Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553253204
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Passin' Through

by Louis L'Amour


ISBN: 0553253204
ISBN-13: 9780553253207
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1993
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds

Publisher's Notes

"Im just passing through," the rider said when they asked him his name. And from then on, in the high country around Parrot City, he was called just that: Mr. Passing Through, a man who rode a blue roan with a skull and crossbones brand and didnt know to keep to himself. And he wouldnt keep to himself. Because something about a parched and dusty ranch appealed to him, and something about a womans hair made him think of not being alone, and something about a scheme to grab the land away from its rightful owner made him want to stay and fight. And so he stayed and fought. Because liars, killers, and cheaters were coming after Passing' Through with murder in their eyes, and a gun had a way of making him feel at home.

Similar books


0553247484
Kid Rodelo
by Louis L'Amour

Harbin was the gunslinger. All he wanted was the gold. Badger was just a little weasel, waiting to see where the chips fell before he made his move. Nora was an orphan search for news of her lost parents. But Kid Rodelo? He was the man of mystery. Who was he? What did he want? Ahead of them was fifty miles of desert hell.Behind them was a band of savage, bounty-hunting Yaquis. Only Rodelo could save his companions. But would he?

0312131461
Powder River
by Ralph Cotton

Outlaw Jeston Nash, the look-alike cousin of Jesse James, and his partner plot to kill Chief Red Cloud on behalf of the U.S. Cavalry, but soon they reject being tools of manifest destiny and decide to help the Native American side.

0812513924
Long Ride Home
by W. Michael Gear

"As a warning to those looking for the Hollywood stereotpyed hero, he won't be found in Long Ride Home . . . Theo Belk is as tough as a boiled owl and sometimes just as unsavory. . . ".--Douglas C. Jones, author of Gone the Dreams and Dancing. Gear is the co-author of the nationally bestselling People of the Wolf and People of the Fire.

0786015551
Rage of the Mountain Man
by William W. Johnstone



0553247581
Kilkenny
by Louis L'Amour

He came to the valley of the whispering wind a man who rode with the caution born of riding long on strange trails in a land untamed and restless with danger. Kilkenny could find no peace in the valley, for he came with a reputation for a lighting draw. Eager gunmen arose like coyotes to test him. One trigger happy victim was a Tetlow. Old man Tetlow was a hard man driven by greed to build a cattle empire. Now he would use every ruthless killer he could hire to fulfill an even more powerful urge--to destroy Kilkenny.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780553253207 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985 Two small tears on back cover. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Passin' Through (Qty: 2)
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1985-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. SLIGHT SLANT,LIGHT RUB ON COVER,WESTERN (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Passin' Through (Qty: 2)
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. very nice copy bright,prev. owner name inside,western (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Passin' Through

4.99. .87. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Passin' Through

4.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Passin' Through

4.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Passin' Through

4.99. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A: BANTAM BOOKS, 1985. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: USED (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 A37___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 A88___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 A88___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 A88___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 A88___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 A88___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 A88___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 PAPERBACK - ** NEW ** We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . New. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Passin` Through
L'AMOUR, LOUIS

Bantam. Used, Like New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Bantam, 1985, 0.8 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 3.9 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Westerns : General. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: very faint creases on upper corners of covers Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553253204 A good reading copy only. 1985 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Passin' Through
L'amour, Louis

Westminster, MD: Bantam, 1993. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. . Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Passin' Through
L'amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1st Ed. Normal shelf & reading wear. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jim's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Passin' Through
L'amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 2008. Initial written on 1st page. Light wear to cover edges.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Pssin' through
L'Amour Louis

Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Good. This book has been around the block a few times, but could still withstand several more readings. It has a forward lean to it, writing on front end pages, some age tanning and wear on the cover. (more information)

Offered by Ferbooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553253204 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553253204 A good reading copy only. 1985 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553253204 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

A nice copy. Gently used. Writing inside. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and not tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing, tearing and yellowing. Spine cocked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Passin Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1989. Paperback. Grade: D. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 196 pages. Worn cover. He topped the high ridge on a wild blue roan with a skull and crossbones brand. He was drifter, reckless and hard, a man witho... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
51) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

[ Edition: Reissue ]. Good Condition. Paperback 256 Pages Publisher: Bantam Publication Date: 10/1/1985 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
52) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. Spine is leaning. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
53) PASSIN' THROUGH
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Very Good 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0.8 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; Slight spine crease. Slight bumping, rubbing. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory. No ownership marks.; 196 pages . (more information)

Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
54) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553253204 1993. Minor edge wear to covers. . Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
55) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
56) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. From the Publisher: - "I'm just passing' through," the rider said when they asked him his name. And from then on, in the high country around Parrot City, he was called just that: Mr. Passing' Through, a man who rode a blue roan with a skull and crossbones brand and didn't know to keep to himself. And he wouldn't keep to himself. Because something about a parched and dusty ranch appealed to him, and something about a woman's hair made him think of not being alone, and something about a scheme to grab the land away from its rightful owner made him want to stay and fight. And so he stayed and fought. Because liars, killers, and cheaters were coming after Passing' Through with murder in their eyes, and a gun had a way of making him feel at home.. Gently read . Spine Lines. 1st Pb Ed.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
57) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, Front cover has cut corner, Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
58) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 Small tears on cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear,may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
59) Passin' Through (Qty: 3)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 Previous Owners name inside cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
60) Passin' Through (Qty: 2)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 Previous Owners name inside cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
61) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
62) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
63) Passin' Through
L''Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. Tight binding, Light cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, pages. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
64) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. Tight binding, Light cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, pages. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
65) Passin' through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Very Good. Softback. Very Good. ISBN:0553253204. Edgewear Light Cover; Mass market paperback (pocketbook). Some creasing on spine. Overall VG. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
66) Passin' Through
L'amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Reading Creases, Previous Owners Name Inked Out on First Page, Text Clean, Binding Tight (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
67) Passin' Through
L'amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
68) Passin' Through
L'amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Spine Creased, Sm. Chip Bottem Edge Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
69) Passin' Through
L'amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
70) Passin' Through
L'Amour Louis

Bantam, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Used-Good. Used book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
71) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

NY: Bantam, 1993 Completely clean, tight text; page edges slightly soiled with a bit of corner wear. Covers have a spine & corner creases; handling wear. Publisher's card intact.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
72) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. Normal Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, Bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
73) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 9/1/1985. Paperback. Used-Good. Used-Good; Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
74) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Hard riding, hard reading cowpokes have left this copy with all pages present but significant use wear. Reading copy only. (more information)

Offered by Literary Lion and The Literary Lion, Too (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
75) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books, 1985. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Light shelf lean with reading creases to spine and hinges, faint corner creasing to covers. Previous owner name to front endpaper. ISBN: 0-553-25320-4. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
76) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Creases in spine and cover,heavy edge and corner wear from shelf,general wear from age,bent pages. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
77) Passin' Through (Qty: 2)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, spine loosening, pages toned, spine creased. (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
78) PASSIN' THROUGH
L'amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1985 Slight spinal creasing. Slight cover creasing. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.29
Add to cart 
79) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 as new . Fine. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
80) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553253204 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
81) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553253204 B92 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
82) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
83) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
84) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985 Book in very good cond. A must have for collectors of L'amour.. First Edition. Soft Cover. V Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by bjbooks (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
85) Passin' Through
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
86) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1985. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0553253204. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
87) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Wes