Rama Revealed/the Ultimate Encounter
by Arthur C. Clarke ; Gentry Lee
ISBN: 0553095366
ISBN-13: 9780553095364
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 1994 Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.9 pounds
Publisher's Notes
In the conclusion to Rendezvous with Rama, Rama II, and The Garden of Rama, a massive alien starship carries its human passengers to the end of a generations-long odyssey.
Similar books

Building Harlequin's Moon
by Larry Niven
When the terraforming crew of the interstellar starship John Glenn accidentally lands on the giant gas planet of Harlequin, they are forced to shape a nearby moon into a temporary home, a situation that tests the leadership capabilities of the lead terraformer Gabriel and changes everything that slave girl Rachel Vanowen and her people have ever known.

Anvil of Stars
by Greg Bear
In this sequel to "The Forge of God," Hugo and Nebula Award-winning author Greg Bear presents an astonishing, visionary epic of wonder, terror, and excitement as humanity tries to defend itself from an alien threat.

Ringworld
by Larry Niven
A new place is being built, a world of huge dimensions, encompassing millions of miles, stronger than any planet before it. There is gravity, and with high walls and its proximity to the sun, a livable new planet that is three million times the area of the Earth can be formed. We can start again!

Gravity
by Tess Gerritsen
Chosen to conduct a three-month series of NASA experiments with single-cell organisms called Archaeons, Dr. Emma McCallan soon discovers the terrifying nature of these organisms and must race against time to stop a deadly disease that could threaten theChosen to conduct a three-month series of NASA experiments with single-cell organisms called Archaeons, Dr. Emma McCallan soon discovers the terrifying nature of these organisms and must race against time to stop a deadly disease that could threaten the entire world. Reissue. entire world. Reprint.

The Memory of Whiteness
by Kim Stanley Robinson
In the year 3229 AD, when the best and sometimes only means of communication is through music, Johannes Wright, master Musician, and his friends and enemies journey toward an understanding of the Universe.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780553095364 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Rama Revealed: The Ultimate Encounter
Gentry Lee
Spectra. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Rama Revealed: The Ultimate Encounter
Gentry Lee
Spectra. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Rama Revealed: The Ultimate Encounter
Gentry Lee Arthur C. Clarke
An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are worn. Dustjacket has a few creases and tears. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Rama Revealed: The Ultimate Encounter
Gentry Lee, Arthur C. Clarke
Spectra. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Rama Revealed: The Ultimate Encounter
Gentry Lee, Arthur C. Clarke
Spectra. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
RAMA REVEALED The Ultimate Encounter
Lee, Gentry & Clarke, Arthur C
Spectra. As New in As New dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0553095366 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 0.9 x 7.8 x 5.1 Inches; 466 pages . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Rama Revealed : The Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur Charles; Lee, Gentry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Copyright 1994. First edition, first printing. Bottom corner in back bumped, dj slightly creased at same corner, small area of discoloration on top edge (water stain?).. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Book. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Rama Revealed/the Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 466 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Acknowledgments, Prologue, numerous nicely divided Chapters, and a brief biography of both of the authors and well as a list of other writings. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Rama Revealed/the Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Rama Revealed: The Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C.;Lee, Gentry
New York: Bantam Books, 1994 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Rama Revealed
Arthur C. Clarke & Gentry Lee
New York: Bantam, 1994. very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight. ISBN: 0553095366. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science Fiction / Fantasy. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Rama Revealed (the Ultimate Encounter) (HC/DJ)
Clarke, Arthur C
Bantam Books, 1994. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Rama Revealed: the Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C. ; Gentry, Lee
Spectra. Good in Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0553095366 . Dust jacket protected in mylar. Ex-library. Price on dust jacket is $22.95; Ex-Library . ( more information)
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Rama Revealed/the Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C.;Lee, Gentry
