The Hammer of God
by Arthur C. Clarke
ISBN: 0553095579
ISBN-13: 9780553095579
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Asteroid collisions threaten the equilibrium of Earth. This novel is an expansion of a story originally published in "Time" magazine.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 1993 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.35 pounds
Publisher's Notes
In 2110, when an asteroid enters the solar system on a direct collision course with Earth, it is up to Captain Robert Singh and the crew of the spacecraft Goliath to find a way to avert catastrophe.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Reality Dysfunction
by Peter F. Hamilton
In the far future, humanity has divided into two diametrically opposed groups. The Edenists are genetically engineered space-dwellers with telepathic affinity for their biotechnological homes and ships. The Adamists, effectively the Luddites of the future, are willing to pioneer new worlds, much as their ancestors did hundreds of years ago. The two groups, peopled by fascinating characters, clash on a primitive world called Lalonde, setting in motion a tale of adventure unparalleled in this universe.

The Memory of Whiteness
by Kim Stanley Robinson
In the year 3229 AD, when the best and sometimes only means of communication is through music, Johannes Wright, master Musician, and his friends and enemies journey toward an understanding of the Universe.

Century Rain
by Alastair Reynolds
On an Earth of the far future, a planet left uninhabitable by the Nanocaust technological catastrophe, archaeologist Verity Auger is brought in to examine a wormhole leading to a mid-twentieth-century Earth, on which exists a deadly device capable of destroying both the past and future alike, unless Verity can find the man planning to unleash it.

Manifold
by Stephen Baxter
MANIFOLD: TIME is the opening stand-alone novel in the Manifold trilogy featuring Reid Malenfant. Though he has washed out of the space program, Malenfant is determined to get into space. Eventually he realizes it's not just his future or even the future of humanity that depends on his success, but the fate of the entire universe across all of time.

