavis - a nearly forgotten frozen world. Leia has heard tales of a Jedi exodus from the dark crypts below the planet's surface. She has also heard that since the time of the exodus no one entering the crypts has returned alive. Halfway across the galaxy, Luke Skywalker has undertaken an equally dangerous expedition that, if it fails, could have fatal consequences for Leia, Han and Chewbacca. Haunted by ominous dreams and guided by a force he cannot identify, Luke journeys to a remote asteroid field over the planet Pzob. There he discovers the automated Dreadnaught Eye of Palpatine - from the days of all-out war." - minor edgewear on dust jacket - one small scratch top left hand corner of dust jacket - rubbing on top ends of dustjacket - pages clean and tight with no marks or highlighting - near fine condition . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Well Read Books Inc. (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.17)
|
|
35)
|
Children of the Jedi (Star wars)
Hambly, Barbara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Spectra. Hardcover. 0553089307 There is a little dust darkening on the top edge of the pages and the dust jacket has a little edgewear. In this novel, Han Solo and Princess Leia search for lost Jedi. . Very Good. 1995. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1995. Slight scuffing, very light bumping on lower spine, otherwise crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with very light scuffing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Children of the Jedi (Star Wars)
Hambly, Barbara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1995. Unknown Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Children of the Jedi (Star Wars)
Hambly, Barbara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1995. Unknown Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1995. Pages clean, binding tight. DJ shows minimal shelfwear.. First Printing. Hard Cover - Not X-library. Very Good/Very Good. 21 Oz. Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
The Children of the Jedi (Star Wars Ser.)
Hambly, Barbara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Crisp, tight edition. Light stain on top edge. Lightly rubbed jacket. Short closed tears in corner of jacket. In acid free Brodart. Cloth w/boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
New York Bantam Books 1995 Hardcover First printing NF/NF Navy blue boards quarterbound in a slightly darker blue cloth are clean. Light bumping at the head and tail of the spine with just a trace of accompanying rubbing at the tail. Dust Jacket has just a trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the extreme tips of the corners. ( more information)
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
The Children of the Jedi (Star Wars Ser.)
Hambly, Barbara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 345 pages. Slight shelfwear. Previous owners sticker on free front endpaper. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
Bantam Spectra,, May 1995. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . Used. Signed by Barbara Hambly. ( more information)
Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Star Wars - Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
Bantam (1995). ISBN 0553089307. First Printing. Hardcover. Jacket art by Drew Struzan. Light fading on cloth edges. Else Near Fine/ Near Fine dj. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Dust Jacket Included. ( more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
STAR WARS CHILDREN OF THE JEDI
Hambly, Barbara
New York: Bantam, 1995. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Internally clean. Top edge of the pages has very slight soiling. Dust jacket has very slight rubbing, very slight edge wear with no chipping, and original sales sticker on the back. Solid binding. 345 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
STAR WARS: CHILDREN OF THE JEDI
Hambly, Barbara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995 Collectible Star Wars Series hardback, first printing in fine condition with very fine dust jacket. Book is clean and tight with no writing or stamps Dust jacket has slight edge wear, is bright and glossy....We have other Star Wars titles in stock, please e-mail us for more information.... F/VF,HB,Bantam ,1st Prt, 5/95. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Star Wars Return Of The Jedi
No Illustration, Hambly
New York: Bantam Books, 1995. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BLACK HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Star Wars - Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
New York: Bantam Books, 1995. Slight wear arounf corners and spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wormhole Books (Australia)
|
Price: AUD $22.00
($14.47)
|
|
49)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. No shelf or corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, some turning wrinkles and creases, DJ has some light wear at edges and corners. First Printing. Hard Cover NOT X Library. Very Good/Good NOT LARGE PRINT. Over 16 Oz. Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
The Children of the Jedi (Star Wars Ser.)
Hambly, Barbara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. 1st printing.. ISBN: 0553089307. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. LEIA PRINCESS FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION SKYWALKER LUKE SOLO HAN. ( more information)
Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
STAR WARS - Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
New York: Bantam Books. HARDBACK. G7; Original Cloth, Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-553-08930-7. Quarter-bound with black cloth and Navy blue boards. 8vo. 345 pp. Small water stain on lower corner DJ, cover and pages 1- 24, otherwise fine condition. . Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Star Wars Children of the Jedi
Barbara Hambly
N. Y.: Bantam Books, 1995. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is a Very Nice Copy !!!. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
STAR WARS: CHILDREN OF THE JEDI
FREE SHIPPING
HAMBLY,BARBARA
New York: BANTAM, 1995 A square soild tight over-all clean copy. This copy has some minor pagedge soil. The DJ laminate is puckering around the raised letters on the front panel.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. N-Fine/N-Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
New York: Spectra, 1995 As Children of the Jedi opens, a crazed, drug-addled ex-smuggler named Drub McKumb lunges at Han Solo in the middle of his and Leia's state visit to Ithor. (Long after the destruction of the second Death Star, Leia is now the New Republic's work-weary head of state.) Han, Leia, and Luke soon surmise that this isn't just another of Han's drinking buddies but rather a weirdly altered man carrying a terrible secret. Piecing together clues from McKumb's glossolaliac rants, Han and Leia set off in search of the ancient hiding place of the Children of the Jedi, while Luke--using the Force and his former-pupil-and-pal-turned-droid Nichos as a random number generator--decides to head off to a set of coordinates halfway across the galaxy.. First Edition. Hardcover.. Good. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books (Australia)
|
|
|
55)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1995. Very good book!! Looks never read - pages tight and clean!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 21 Oz. Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
STAR WARS - Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
New York: Bantam Books. HARDBACK. G7; Original Cloth, Hardback. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-553-08930-7. Quarter-bound with black cloth and Navy blue boards. 8vo. 345 pp. . Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
CHILDREN OF THE JEDI
Hambly, Barbara
New York: Bantam Books, 1995. First edition. Hard cover. Fine/Fine in Mylar. Octavo (8vo) 9 x 6 inches bound in blue boards, backed in navy blue cloth, gilt titled spine. [vi], [1] 345 pp. The dust jacket has been gently wiped clean and is now protected in archival Mylar. ( more information)
Offered by Spirit Dancer Rare Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi; SIGNED
Hambly, Barbara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1995 AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. ( more information)
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Star Wars: The Children of the Jedi **Signed**
Hambly, Barbara
New York: Bantam Books, 1995. Signed by author on title page - signature only. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Star Wars: Children of the Jedi
Hambly, Barbara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. Good+/Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books (Australia)
|
|
|