Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Late Great Planet Earth

by Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey


ISBN: 0553140965
ISBN-13: 9780553140965

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1980
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553140965 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey with C.C. Carlson

New York: Bantam, 1980. ISBN: 0553140965. Thirty-second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. Religion - Prophecy & End Times. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553140965 FIRST BANTAM EDITION--COVER HAS WEAR--SMALL CORNER MISSING---NO MARKS IN THE TEXT--CHEAP COPY NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fair. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey

Bantam Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey

Bantam Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mmpb.,,mild page fade,mild wear on cover,religion (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Late Great Planet Earth
Lindsey, Hal; Carlson, C C

Bantam Books, 1980. Unread, some creasing to back cover, clean tight pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey

Bantam Books. Trade PaperBack. 0553140965 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Bantam Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553140965 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey

Bantam Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553140965 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Bantam Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey

Bantam Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The late great planet Earth
Lindsey, Hal, and Carlson, Carole C

Bantam Books, 1980. Very good condition. Includes bibliographical references. ix, 180 p. : map ; 18 cm. Bantam books. Religion & inspiration.. Includes Maps.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
11) The Late Great Planet Earth
Lindsey, Hal & Carlson, C.C

NY: Bantam edge wear, rubbing and creasing to covers 2 tiny closed tears fore edge of the rear cover. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.29
Add to cart 
12) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey

Zondervan Publishing House, 1970. Trade paperback, very good condition.. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
13) The Late Great Planet Earth [Mass Market Paperback] by Lindsey, Hal; Carlson
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey

Bantam Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Previous owner's stamp on page edges and inside back cover. No marks to text. Some edge wear, staining, and light creases of cover and spine (more information)

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
14) LATE GREAT PLANET EARTH
LINDSEY, HAL / CARLS

BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. 1980. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) The Late Great Planey Earth
Lindsey, Hal

Bantam Book, 1970 Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pages are yellowing, stamp on inside front cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey

New York: Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback, fine condition.. Fine/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.29
Add to cart 
17) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey

New York: Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback, fine condition.. Fine/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.29
Add to cart 
18) The Late Great Planet Earth
Lindsey, Hal

Bantam [0-553-14096-5 11291] [circa 1980], later printing. (Paperback) Very good. (Religion) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.48
Add to cart 
19) The Late Great Planet Earth
Lindsay, Hal; Carlson, C. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Very Good. 1980. Mass Market Paperback. 0553140965 . pb,light wear/soil,small crease at loewr front corner,32nd printing . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
20) The Late Great Planet Earth
No Illustritions, Lindsey

New York: Bantam, 1970. 34th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.77
Add to cart 
21) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553140965 Excellent condition, paperback 1980, no marks, scuf cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.89
Add to cart 
22) The Late Great Planet Earth
Lindsay, Hal; Carlson, C. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Good. 1972. Soft Cover. 0553140965 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,tag residue/chipping,crease at upper front corner,pages clean/bright; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
23) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553140965 Excellent condition, paperback 1980, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.56
Add to cart 
24) The Late Great Planet Earth
Lindsey, Hal

Bantam [0-553-14096-5 11291] [circa 1980], later printing. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Religion) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
25) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey

Zondervan Pub. House, 1972. Slight wear to cover, clean tight bright pages. 1F-R2-C10. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart