Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Bowdrie's Law
by Louis L'Amour
ISBN: 0553245503
ISBN-13: 9780553245509
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
This is the second novel to feature renegade Texas Ranger, Chick Bowdrie.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 1991 Size: 4 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.25 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Introduces second action-packed collection of stories featuring Texas Ranger Chick Bowdrie, a hard-bitten lawman whose very name strikes fear into the hearts of outlaws throughout the Lone Star territory. Reissue.
Other Editions
Similar books

Bowdrie
by Louis L'Amour
It was a name that caused the most hardened gunmen to break out in a cold sweat. Chick Bowdrie. He could have ridden the outlaw trail, but the Texas Rangers recruited him because they didn't want to have to fight against him. Pursuing the most wanted men in the Southwest he knew all too well the dusty trails, the bitter cattle feuds, the desperate killers and the quiet, weather-beaten, wind-blasted towns that could explode into actions with the wrong word. He had sworn to carry out the law, but there were times when he had to apply justice with his fists and his guns. They called in the Rangers to handle the tough ones and there was never a Ranger tougher or smarter than Bowdrie.

The Hot Kid
by Elmore Leonard
Carl Webster, the hot kid of the marshals service, is polite, respects his elders, and can shoot a man driving away in an Essex at four hundred yards. Carl works out of the Tulsa, Oklahoma, federal courthouse during the 1930s, the period of America's most notorious bank robbers: Dillinger, Baby Face Nelson -- those guys. Carl wants to be America's most famous lawman. He shot his first felon when he was fifteen years old. With a Winchester. Louly Brown loves Carl but wants the world to think she is Pretty Boy Floyd's girlfriend. Tony Antonelli of True Detective magazine wants to write like Richard Harding Davis and wishes cute little Elodie wasn't a whore. She and Heidi and the girls work at Teddy's in Kansas City, where anything goes and the girls wear -- what else -- teddies. Jack Belmont wants to rob banks, become public enemy number one, and show his dad, an oil millionaire, he can make it on his own. With tommy guns, hot cars, speakeasies, cops and robbers, and a former lawman who believes in vigilante justice, all played out against the flapper period of gun molls and Prohibition, The Hot Kid is Elmore Leonard -- a true master -- at his best.

Empty Land
by Louis L'Amour
On the edge of the frontier, boomtowns like Confusion sprang up overnight. Here honest men came to work the mines, while thieves, gamblers and outlaws worked on them. But in Confusion there was more at stake than law and order--the mines themselves were the target of a violent plot. Matt Coburn had cleaned up tough towns before, but he wanted no part of Confusion. Too many enemies knew he was there, too many lies had been told. Now there's only one way out of Confusion for Coburn--a path of honor that could cost him his life.

Borden Chantry
by Louis L'Amour
The marshals name was Borden Chantry. Young, lean, rugged, he's buried a few men in this two-bit cow town -- every single one killed in a fair fight. Then, one dark, grim day a mysterious gunman shot a man in cold blood. Five grisly murders later, Chantey was faced with the roughest assignment of his life--find that savage, trigger-happy hard case before he blasts apart every man in town... one by bloody one.

Longarm and the Mustang Maiden
by Tabor Evans
Trapped in the mountains having lost his memory temporarilly, Longarm must trust a beautiful woman with his life or else face off against the Haskill gang before he is ready. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780553245509 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Bowdrie's Law
4.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 PAPERBACK - ACCEPTABLE condition. Book has a fair amount of wear to all surfaces. Spine is likely to have numerous creases. Otherwise good reading copy. Expect imperfections. . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Bowdrie's Law
4.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! It does have a previous owners stamp on the inside. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. BK pb04s02 ( more information)
Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Bowdrie's Law (Qty: 4)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 B37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 B37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 B37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 B37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 B37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 B37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 B37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 B37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 B37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 B37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 B37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam Books, 11/1/1984. Softcover. Good. Good/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. ( more information)
Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553245503 A good reading copy only. 1984 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1984. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Bowdrie's Law (Qty: 2)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553245503 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 Well-- what can we say-- still a good read. Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree:) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 This Book is in Like new condition. Possibly Read once... Enjoy! Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 This paperback book looks hardly read--maybe once!! " Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree:)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 Well-- what can we say--This Book is still a good read. "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree:)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Unknown: Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553245503 A good reading copy only. 1984 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1984. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages.Substantial rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback with some spine wear and edge creasesLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1991 Bantam mass mkt.PB Ed. Clean, Unmarked & Tight, lt. spine crease.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. ( more information)
Offered by kaydeebooks (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 very light waterstain on bottom corner of pages . Good. ( more information)
Offered by footnotes (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1984. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
BOWDRIE'S LAW
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam. Very Good+ 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 0.65 x 6.86 x 4.18 Inches; Slight spine crease. Slight bumping, rubbing, creasing. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory. No ownership marks. ; 224 pages . ( more information)
Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'AMOUR, LOUIS
Bantam Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Western Paperback in Good Condition. ( more information)
Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. Mass Market Pa. 0553245503 Westerns - General . 1984. ( more information)
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 Store stamped inside cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear,may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 rough beat up copy but intact and readable.cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases,Small tears on cover,Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 light stain on outside edge . No marks in text. **sticker on outside cover edge,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. Tight binding, Light cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, pages. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. Tight binding, Light cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, pages. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553245503 . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
New York: Bantam, 1986. ISBN: 0553245503. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction - Western. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
New York: Bantam, 1988. ISBN: 0553245503. Seventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction - Western. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Interior Soiled, Price Sticker Front Cover, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy ONLY ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour Louis
Bantam, 1984-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used Book. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Bowdrie's Law
LÁmour, Louis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. Tight binding, Light cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, 11/4/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine ( more information)
Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-04. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. pb05s01 ( more information)
Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam Books, 1984. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very light shelf wear. ISBN: 0-553-24550-3. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam Books, 1984. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing and scuffing to cover edges and corners. Light shelf lean with reading creases to spine and hinges, small and light corner creases to covers. Front endpaper removed. ISBN: 0-553-24550-3. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam, 1984. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0553245503. ( more information)
Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, pages lightly toned. "Lawman, manhunter, peacemaker--it takes a hard breed of man to survive as a Texas Ranger, but Chick Bowdrie stands head and shoulder above the rest. The rough trails are his home, from the Big Thicket to the Pecos to the border. He's dried by the desert sun and wind, scarred and toughened by uncounted gun battles, and when you look into his black eyes it's like looking down the barrels of two .44s with their hammers drawn back. He rides in the name of justice, but he lives by his own law--Bowdrie's Law. And if you're thinking about walking on the wrong side of Bowdrie Law, you'd better start running. Fast." ( more information)
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-04. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Creases in spine and cover,edge and corner wear from shelf,slight warping,ink on first page,general wear from age. ( more information)
Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, pages lightly toned. ( more information)
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Edges show some wear. Top corner of front cover slightly bent. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
85)
|
Bowdrie's Law
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1984 Spinal crease, reader mark inside cover - overall good condition. Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
|
|
|
86)
|
Bowdrie's Law
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1984-11-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Slight warping. ( more information)
Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|