Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Proving Trail

by L'Amour, Louis


ISBN: 0553126903
ISBN-13: 9780553126907

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553126903 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Proving Trail
Louis Lamour

Bantam Doubleday Dell. Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Proving Trail
Lamour, Louis

Bantam Doubleday Dell. PAPERBACK. 0553126903 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Proving Trail
Lamour, Louis

Bantam Doubleday Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553126903 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Bantam Doubleday Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Proving Trail
Lamour, Louis

Bantam Doubleday Dell. PAPERBACK. 0553126903 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Proving Trail
Louis Lamour

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Proving Trail
Louis Lamour

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Proving Trail
Lamour, Louis

Bantam Doubleday Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553126903 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Bantam Doubleday Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Proving Trail
Louis Lamour

Bantam Doubleday Dell. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Proving Trail
Lamour, Louis

Bantam Doubleday Dell. PAPERBACK. 0553126903 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.12
Add to cart 
11) The Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam 1979, 2nd printing. (Paperback) Good to very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $1.21
Add to cart 
12) The Proving Trail
Louis Lamour

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1979. Later Edition. Paperback. Poor-Reading Copy Only. Mass market. Spine reinforced with clear tape. Heavy edge wear. Top corner of front cover is torn. Creased covers. Deep spine crease and clear tape on pages where spine is split. Yellowing. Poor. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
13) PROVING TRAIL
Lamour, Louis

Bantam Doubleday Dell. Good 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Light spine crease, small chip. Cover soiled, bumped, rubbed. Pages are unmarked, tight, tanned, light edge soiling. No ownership marks. . (more information)

Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) The Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1979. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 215 pages. Editions vary. Young Kearney McRaven ahd already traveled some rough trails, but tracking his father's killer was a man-size task. Especial... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) Proving Trail
Lamour, Louis

Bantam Doubleday Dell. PAPERBACK. 0553126903 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
16) The Proving Trail
Louis L'amour

Bantam, 1979. excellent condition with minor edge wear, slight yellowing...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
17) The Proving Trail
L'amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. Front Cover Torn/Skin Missing, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Spine Torn, Previous Owners Markings First Page, Text Appears Unmarked, Reading Copy ONLY (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
18) The Proving Trail
L'amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1979. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Remainder Mark, Corners/Edges Worn, Covers/Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Covers Worn, Good Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
19) The Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books, 1979. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Solid reading copy. Reading creases to spine and hinges with corner creasing to both covers. Moderate rubbing with some scuffing at corners, half-inch tear to front hinge. Previous owner name to front endpaper. ISBN: 0-553-12690-3. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
20) Proving Trail
Louis Lamour

Bantam Doubleday Dell. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
21) The Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books. 1979. Paperback. Good +. 215 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
22) The Proving Trail
L'amour Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1979 taped spine . Mass Market Paperback. Poor/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
23) Milo Talon
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam, 1981. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, L'Amour or Western. The book is in good+ condition with minor wear o/w tight, clean and square. . ISBN: 0553126903. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. XDCX, XJGX, Adventure, Western, Gunfighters, L'Amour, Movies,. (more information)

Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
24) The Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam, 1979. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, L'Amour or Western. The book is in excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight, clean and square. . ISBN: 0553126903. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. XDCX, XJGX, Adventure, Western, Gunfighters, L'Amour, Movies,. (more information)

Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
25) The Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1979. Good condition with slanting and creasing to binding.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Price: $3.16
Add to cart 
26) The Proving Trail
Louis L'Amour

USA: Bantam, 1979. ISBN: 0553126903. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. FICTION WESTERNS. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
27) Proving Trail by Lamour, Louis
Louis Lamour

Bantam Doubleday Dell. Paperback. Very Good. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with shelf wear to include edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
28) The Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1979. COLLECTIBLE QUALITY PAPERBACK. First Printing Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Out of Print. (more information)

Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
29) Proving Trail
Lamour, Louis

Bantam Doubleday Dell. PAPERBACK. 0553126903 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.97
Add to cart 
30) Proving Trail
Lamour, Louis

Bantam Doubleday Dell. PAPERBACK. 0553126903 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book)Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.97
Add to cart 
31) The Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam [0-553-12690-3] 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good plus. . . . (Western). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.74
Add to cart 
32) The Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy, Some Markings on Inside Covers, Spine is Cocked, Sticker on Front Cover, Pages Tanning, Covers Rubbed, Text is Clean (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $4.96
Add to cart 
33) Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

NY: Bantam, 1979. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Very Good 2nd Print. ISBN: 0553126903. "first time in paperback" cover, FW601568.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
34) Proving Trail
Lamour, Louis

Bantam Doubleday Dell, unknown. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Westerns : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $5.65
Add to cart 
35) The Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam 1979, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
36) The Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. 1979. F First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Bantam printing January 1979. A Paperback Original. Very light shelfwear on an unread copy with no marks or stamps inside. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
37) The Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam [0-553-12690-3] 1979, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Western) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart