Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553211285
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer

by Mark Twain


ISBN: 0553211285
ISBN-13: 9780553211283
Format: Paperback

Summary

Though TOM SAWYER, Twain's "other" coming-of-age tale, has much in common with HUCKLEBERRY FINN, including some of the characters, its hero is not the maverick iconoclast that Huck Finn is. As Twain traces the comic adventures of the inventive young Tom, he effectively and lovingly recreates the pastoral world of his own Hannibal, Missouri, childhood, including a portrait of his brother Henry (who died young in a shipboard explosion) as Tom's younger brother, Sid. Because Tom Sawyer's battles with prim conformity are always innocent and uncontroversial, the novel is not a ground-breaking masterpiece like HUCKEBERRY FINN. It is essentially a book for young readers-and a great one.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Although my book is intended mainly for the entertainment of boys and girls, I hope it will not be shunned by men and women on that account, for part of my plan has been to try to pleasantly remind adults of what they once were themselves, and of how they felt and thought and talked, and what queer enterprises they sometimes engaged in."    -- Mark Twain

"The story is a wonderful study of the boy-mind, which inhabits a world quite distinct from that in which he is bodily present with his elders, and in this lies its great charm and its universality, for boy-nature, however human nature varies, is the same everywhere."    -- William Dean Howells

   -- Atlantic Monthly

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Classic & Loveswept
Published date: 1995
Size: 0.5 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds

Synopses

A simplified retelling of the classic story of the mischievous 19th-century boy in a Mississippi River town and his friends, Huck Finn and Becky Thatcher, as they run away from home, witness a murder, and find treasure in a cave.

Publisher's Notes

Sparkling with mischief, jumping with youthful adventure, Mark Twains Tom Sawyer is one of the most splendid re-creations of childhood in all of literature. It is a lighthearted romp, full of humor and warmth. It shares with its sequel, Huckleberry Finn, not only a set of unforgettable characters--Tom, Huck, Aunt Polly and others--but a profound understanding of humanity as well. Through such hilarious scenes as the famous fence-whitewashing incident, Twain gives a portrait--perceptive yet tender--of a humanity rendered foolish by his own aspirations and obsessions. Written as much for adults as for young boys and girls, Tom Sawyer is the work of a master storyteller performing in his shirt sleeves, using his best talents to everyone's delight.

Other Editions

Similar books


0312421176
Spies
by Michael Frayn

When a long-forgotten scent forces Stephen Wheatley to confront his past, he starts to remember a troubling childhood summer in wartime London where he and his friend, Keith, are plunged into a menacing world of terror when their imaginative child's game of playing spies wreaks havoc upon innocent lives. Reprint.

0316955108
The Caine Mutiny
by Herman Wouk

A compelling psychological study of men at war.

0679439382
The Little Friend
by Donna Tartt

NATIONAL BESTSELLER “ The Little Friend seems destined to become a special kind of classic. . . . It grips you like a fairy tale, but denies you the consoling assurance that it’s all just make-believe.” — The New York Times Book Review

0002730162
Treasure Island
by Robert Louis Stevenson

While going through the possessions of a deceased guest who owed them money, the mistress of the inn and her son find a treasure map that leads them to a pirate's fortune.

0140248307
Cunning Man
by Robertson Davies

When Father Hobbes mysteriously dies at the high altar on Good Friday, Dr. Jonathan Hullah--whose holistic work has earned him the label "CUNNING MAN" (for the wizard of folk tradition)--wants to know why. The physician-cum-diagnostician's search for answers compels him to look back over his own long life. He conjures vivid memories of the dazzling intellectual high jinks and compassionate philosophies of himself and his circle, including flamboyant, mystical curate Charlie Iredale; cynical, quixotic professor Brocky Gilmartin; outrageous banker Darcy Dwyer; and jocular, muscular artist Pansy Todhunter, In compelling and hilarious scenes from the divine comedy of life, THE CUNNING MAN reveals profound truths about being human.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780553211283 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. clean text, tight binding, no markings,no writing, severe cornerwear, edgewear, spine paper is peeling, multilple crease down front cover, name on inside front cover (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 Good condition paperback, x-library, cover has a small tear, . Good. (more information)

Offered by So Many Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics) (Qty: 2)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Adventures of Tom Sawyer) (Qty: 5)
MARK TWAIN

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Adventures of Tom Sawyer)
Mark Twain

[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Bantam Classics Pub Date: 6/1/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics, 1983-06-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover worn and bent on both sides. Spinal binding bent but in great reading condition. May have slight markings on the inside front pages and a few may be bent but still a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 A nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553211285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Bantam Classics Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics, 1983-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. paperback may have minimal edge wear and spine creasingLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 A nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1995. Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by BonniesBooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

Bantam Books, 1995. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Writing in the first 5 pages. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
30) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1995. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
31) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. A captivating version of Mark Twain's classic yarn about an orphan growing up on the Mississippi.. Creased cover/some Bent pgs/gen Wear. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
32) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Vol. 1) (Adventures of Tom Sawyer Ser., Vol. 1)
Twain, Mark

