Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553110721
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Dune

House Harkonnen

by Kevin J. Anderson ; Brian Herbert


ISBN: 0553110721
ISBN-13: 9780553110722
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Published date: 2000
Pages: 603

Other Editions

Similar books


0553110845
Dune
by Kevin J. Anderson



0765305860
Dune
by Kevin J. Anderson



0553110616
Dune
by Kevin J. Anderson



0399128964
Dune
by Frank Herbert

Opposing forces struggle for control of the universe when the archenemy of the Emperor is banished to a barren world where water is the most precious commodity.

0765301571
Dune
by Kevin J. Anderson

A Dune prequel written by the son of Frank Herbert paints a vivid portrait of the "Butlerian jihad" against technology, a background story vital to the Dune universe. 250,000 first printing. $250,000 ad/promo.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780553110722 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dune House Harkonnen
Brian Herbert, Kevin J Anderson

Bantam Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dune House Harkonnen
Brian Herbert, Kevin J Anderson

Bantam Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dune House Harkonnen
Brian Herbert, Kevin J Anderson

Bantam Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
4) Dune House Harkonnen
Brian Herbert Kevin J Anderson

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. The edges are dirty.There are library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $3.47
Add to cart 
5) Dune House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian & Kevin J Anderson

Bantam Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 1.5 x 8.1 x 5.6 Inches; 603 pages . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
6) Dune: House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian & Kevin J. Anderson

NY:: Tor Books, 2000. hardcover. near fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. 605pp. . ISBN: 0553110721. (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
7) Dune House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J

Many: Bantam Books, 2000. X-Library with normal flaws.......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.....Heavy book.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
8) Dune: House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian;Anderson, Kevin J

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000 1.5 cm tear to upper back tip of d/j.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
9) Dune House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553110721 Fine Hardcover, Spectra (October 3, 2000) Full # line. No dj, binding looks a little loose but otherwise good condition cover. Pages are clean and crisp, no creases, marks or tears. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $9.94
Add to cart 
10) Dune : House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000 This book has some edge wear from the shelves, else fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
11) Dune: House Harkonnen
Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson

NY: Bantam Books, 2000. vg/vg+, 603 pages, very tight and clean, crease at head and foot of spine. Dust jacket has only minor wear to spine ends in a Brodart protector. "Dune: House Harkonnen continues the unforgettable saga begun in Dune: House Atreides, as a vast array of rich and complex figures strive to shape a sprawling universe of mystery and madness, promise and wonder...the vivid universe in the thrilling pages of Frank Herbert's Dune.". First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Old Things (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) Dune: House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian;Anderson, Kevin J

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000 light edge wear, rubbing, clean copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
13) Dune: House Harkonnen
Anderson, Kevin J.; Herbert, Brian

Toronto, ON, Canada: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000 Binding is tight, the spine is slanted back a little; the corners are lightly shelf rubbed; the bottom of the spine is bumped; little wear besides. Bound in black hardcovers. Dust jacket top corners and top of the spine are bumped; there is shelf rubbing to the bottom of the same. Text is clean. 603 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Companion Book (Canada)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
14) Dune House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian and Kevin J. Anderson

New York:: Bantam,, 2000. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Signed by Herbert and Anderson on the title page. Near Fine. Small crease to the lower corner of the front cover. Pre-publication state of the second book in the Dune prequel trilogy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** (more information)

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
15) Dune : House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
16) DUNE: HOUSE HARKONNEN
Herbert, Brian and Kevin J. Anderson

New York: Bantam, 2002 Fine in fine dust jacket with light rubbing.. 1st. (more information)

Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
17) Dune: House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian: Andrerson, Kevin J

New York, NY, U.S.A: Bantam Books, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Gently read, complete, minor edgewear. DJ minor edgewear. 1st prtg. . ISBN: 0553110721. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Price: $16.16
Add to cart 
18) Dune House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553110721 * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ, minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
Price: $17.52
Add to cart 
19) Dune House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553110721 * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ In Great Condition ~ minor shelf-wear, slight edge-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
Price: $17.80
Add to cart 
20) Dune: House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J

New York: Bantam Books, 2000. ARC/Uncorrected Page Proofs. A near fine copy, spine corners rubbed, cover gloss dulled, softcover. . ISBN: 0-553-11072-1. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. (more information)

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
21) House Harkonnen (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 2) by HERBERT, BRIAN; ANDERSON
Brian Herbert; Kevin Anderson

Spectra, 2000-10-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hb. First edition. Clean dj and pages. Wrinkle-bottom of dust jacket and light dj rub wear. (more information)

Offered by DRangere Bookstore (United States)
Price: $18.87
Add to cart 
22) Dune: House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000 Signed by Kevin J. Anderson.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
23) Dune: House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

Bantam Books, 2000 Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $27.50. Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Map endpapers. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears. 605 pages. - Synopsis Dune: House Harkonnen continues the unforgettable saga begun in Dune: House Atreides, as a vast array of rich and complex figures strives to shape a sprawling universe of mystery and vivid universe revealed in the thrilling pages of Frank Herbert's Dune. Dune: House Harkonnen At last Shaddam sits on the Golden Lion Throne, his precarious position as ruler of the Known Universe dependent on producing a male heir. But his leadership is further threatened by the ambitious Baron Vladimir Harkonnen, whose insatiable thirst for dominance leads him to plot against some of t he most powerful forced in the Imperium, hoping to elevate his own ruthless House to unprecedented heights of power. His primary targets: House Atreides and the mysterious Bene Gasserit Sisterhood. The Sisterhood are unaware of this threat as they prepare to culminate the work of centuries in the creation of a god-child who will sweep away emperors, houses, and history itself in a terrifying new order of religious tyranny. The desert world Dune, the machine world IX, and countless other conquered planets groan under the numbing slavery of cruel new masters determined to exploit their resources - most notably the addictive spice melange found only on Dune. But small bands of renegades begin to fight back, lighting the spark of freedom against overwhelming odds. New, unexpected heroes arise: young and resourceful Liet-Kynes on Dune, wily and patient C'tair on IX, and the unyielding Gurney Halleck in Giedi Prime, driven to vengeance against his Harkonnen overlords. For Leto Atreides, grown complacent and comfortable as ruler of his House, it is time of momentous choice: between love and honor, friendship and duty, safety and destiny. Leto has finally produced an heir to House Atreides, Victor, and will make whatever choices necessary to protect the young boy and ensure his legacy as Duke. Ultimately, however, for House Atreides there is just one choice - strive for greatness or crushed. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
24) Dune: House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

New York: Bantam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0553110721 . 1st ed. 2000. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The second prequel to Dune. . (more information)

Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
25) Dune: House Harkonnen -- First Edition (The Dune: House Trilogy Book 2)
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

Bantam Spectra, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Cain, David (maps). FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. Full number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) on copyright page, $27.50 list price on dust jacket flap. Minor shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean & bright.. "Dune: House Harkonnen continues t he unforgettable saga begun in Dune: House Atreides, as a vast array of rich and complex figures strives to shape a sprawling universe of mystery and vivid universe revealed in the thrilling pages of Frank Herbert's Dune. Dune: House Harkonnen -- At last Shaddam sits on the Golden Lion Throne, his precarious position as ruler of the Known Universe dependent on producing a male heir. But his leadership is further threatened by the ambitious Baron Vladimir Harkonnen, whose insatiable thirst for dominance leads him to plot against some of t he most powerful forced in the Imperium, hoping to elevate his own ruthless House to unprecedented heights of power. His primary targets: House Atreides and the mysterious Bene Gasserit Sisterhood. The Sisterhood are unaware of this threat as they prepare to culminate the work of centuries in the creation of a god-child who will sweep away emperors, houses, and history itself in a terrifying new order of religious tyranny. The desert world Dune, the machine world IX, and countless other conquered planets groan under the numbing slavery of cruel new masters determined to exploit their resources - most notably the addictive spice melange found only on Dune. But small bands of renegades begin to fight back, lighting the spark of freedom against overwhelming odds. New, unexpected heroes arise: young and resourceful Liet-Kynes on Dune, wily and patient C'tair on IX, and the unyielding Gurney Halleck in Giedi Prime, driven to vengeance against his Harkonnen overlords. For Leto Atreides, grown complacent and comfortable as ruler of his House, it is time of momentous choice: between love and honor, friendship and duty, safety and destiny. Leto has finally produced an heir to House Atreides, Victor, and will make whatever choices necessary to protect the young boy and ensure his legacy as Duke. Ultimately, however, for House Atreides there is just one choice - strive for greatness or crushed." (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
26) Dune : House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000. Mylar protected dust jacket. A vast array of rich and complex figures strive to shape a sprawling universe of mystery and madness,promise and wonder. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Casey Hampton. (more information)

Offered by Margie's Book Mania (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
27) Dune House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian & Kevin J. Anderson

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, HB/DJ, F/NF, 603 pp. We put a Demco mylar cover on the DJ; rear inside flap of DJ has crease length of flap. Dune House Harkonnen continues the unforgettable saga begun in Dune House Atreides, as a vast array of rich and complex figures strive to shape a sprawling universe of mystery and madness, promise and wonder, the vivid universe revealed in the thrilling pages of Frank Herbert's Dune. Authors are nominees of the Nebula Award, the Bram Stoker Award and the SFX Reader's Choice Award.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
28) DUNE: HOUSE HARKONNEN
Herbert, Brian and Kevin Anderson

New York: Bantam Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0553110721 . Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have silver gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are illustrated with maps. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "At last Shaddam sits on the Golden Lion Throne, his precarious position as ruler of the Known Universe dependent on producing a male heir. But his leadership is further threatened by the ambitious Baron Vladimir Harkonnen, whose insatiable thirst for dominance leads him to plot against some of the most powerful forces in the Imperium, hoping to elevate his own ruthless House to unprecedented heights of power." . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
29) DUNE HOUSE HARKONNEN
Herbert, Brian; & Anderson, Kevin J

NY: Bantam, 2000 A prequel to Frank Herbert's "DUNE", written by Herbert's son and Anderson. 603 pages, very light wear to bottom edges. OUT OF PRINT IN HARDCOVER.. First Printing. Paper Covered Boards. About Fine/About Fine Dj. Illus. by Stephen Youll (dj). 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Jeryl Metz, Books (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
30) Dune: House Harkonnen (Based on the work of Frank Herbert--Dune.)
Herbert, Brian (With Kevin J. Anderson.) (Based on the work of Frank Herbert: Dune.)

Bantam [0-553-11072-1] 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Based on the work of Frank Herbert--Dune. (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $23.67
Add to cart 
31) Dune House Harkonnen
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson

Bantam Books, 2000-10-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition w/ full number line. Price unclipped. This collectible is in good condition with tight binding. Some wear on DJ from handling and bookshelf. (more information)

Offered by Xanadu Books (United States)
Price: $27.50
Add to cart 
32) DUNE: House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

NY, NY: Bantam Books, 2000 603 pp., pictorial wraps / By the authors of "Dune: House Atreides." /. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by High Castle Books, IOBA (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
33) Dune: House Harkonnen (Based on the work of Frank Herbert--Dune.)
Herbert, Brian (With Kevin J. Anderson.) (Based on the work of Frank Herbert: Dune.)

Bantam [0-553-11072-1] 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . Based on the work of Frank Herbert--Dune. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.49
Add to cart 
34) DUNE: HOUSE HARKONNEN
Herbert, Brian and Kevin J. Anderson

Bantam, 2000. Hardcover first edition, first printing and first US edition. (Previously published in the UK by Hodder & Stoughton as Prelude to Dune: House Harkonnen with the fine <a href=http://www.topshelfbooks.com/home/pages/househarkonnen_uk.html>jacket illustration</a> by Gerry Grace.) Very fine (unread) copy in very fine jacket. Not a book club, remainder or ex-library copy. Second volume in the bestselling prequel series. Preceded by Dune: House Atreides.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. Illus. by Youll, Steve. (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books.com (United States)
Price: $34.95
Add to cart 
35) Dune: House Harkonnen: House Trilogy Book 2
Herbert, Brian and Kevin J. Anderson

New York: Bantam, 2000. Black paper boards with gilt title, Dust Jacket, illustrated by Stephen Youll, protected by mylar.

Signed on title page by both authors with inscription.

Prequel to Dune: House Corrino. Brian Herbert, Kevin Anderson. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookshelf Classics (United States)

Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
36) Dune House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553110721 Signed by both authors. . Fine. 2000. First U.S. Edition. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
37) Dune: House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

New York: Bantam Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0553110721 . A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The second prequel to Dune. ; Octavo; 603 pages . (more information)

Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
38) Dune: House Harkonnen
Anderson, Kevin J.; Herbert, Brian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000 some light rubbing on dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Stephen Youll. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
Add to cart 
39) Dune: House Harkonnen: House Trilogy Book 2
Herbert, Brian and Kevin J. Anderson

New York: Bantam, 2000.

Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).

Illustrated wraps, rear cover exhibits mild crease. Prequel to Dune: House Corrino.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Bookshelf Classics (United States)

Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
40) Dune : House Harkonnen (SIGNED) FREE SHIPPING
Herbert, Brian and Kevin J. Anderson

New York, New York: Bantam Books, 2000. Rubbing to edges of boards and binding. No prev. owner name. DJ with mild rubs to corners. DJ in plastic cover with price corner intact. Continues the saga begun in Dune: House Atreides.. Signed by Both Authors. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by acornbooks northwest (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
41) DUNE: HOUSE HARKONNEN (SIGNED)
Herbert, Brian and Kevin J. Anderson

Bantam, 2000. Hardcover first edition, first printing and first US edition. (Previously published in the UK by Hodder & Stoughton as Prelude to Dune: House Harkonnen with the fine <a href=http://www.topshelfbooks.com/home/pages/househarkonnen_uk.html>jacket illustration</a> by Gerry Grace.) Not a remainder, book club or ex-library copy. Fine (unread) copy in very fine jacket. <b>Signed both by Herbert and Anderson on the title page.</b> Second volume in the bestselling prequel series. Preceded by Dune: House Atreides.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Fine. Illus. by Youll, Steve. (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books.com (United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
42) Dune: House Harkonnen (Signed)
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam, 2000 Light shelfwear to the bottom of the boards else both book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed in my presence by both Herbert and Anderson.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Steven Youll. (more information)

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $67.00
Add to cart 
43) Dune: House Harkonnen: SIGNED
Anderson, Kevin J.; Herbert, Brian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000 EXCELLENT - SIGNED by BOTH Authors on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Authors. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. (more information)

Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Price: $69.95
Add to cart 
44) Dune: House Harkonnen **Signed**
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

New York: Bantam / Spectra, 2000. SIGNED by BOTH Authors on the Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
45) Dune: House Harkonnen
Herbert, Brian; Kevin J. Anderson

New York: Bantam Books, 2000. First Printing of the First Edition. Signed by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson directly on the title page, with two of authors' promotional book marks laid in. Both book and dust jacket in fine condition.. Signed by Authors. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Idler Fine Books (United States)
Price: $85.00
Add to cart