The First Immortal
by James L. Halperin
In his astonishing first novel, James L. Halperin wrote of humanitys epoch-making achievement of truth and justice at the dawn of the twenty-first century. Now Halperin takes his luminous vision a leap further into the future as he unfolds this magnificent saga of our triumph over death itself.At the age of sixty-three, Benjamin Smith, accomplished physician, loving father and grandfather, brilliantly original thinker, is in the prime of his life. He is too vital, too gifted, to die of the massive heart attack that overwhelms his system on a rain-soaked spring day in 1988.But Ben Smith will not die. A pioneering advocate of the infant science of cryonics, Ben has arranged to have his body frozen until the day when humanity will possess the knowledge, the technology, and the courage to revive him.That day arrives far more quickly--and far more strangely--than anyone could possibly imagine. For when Ben resumes life after a frozen interval of eighty-three years, the world is altered beyond recognition. Thanks to the cutting-edge science of nanotechnology, as practiced by Bens brilliant great-grandson, Trip Crane III, eternal youth, beauty, and good health are universally available. And the perfection of cloning gives humanity the godlike power to recreate living beings from a single cell.As one by one, Ben's mother, children, even a semblance of his beloved wife return to life in the mid-twenty-first century, the Smiths experience a complex reunion that reaches across and through generations. But as they marvel at the miracles of future science, Ben and his family will come to realize that the deepest ethical and emotional dilemmas of humankind--and of their own entangled lives--remain unsolved.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553095579 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Hammer of God
Arthur C. Clarke
Spectra. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Hammer of God
Arthur C. Clarke
Spectra. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Hammer of God
Arthur C. Clarke
Spectra. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Hammer of God
Arthur C. Clarke
Spectra. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group. 1993. F First Edition Ex-Library. H Hard Cover. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Clear Dust Jacket Protector. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Bantam Books. 1993. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (We Mail Daily!) Very minimal edge wear with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C. And Lee, Gentry
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Previous Owners Name Inked Out Inside Front Cover, Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Text Is Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Hammer of God
Arthur C. Clarke
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1993. dj spine has holes- lost of holes,merging 1 large hole, space termites. A Hard Back. ISBN: 0553095579. Good. AND NOT EX-LIBRARY. ( more information) Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
NY: Bantam, 1993. The dust jacket is slightly shelf worn and there is a 1/8" closed tear on the top front. The pages are not marked and the binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993 Fine in Fine jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. 1ST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by JACKET ART BY STEVE YOULL. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Hammer of God
Clarke Arthur C
Spectra, 1993-06-01. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Like new condition. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Hammer of God
Arthur C. Clarke
New York: Bantam, 1993. ISBN: 0553095579. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
Spectra. Hardcover. 0553095579 Hardcover with dustjacket, 226 pages. VG/VG. A Very Nice Copy!! Bantam Books, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING July 1993. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Bantam Books [1993]. 1st ed.. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG/VG 8vo DJ 226pp ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. When an amateur astronomer points his telescope at just the rigfht corner of the sky. He discovers, hurtling toward Earth from the deepest, darkest regions of space, a chunk of rock that could mean the end of civilization as we know it.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing. Small edge ding on lower front board edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Earl The Pearls (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Hammer of God, The
Clarke, Arthur C
Bantam Spectra, 1993-06-01. 1st 07/1993. Hardback. Very Good +. Hardback : Bantam Spectra : 1st 07/1993 : Very Good + : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Youll, Steven / Youll, Jamie S. Warren ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Bantam. Near Fine hardback in Very Good+ Dustjacket. 1993. 1st edition. 6x9.5" an asteroid is hurling toward earth-- basis for 2 new movies. . ( more information) Offered by Old Thyme Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Bantam, 1993. 2nd printing, 226 pages, red paper boards with black cloth spine. Bottom corners of book are lightly bumped, else fine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear mylar (Brodart) protector. Clean and tight copy of this story of an asteriod that is headed for Earth.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. Sm4to. ( more information) Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Hammer of God
Arthur C. Clarke
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
THE HAMMER OF GOD
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1993. First Trade Edition. HB. NF/F, slight soiling to top edge, magic marker whited out on fep. octavo. ( more information) Offered by May Day Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Hammer Of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 226 pages; DJ with one closed tear at hinge, o/w very lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Book clean, bright and tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
Bantam Books. good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears. 1993. Hardcover. dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; B049345 . ( more information) Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C.:
New York: Bantam, 1993. First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., xi., 226 pages. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket! Now in a clear film jacket protector, this is a very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 0553095579 ( more information) Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Bantam, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Cold Drake Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Hammer of God
Arthur C. Clarke
Spectra, 1993. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. clean and unmarked, minimal shelf wearPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order ( more information) Offered by Booksetc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Near Fine. Book is solid and tight - boards straight. Light stain to outer edge of text, does not affect inside pages at all. Dust jacket clean and bright; very light wear to edges. ( more information) Offered by Withywindle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
Spectra, 1993 First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
THE HAMMER OF GOD
Clarke, Arthur C
Bantam. Fine, dust jacket only. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0553095579 . First American edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1993. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ( more information) Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Hammer Of God
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. 226 pages. 2 copies available. dj scuffed, some wear around edges. ISBN: 0553095579. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.40)
|
|
33)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. dust jacket a little shelf worn. An asteroid, christed "Kali" by astronomers threatens earth.. ISBN: 0553095579 . 1st. American. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. First Edition. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. In the year 2110., a large asteroid dubbed Kali, after the Indian goddess of Death, hurtles toward Earth, and it's up yo the crew of the Goliath to divert it. A touch of light soiling to top text block, liggt rubbing to rear flap.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
NY: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993 New, blank bookplate on free fly. Otherwise Fine in Fine DJ. In new mylar sleeve. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Dorian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
NY: Bantam, 1993. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A: Bantam Books, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. Complete, tight, some edgewear, gently read. DJ minor edgewear. 1st prtg 7/93. . ISBN: 0553095579. ( more information) Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Bantam / Spectra, 1993. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra. Hardcover. 0553095579 Fine . Fine. 1993. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
THE HAMMER OF GOD
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993 1st US ed. Fine in fine dj. HB. 1st US Ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
THE HAMMER OF GOD
Clarke, Arthur C., 1917-2008
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. First edition. Hard cover. Fine/Fine in Mylar. Octavo (8vo) 9 x 6 inches bound in red boards, backed in black cloth, white titled spine. xi [i], [4] 226 pp. Booksellers and appraisers for over 30 years, Spirit Dancer Rare Books ( more information) Offered by Spirit Dancer Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Hammer of God, The
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam/Spectra, 1993. As New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' dj cover. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems.. 1st Edition. 1st Impression.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by A.B.Normal Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Authur C
Bantam Books, 1993. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition.. ISBN: 0553095579. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Hammer of God
Arthur C. Clarke
Spectra. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row ending in 1, HB/DJ, NF/F, 226 pp. Book has spine slant, 3 small dye spots of 1/4" or less on RFep and Rep at bottom. When astronomers in the year 2110 spot a planet-sized chunk of rock hurtling toward Earth, scientists search desperately for a solution and the starship Goliath sets out on the most important mission in human history.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Youll, Stephen (cover art). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
Bantam, New York, 1993. 1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ( more information) Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
Spectra. Hardcover. 0553095579 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row ending in 1, HB/DJ, F/F, 226 pp. DJ has light shelf-rubbing. When astronomers in the year 2110 spot a planet-sized chunk of rock hurtling toward Earth, scientists search desperately for a solution and the starship Goliath sets out on the most important mission in human history.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Youll, Stephen (cover art). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
Bantam 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Bantam Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight wear to top edge of dustjacket.. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0553095579 . A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 226 pages . ( more information) Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
Bantam [0-553-09557-9] 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
THE HAMMER OF GOD
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Spectra / Bantam Books [1993], 1993. First US edition. Advance copy: Uncorrected Proofs in green printed wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. 226 pages. VG+ copy [light cocking/creasing/edgewear to spine]. [This proof version is scarce]. First Edition Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Hammer of God
Clarke, Arthur C
Spectra. Hardcover. 0553095579 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|