Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Act Of Will

by BRADFORD, Barbara Taylor


ISBN: 0553173170
ISBN-13: 9780553173178

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780553173178 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Act of Will [Mass Market Paperback]
Barbara Taylor Bradford

1991 paperback light tanning to pages spine and edge wear markings on cover page (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Act of Will
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553173170 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Act of Will
Barbara Taylor Bradford

Bantam, 1987-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback with minimal cover wear. Text is clean and tight. Stamp on fly page.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Act of Will
Barbara Taylor Bradford

Published in 1987 by Bantam, a 406-page paperback with creased spine & some cover edge-wear & paper-discoloration due to age, nevertheless, this is a good reading and/or collectible copy. (525) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Act of Will
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553173170 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Act of Will
Barbara Taylor Bradford

Bantam. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1987, 7.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Act of Will
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553173170 H132__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Act of Will
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553173170 H131__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Act of Will
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553173170 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Act of Will
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553173170 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Act of Will
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553173170 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Act of Will
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553173170 A good reading copy only. 1987 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Act of Will
Barbara Taylor Bradford

Bantam. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1987, 7.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Act of Will
Barbara Taylor Bradford

Bantam, 1987-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Act of Will
Barbara Taylor Bradford

Bantam, 1987-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, interior clean. (more information)

Offered by World Net Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Act of Will
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-553-17317-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
17) Act of Will
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553173170 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - good reading copy - name and number written on first page - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 39) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
18) Act Of Will
BRADFORD, Barbara Taylor

NY: Bantam Books. Very Good. 1987. Softcover; Mass Market PB. ISBN: 0553173170. 406 pages; Signed by Author; Spine a bit creased, covers lightly edgeworn.; Signed by the author on the title page. The story of three generations of strong women.'Left to the indifferent care of an aunt after the death of her mother, well-bred Audra Kenton is sent to work at Yorkshire's Fever Hospital, where she trains as a nurse before taking a post in the home of an affluent suffragette. Though she captures the heart of a handsome bounder, Audra's independent spirit is not much appreciated by her working-class husband, and the two clash fiercely over her encouragement of their daughter's artistic genius. Audra's ceaseless efforts backfire, though, when Christina tries to repay the debt by choosing a lucrative career in fashion. With its trademark painted silk garments, the House of Christina is an instant success. But handing the flourishing business on to her only daughter proves harder than Christina expected, since Kyle, in her turn, rejects the world her mother has carved out to seek her own path as an artist.'. (more information)

Offered by Anglophile Books - AnglophileBooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
19) Act of Will
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553173170 Paperback, mass market edition, ISBN #0-553-26543-1, Bantam 11th printing, May 1989, book looks almost new, minimal signs of aging. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $8.26
Add to cart 
20) Act of Will
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553173170 First Printing with full number line; some corner wear; . Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.80
Add to cart 
21) ACT OF WILL [Paperback] by BRADFORD, BARBARA TAYLOR
Barbara Taylor Bradford

Bantam, 1987-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. excellent paperback - gently used - spine leans & creased - 1991 BANTAM edition of this novel - We ship daily w/free delivery confirmation (more information)

Offered by World Net Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart