Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


THE SHATTERED STARS

by McENROE, RICHARD S


ISBN: 0553238531
ISBN-13: 9780553238532

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1984
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780553238532 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Shattered Stars (Far Stars and Future Times, Bk. 1)
McEnroe, Richard S

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553238531 Paperback - [MC ENROE, RICHARD] SHATTERED STARS, THE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Shattered Stars
Nacenroe, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 Cvr worn/discolored/creased, bkstore stamps, pgs yellow, else int is tight & clean.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Shattered Stars (Far Stars and Future Times)

2.50. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Shattered Stars (Far Stars and Future Times, Bk. 1)
McEnroe, Richard S

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553238531 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard

New York: Bantam, 1984 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Shattered Stars (Far Stars and Future Times, Bk. 1)
Richard S. McEnroe

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Shattered Stars (Far Stars and Future Times, Bk. 1)
Richard S. McEnroe

Bantam Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Shattered Stars
Nacenroe, Richard

Mass-market paperback. Bantam Books (1984) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine crease, no dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
9) The Shattered Stars (Far Stars and Future Times)
Richard S. McEnroe

Bantam Books, 1984-12. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
10) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard

Bantam Books, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
11) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard

Bantam Books, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
12) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard

Bantam Books, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
13) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard S

Bantam Books, 1984. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
14) Shattered Stars, The - For Stars and Future Times vol. 1
McEnroe, Richard S

Bantam, 1984. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) Shattered Stars, The - For Stars and Future Times vol. 1
McEnroe, Richard S

Bantam, 1984. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) The Shattered Stars (Far Stars and Future Times, Bk. 1)
McEnroe, Richard S

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553238531 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
17) The Shattered Stars (Far Stars and Future Times, Bk. 1)
McEnroe, Richard S

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553238531 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
18) Shattered Stars, The
McEnroe, Richard S

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-553-23853-1 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
19) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard

1984. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Worm (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) The Shattered Stars (Far Stars and Future Times, Bk. 1)
Richard S. McEnroe

Bantam Books, 1984-12. Paperback. Good. Spine creases,shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
21) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard

Bantam Books, 1984 Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, dampstains on back cover, binding is loose, cracked spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
22) The Shattered Stars
Richard S. McEnroe

Far Stars and Future Times, Bk. 1. Jan. 1984 2nd printing, with cover art by John Berkey, has cover wear, spine creasing. Insides of covers are tanned, 1 dog-eared page; text is clean with some tanning. 182 pages. (more information)

Offered by Out of this World Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
23) THE SHATTERED STARS
McEnroe Richard S

Bantam. 1984. 1st printing, sf novel of three loners flung together by blind chance, pawns in a deadly interstellar game. Paperback. very good mass market paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.65 ($2.48)
Add to cart 
24) Far Stars and Future Times # 1: Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard S

Bantam, 1984-12. 1st 01/84. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Mass Market Paperback : Bantam : 23853 : 1st 01/84 : Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request) : Cover Artist: Berkey, John (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
25) THE SHATTERED STARS
McEnroe, Richard S

NY: Bantam, 1984. 1st printing, Jan. 1984. Paperback original.. ISBN: 0553238531. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
26) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard S

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 Light wear along edges of cover with reading creases. Binding tight and secure. Pages and text block edges clean and free of markings. Three Spacefaring Misfits Fight For Freedom In A Universe That Has Them Marked For Death ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
27) SHATTERED STARS
MCENROE, RICHARD S

TORONTO: Bantam, 1984 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
28) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard S

Bantam [0-553-23853-1] 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
29) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1984. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
30) The Shattered Stars
Nacenroe, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. Spine is not creased.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
31) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard

Bantam Books, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
32) The Shattered Stars (Far Stars and Future Times, Bk. 1)
Richard S. McEnroe

Bantam Books, 1984-12. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased cover. Creased spine. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
33) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
34) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
35) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
36) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
37) The Shattered Stars
Nacenroe, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. very small crease on corner of cover, otherwise in very nice condition.. 2nd. Paperback. Near Fine -. (more information)

Offered by Michael Diesman (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
38) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard S

Bantam [0-553-23853-1] 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
39) The Shattered Stars
Mcenroe Richard S

Bantam Books, 1984. Clean and Gently Used. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Larkeybooks (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
40) The Shattered Stars; Skinner (2 Books)
McEnroe, Richard S

NY: Bantam. Good Paperback. Good condition. Age tanning to outside page edges. Reading Creases. 2 books: Shatterred, 182 pages. Skinner, 198 pages. Great Reading! . (more information)

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
41) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard S

Bantam Books, 1983. Paperback. Used; Good. Pocket Paperback. Former library copy. (more information)

Offered by BlueCat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
42) The Shattered Stars
No Illustration, Mcenroe

New York: Bantam Books, 1983. Not Stated. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.03
Add to cart 
43) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard S

Bantam [0-553-23853-1] 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
44) The Shattered Stars
No Illustrator, McEnroe

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1983. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. PAGES ARE SLIGHTLY YELLOWED ON MARGIN. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.89
Add to cart 
45) The Shattered Stars
McEnroe, Richard S

Bantam [0-553-23853-1] 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
46) The Shattered Stars (Far Stars and Future Times, Bk. 1) by Richard S. McEnroe
Richard S. McEnroe

Bantam Books, 1984-12. Paperback. New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $9.01
Add to cart 
47) The Shattered Stars
No Illustrator, McEnore

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1983. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $14.41
Add to cart