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994 466 clean pages, bright cover, tight. Jacket is present, but torn at the back two inches. . Hardcover. Fine/Poor. Illus. by Youll, Stephen. Cover Art. ( more information)
Offered by Susan Harrell, Book Services (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Rama Revealed/the Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. dust jacket has some edge wear.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. New/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Rama Revealed/the Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean inside and out. Rama #4. The human passengers traveling in a massive alien starship discover the alien's true identity, in this conclusion to the Rama series. . ( more information)
Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Rama Revealed/the Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Gift Inscription else pages clean, no writing.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Earl The Pearls (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
RAMA REVEALED/THE ULTIMATE ENCOUNTER
Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry
Westminster, MD: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. The epic conclusion to the Rama saga. If you are a lover of Novels and Fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. There is a slight tear on the rear of the dust jacket. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. ( more information)
Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
RAMA REVEALED The Ultimate Encounter
Arthur C. Clarke and Gentry Lee
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ in mylar.. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 466 pages . ( more information)
Offered by SandyACo (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Rama # 4: Rama Revealed
Clarke, Arthur C. & Lee, Gentry
Bantam, 1994-02-01. Hardback Book Club Edition. Very Good +. Hardback Book Club Edition : Bantam : 02857 : Very Good + : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Youll, Stephen / Youll, Jamie S. ( more information)
Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Rama Revealed
Clarke Arthur C. And Lee Centry
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good. 1994. Hard Cover. 0553095366 . the book is clean and without any marks. a great addition to any library an enticing read. black hardcover and backstrip. gilt lettering on spine. 466 pages.]; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by Francois Books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Rama Revealed : The Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur Charles; Lee, Gentry
Bantam Books. Good/Very Good. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0553095366 Book is in good condition, with a slightly faded area on cloth portion of front cover, DJ is in very good condition. First edition.. ( more information)
Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Rama Revealed: The Ultimate Encounter by Gentry Lee; Arthur C. Clarke
Gentry Lee; Arthur C. Clarke
Spectra, 1994-02-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, a Bantam Spectra Book, 1994. In the long-awaited conclusion to one of the most heralded science fiction series ever, Arthur C. Clarke and Gentry Lee reveal the ultimate Raman plan for humanity. The Hugo and Nebula award-winning Rendezvous with Rama, the bestselling Rama II, and the Garden of Rama were only the prelude to this stunning conclusion to an epic journey. (Excerpt from book description.) 466 clean and unmarked pages. Book is in great shape; pages are tight, binding is good. In stock and ready to ship. ( more information)
Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Rama Revealed
Clarke, Arthur C. & Gentry Lee
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. rubbings and shelr wear to DJ.. 1st Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
RAMA REVEALED
CLARKE, ARTHUR
BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE, 394. HARDBACK. G/G. ( more information)
Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Rama Revealed (The Ultimate Encounter)
Clarke, Arthur C. / Gentry Lee
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; 466 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Rama Revealed
Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry
Bantam. Very Good+ 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. light rubbing to edges of covers, tiny tear to top spine edge; Uncorrected Proof . ( more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Rama revealed
Clarke, Arthur C. & Gentry Lee
Bantam Books, 1994. The long-awaited conclusion to one of the most heralded science fiction series. Rama III continues its course to its final destination. Like new. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Rama revealed, The ultimate encounter
Clarke, Arthur C. & Gentry Lee
Bantam Books, 1994. The long-awaited conclusion to one of the most heralded science fiction series. Rama III continues its course to its final destination. One tiny tear in dj, otherwise like new cond. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Rama Revealed : The Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur Charles; Lee, Gentry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-553-09536-6. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. NEW YORK N Y FICTION STATE SCIENCE GENERAL. ( more information)
Offered by BridgeTown Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
RAMA REVEALED
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Bantam Books. 1994. Hardback. Good/Good. 1st Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Garfield Books (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Rama Revealed
Clarke, Arthur C.;Lee, Gentry
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994 A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
RAMA REVEALED
Clarke, Arthur C. & Gentry Lee
New York: Bantam Books. F/F. 1994. Complete edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553095366. 8vo; 466 pp. ( more information)
Offered by HGBooks (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
RAMA REVEALED, The Ultimate Encounter -
Clarke, Arthur C. and Gentry Lee -
Bantam Books, 1994, First Printing - Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG, front flap has two vertical creases - 466 pages - ISBN No. 0-553-09536-6. U.S.A. only.. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Rama Revealed; the Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C. And Lee, Gentry
New York: Bantam, 1994 book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight, and square. no markings. little shelf wear.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ( more information)
Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
RAMA REVEALED
Clarke, Arthur C
NY: Bantam, 1994. 1st printing, Mar. 1994. Cover by Stephen Youll. 1986 SFWA Grand Master Award. Fine in dj.. ISBN: 0553095366. First Edition. Hardcover in Dj. Science Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Rama Revealed
No Illustration, Clarke And Lee
New York: Bantam, 1994. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED HALD COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
RAMA REVEALED. The Ultimate Encounter
CLARKE, Arthur C. and Gentry Lee
New York:: Bantam,, 1994. First Edition. Near Fine. A Near Fine hardback First Edition in Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 466 pps. ISBN:0553095366. ( more information)
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Rama Revealed
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee
New York: Bantam Books, 1994 The interior is clean, binding is good, there is mild wear to the cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Rama Revealed : The Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur Charles; Lee, Gentry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Corner and edge wear, tight binding and pages, superb clean book, read very little. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/Very Good w/Poly Cover. 33 Oz. Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
RAMA REVEALED The Ultimate Encounter
FREE SHIPPING
Clarke, Arthur and Gentry Lee
New York NY: Bantam. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0553095366 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A massive alien starship carries its human passengers to the end of a generations-long odyssey. ; 466 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Rama Revealed
Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994, 1994. The long-awaited conclusion to one of the most heralded science fiction series ever.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ( more information)
Offered by Margie's Book Mania (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
RAMA REVEALED: The Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C and Gentry Lee
New York Toronto London Sydney Auckland: Bantam Books. 1994. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-553-09536-6. "In the long-awaited conclusion to one of the most heralded science fiction series ever..reveal the ultimate Raman plan for humanity.." Black boards, gilt lettering, 466 pgs, looks unread, DJ.; 003475 . ( more information)
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Rama Revealed: The Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Bantam, 1994 466pp. in protective cover. Light dj shelf wear around spine.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 1.8 x 6.5 x 9.2 inches. ( more information)
Offered by Cardinal Books (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
RAMA REVEALED
Clarke, Arthur C. and Lee, Gentry
New York: Bantam, 1994. . First printing. . Near fine in a near fine dustjacket. . The conclusion to the series that began with the Hugo and Nebula award winning novel 'Rendezvous with Rama.' ( more information)
Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Rama Revealed (Uncorrected Proofs)
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee
NY: Bantam Books, 1994. 466 clean, unmarked pages. Uncorrected Proofs. Red softcover.. ISBN: 0553095366. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Canada)
|
|
|
60)
|
Rama Revealed
Clarke, Arthur C. (With Gentry Lee.)
Bantam [0-553-09536-6] 1994. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
RAMA REVEALED Conclusion
Clarke, Arthur C. , and Gentry Lee
NY: Bantam Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 466 pages; 23743Y . ( more information)
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Rama Revealed: The Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C. & Lee, Gentry
New York NY: Bantam Books, 1994. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, numbered row ending in 1, HB/DJ, VG/VG, 466 pp. 1/16" chip at top front corner of DJ, 1/4" closed tear at rear top corner, rubbing on bottom rear corner of DJ. Book has light rubbing on top & bottom of cloth binding of spine and tiny specks on outer side of page edges. The New York Times bestselling conclusion to the epic Hugo and Nebula award-winning Rama series. A massive starship of alien origin arrives at the end of its generations-long journey, at which time its human passengers confront a sinister evil, and discover the identity of their hosts, the Ramans, and their ultimate plan for humanity.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
RAMA REVEALED: The Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C
BANTAM, 1994 w/dj VG/VG, HC, FIRST EDITION, has previous owners name in ink some soiling on page corners. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Rama Revealed: The Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur Charles; Lee, Gentry
NY: Bantam. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 466 pages; Fine/Fine. First Edition with full number sequence. Just a hint of dusting outside page edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Great! The long awaited conclusion to one of the most herald science fiction series ever. Revealed is the Ultimate Rama plan for humanity... . ( more information)
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
RAMA REVEALED
Clarke, Arthur C. Lee, Gentry
New York: Bantam, 1994 Fine in fine dust jacket with a touch of rubbing.. 1st. ( more information)
Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Rama Revealed
FREE SHIPPING
Clarke, Arthur C
Bantam, 1994. Hard Cover. NFine/NFine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-553-09536-6. 466pp..Arthur Clarke is a seminal figure in modern science fiction, winner of all the field's highest honors, and named a Grand Master with over 50-million copies of his books in print.. he was one of the co-broadcasters of the Apollo 11, 12, and 15 missions with Cronkite and Wally Schirra, and nominated for an Oscar with Stanley Kubrick for "2001". . ( more information)
Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Rama Revealed - The Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry
New York: Bantam Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0553095366 . A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 466 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Rama Revealed : The Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur Charles; Lee, Gentry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. The Ultimate Encounter. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Rama Revealed
Clarke, Authur C
Bantam Books, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Co-Author is Gentry Lee. ISBN: 0553095366. F. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Rama Revealed: TheUltimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C. and Lee, Gentry
U.S.A.: Bantam, 1994. photo available upon request. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Very Good ++/Very Good ++. ( more information)
Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
RAMA REVEALED
Arthur C. Clarke & Gentry Lee
New York: Bantam, 1994 RAMA REVEALED- Arthur C. Clarke & Gentry Lee- Bantam-New York- 1994- 1st Edition-1st Printing-Stated- Hardcover;-Large 8vo- FINE/FINE dj is unclipped, bright and clean- 466pp are clean and crisp- "First edition of the last of the four "Rama" titles, which went into a second printing within a week or two of publication. A huge volume, it completes the "Rama" cycle started by Arthur C. Clarke alone, and now finished with the help of American author Gentry Lee. A surprisingly uncommon book thanks to initial underprinting. This is a very fine copy"- Fiction-science Fiction-Series-sequel (1126). 1st Edition-1st Printing. 1/4 Cloth & Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by jakoll (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
RAMA REVEALED
Clarke, Arthur C., 1917-2008 and Gentry Lee
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. First edition. Hard cover. Fine/Fine in Mylar. Octavo (8vo) 9 x 6 inches bound in red boards, backed in maroon cloth, gilt titled spine. [viii], [1] 466 pp.The long awaited conclusion to one of the most heralded science fiction series ever. The dust jacket has been gently wiped clean and is now protected in archival Mylar. ( more information)
Offered by Spirit Dancer Rare Books (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Rama Revealed: The Ultimate Encounter
Gentry Lee; Arthur C. Clarke
Spectra, 1994-02-01. Hardcover. Like New. COLLECTIBLE. FIRST PRINTING EDITION WITH FULL 10 DIGIT NUMBER LINE. New Hardcover with Dust Jacket from book store. Gift Quality condition. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks or stickers. Prompt shipping with USPS tracking number emailed to you on all U.S. orders. Satisfaction Guaranteed.Satisfaction guaranteed. ( more information)
Offered by Denton Quality Books (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Rama Revealed The Ultimate Encounter
Clarke, Arthur C. ; Lee, Gentry
New York: Bantam Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0553095366 . A fine copy in fine dustjacket with light scuffing to spine ends. The conclusion to the Rama series. ; Octavo; 466 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Rama Revealed, the Ultimate Encounter
Arthur C. Clarke & Gentry Lee
Bantam Books, 1994 First Printing. Maroon Cloth Spine w/gilt lettering, red boards, 466 pgs. Tight Clean Copy >no names/marks< spine has crease in cloth but not in binding (printing error likely) Third in the Rama Trilogy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by My Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Rama Revealed
Clarke, Arthur C. (With Gentry Lee.)
Bantam [0-553-09536-6] 1994. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|