Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine


ISBN: 0553236687
ISBN-13: 9780553236682

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam
Published date: 1983
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780553236682 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Parting Breath
Aird, Catherine

Ne York: Bantam. Fair. 1983. Mass Market Paperbac. (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Parting Breath
Aird, Catherine

1983 paperback book light tanning to pages we ship daily (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Parting Breath
Catherine Aird

Bantam Doubleday Dell. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Parting Breath
Catherine Aird

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperbacks with some edge wears and spine creasingLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Parting Breath
Catherine Aird

Bantam Doubleday Dell. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Parting Breath
Aird, Catherine

Bantam Doubleday Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553236687 Store stamped inside cover, Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
7) Parting Breath
Aird, Catherine

Bantam Books, 1983-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1983.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
8) Parting Breath
Aird, Catherine

Bantam, 1983. Paperback First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a light spine crease, minor edge wear,w/ corner bump, (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
9) Parting Breath
Aird, Catherine

New York: Bantam. 1983. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
10) PARTING BREATH , [featuring Detective Inspector C. D. Sloan ]
Catherine Aird

Bantam, 1983. 1st paperback print Some shelf wear. Clean, tight, A spine & hinge creases, unmarked,. pages age darkened. =>Murder in the Quadrangel... "Aird's Sloan mysteries , set against British village backgrounds, are witty and clever" . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) Parting Breath
Aird, Catherine

Bantam, 1983. British Mystery. Spine lean and some light shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) Parting Breath
Aird, Catherine

New York: Bantam Books, 1983. Spine a bit creased, slanted, corners bumped including a few pages, slight edge wear, reading crease, some rubbing. Pages tanned but text is clean and unmarked. <p> "The college dons at the University of Calleshire fully expected trouble when the students planned to shake their ivory tower with a sit-in at Almstone Hall. But no one expected the very peculiar theft from a dormitory room. . . or the very dead body in the college quadrangle. For Detective Inspector C. D. Sloan, the ivied halls hid a host of clues. So it was only a matter of time until he uncovered the murderer hidden in the groves of academe . . . but could he do it before death became another victim's alma mater? ". ISBN: 0553236687. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Illus. by Lehr, Paul (cover). 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Mystery Fiction, Murder Mystery, Inspector C.D. Sloan (fictitious character), England,, University of Calleshire (imaginary place), Scotland Yard, Traditional British Detective. (more information)

Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Price: $4.44
Add to cart 
13) Parting Breath
Aird, Catherine

Bantam. Very good+. 1983. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-553-23668-7 Nice and clean with slight spine lean and a couple of spine creases. first print. . (more information)

Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Price: $8.93
Add to cart 
14) Parting Breath
Aird, Catherine

New York: Bantam Books, 1983 New, unread mass market paperback. Scan available. First Time in. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
15) Parting Breath
Aird Catherine

New York Usa: Bantam 236687 $2.25, 1983. very good spine twisted 1st Bantam New York 1983 mystery. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
16) Parting Breath
Aird, Catherine

New York: Bantam Books, 1983. Spine is NOT creased.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Date Stamped / Written. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
17) Parting Breath
Catherine Aird; Kinn Hamilton McIntosh

Bantam Books, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. VG: A very good copy, except for the age-discolouration to pages. ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; VG+ A copy with only minimal signs of having been read/handled, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; ; Cover - some light shelfwear; ; Inscriptions - none present, no ownership marks, stamps or marks; ; Series - more titles from this series/author available from Books Found Fast; Catherine Aird (born 1930) is the pseudonym of author Kinn Hamilton McIntosh. She was born in Huddersfield, Yorkshire, and is the author of more than twenty crime fiction novels and story collections. Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall. (more information)

Offered by Books Found Fast (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.49 ($20.29)
Add to cart