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Reviewer: A 12-year old reader One of the greatest authors ever, Mark Twain, has given an extraordinary gift to readers everywhere with this book. Children and adults alike will love this book. It is a wonderful adventure of boys being boys. You know, getting into trouble. Tom Sawyer and his friends will use their boyish charm to fill your imagination with wonderful thoughts. Then Injun Joe will fill your heart with hate over his greed and willingness to kill.. ISBN: 0553211285. Ink Marks Inside cvrs/hinge & Cvr Wear. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION MISSISSIPPI RIVER MISSOURI CHILDREN S SAWYER TOM FICTITIOUS CHARACTER JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION CLASSICS PEOPLE PLACES UNITED STATES. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
33) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. A captivating version of Mark Twain's classic yarn about an orphan growing up on the Mississippi.. Name Inside/Undrlining/tan pgs/crsd Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
34) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics, 1983-06-01. Paperback. Good. Used Paperback in Good Condition. (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
35) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
36) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
37) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1983. Mass Market pb. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
38) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Twain, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classics. Mass Market Paperback. 0553211285 Corners slightly bumped. Minor edge wear to covers. May have sticker on spine. . Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
39) Bantam Classics The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain Mark

Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
40) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics, 1983-06-01. Paperback. Good. Crease on back coverThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics, 1983-06-01. Paperback. Good. Book has same ISBN number but different cover, inscription on the inside front cover, book slightly warped, otherwise book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics, 1983-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. good, clean copy with only light to moderate cosmetic wear, no major problems, nice! (more information)

Offered by jgmedia (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
43) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
44) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
45) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Back cover heavily creased; front cover slightly creased. Otherwise probably unread. [ condition GOOD ] 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hermit of Brookwood (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
46) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
47) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic. 1995. Paperback. Good + +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
48) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
49) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1995 Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $2.87
Add to cart 
50) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Vol. 1) (Adventures of Tom Sawyer Ser., Vol. 1)
Twain, Mark

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. G+. 1995. Soft Cover. Mass Market Paperback 0553211285 previous owner's name . (more information)

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
51) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Reviewer: A 12-year old reader One of the greatest authors ever, Mark Twain, has given an extraordinary gift to readers everywhere with this book. Children and adults alike will love this book. It is a wonderful adventure of boys being boys. You know, getting into trouble. Tom Sawyer and his friends will use their boyish charm to fill your imagination with wonderful thoughts. Then Injun Joe will fill your heart with hate over his greed and willingness to kill.. ISBN: 0553211285. Gently read . Light Spine Line & Twist. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION MISSISSIPPI RIVER MISSOURI CHILDREN S SAWYER TOM FICTITIOUS CHARACTER JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION CLASSICS PEOPLE PLACES UNITED STATES. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
52) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark, and Kazin, Alfred (Afterword by)

Bantam Classics, 1995. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. PO name on all edges in heavy letters. Good reading copy. Good. No dust jacket as issued. PO name on all edges in heavy letters. Good reading copy. ISBN: 0553211285. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
53) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
54) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. 1995. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good: Spine uncreased. Light wear.. 1981. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. 1995. Paperback. Used - Good. Light marking. Cover has mild wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
57) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Adventures of Tom Sawyer) (Qty: 3)
MARK TWAIN

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $3.70
Add to cart 
58) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics)
TWAIN, MARK

Bantam Classics, 1983 NEW STORE STOCK - Not a remainder. Paper Back. New. (more information)

Offered by Cover to Cover Books & More (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
59) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Vol. 1) (Adventures of Tom Sawyer Ser., Vol. 1)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Books, 1981 Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
60) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, New York.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept. Very Good. 1995. Paperback. 0553211285 . very clean & tight with slight edge wear.; 049191 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
61) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Adventures of Tom Sawyer)
Twain, Mark

New York, New York: Bantam Classics, 1981. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 34th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
62) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Adventures of Tom Sawyer)
Mark Twain

[ Edition: reprint ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Bantam Classics Pub Date: 6/1/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $4.16
Add to cart 
63) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Qty: 411)
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics, 01-Jan-1995. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081118023823G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $4.30
Add to cart 
64) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics) (Qty: 102)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
65) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics) (Qty: 120)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
66) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics) (Qty: 526)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
67) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

Bantam Books, 1981. Paperback. Used; Acceptable. Pocket Paperback. Cover discoloration. (more information)

Offered by BlueCat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
68) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Twain, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1995 New... (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
69) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics) (Qty: 10)
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs with a satisfaction guarantee. . New. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
70) Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Qty: 2)
Twain, Mark

Bantam, 1981. Bantam Classics. Paperback. NEW. NEVER BEEN READ MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. NEW. NEVER BEEN READ MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
71) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics) (Qty: 5)
Mark Twain

Bantam Classics, 1983-06-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $10.45
Add to cart 
72) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Adventures of Tom Sawyer)
Mark Twain

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
73) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $17.42
Add to cart 
74) The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Bantam Classics) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Twain, Mark

Bantam Classics. PAPERBACK. 0553211285 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $17.42
Add to cart