Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553263285
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Darkness at Sethanon

by Raymond E. Feist


ISBN: 0553263285
ISBN-13: 9780553263282
Format: Paperback

Summary

In the third book of the Riftwar series, the companions split up in order to seek assistance in the upcoming war from a variety of far-flung friends.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1987
Size: 4 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Publisher's Notes

An evil wind blows through Midkemia. Dark legions have risen up to crush the Kingdom of the Isles and enslave it to dire magics. The final battle between Order and Chaos is abotu to begin in the ruins of the city called Sethanon.

Now Pug, the master magician sometimes known as Milamber, must undertake an awesome and perilous quest to the dawn of time to grapple with an ancient and terrible Enemy for the fate of a thousand worlds.

Other Editions

Similar books


0312857691
The Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan

The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

0312852487
The Dragon Reborn
by Robert Jordan

The New York Times bestseller--finally in paperback. Rand Al'Thor, the long-prophesied leader who will save the world, is on the run from his destiny. Able to touch the One Power, but unable to control it, Rand knows that he must ultimately face the Dark One--in a battle to the death. Named one of the Los Angeles Times Best Books for Winter Reading. The others in the trilogy are The Eye of the World and The Great Hunt.

0312851405
Great Hunt
by Robert Jordan

The eagerly awaited sequel to the critically acclaimed national bestseller The Eye of the World. The monumental task of retrieving the lost Horn of Valere--the legendary horn that will raise the dead heroes of the Ages--rests on the shoulders of Rand al'Thor. Here he begins the long journey of discovery.

0312854277
The Fires of Heaven
by Robert Jordan

In the sequel to The Shadow Rising, Rand, The Dragon Reborn, defends himself against the many Aiel who reject him and ignites the purging fires of prophesy.

03128771710
The Wayfarer Redemption
by Sara Douglass

One young woman, Faraday, betrothed of Duke Borneheld, learns that all she has been told about her people's history is untrue. Her land lies in the grip of a millennia-old prophecy pronounced by the Forbiden Ones. Gorgrael, the ice-lord, drives south with his demonic frozen army and the ancient Forbidden threaten to once more bring her people under their tyrannical rule. Fleeing to safety from the dangerous land, Faraday rides with Axis, legendary leader of the Axe-Wielders--and hated half-brother of Borneheld. Faraday secretly loves Axis, although it would be death to admit it. She embarks on a journey, which will change her life forever, in search of the true nature of her people. This grand and heroic story tells the tale of one woman's struggle to learn the truth and change the hearts and minds of her people forever. She fights against oppressive forces and will not desist until everyone knows the truth of the Star Gate.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780553263282 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Feist, Raymond

Spectra, 1987. rubbed creased cover, small spine tears, 1st few pages lightly soiled, tight page block. ReviewFurther praise for the Riftwar saga: "Most exciting...a very worthy and absorbing addition to the fantasy field." -- Andre Norton on Magician "As exciting and absorbing as Magician in every way. The excellent characterization wedded to a tight and well-turned plot makes it one of the outstanding fantasy offerings of the season." -- Andre Norton on Silverthorn "A lively tale where engaging characters inhabit a well-rounded fantasy land." -- on Prince of the Blood"Has humor and tears and romance...just about everything a fantasy fan could ask for...This is a to read whether or not you have read the earlier trilogy." -- UPI on Prince of the Blood "A superior, rousing adventure." -- on The King's Buccaneer "An entertaining tale of high-seas adventure and exotic fantasy." -- Locus on The King's Buccaneer DescriptionAn evil wind blows through Midkemia. Dark legions have risen up to crush the Kingdom of the Isles and enslave it to dire magics. The final battle between Order and Chaos is abotu to begin in the ruins of the city called Sethanon. Now Pug, the master magician sometimes known as Milamber, must undertake an awesome and perilous quest to the dawn of time to grapple with an ancient and terrible Enemy for the fate of a thousand worlds. R10347-Random. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) A Darkness at Sethanon : Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga (Riftwar Saga)
Raymond Feist

Spectra. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Feist, Raymond

Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553263285 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn and creased. Somewhat worn and creased edges and corners. Binding creased but solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) A Darkness at Sethanon (Riftwar Saga, Volume IV)
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam Books, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 430 pages. An evil wind blows through Midkemia. Dark legions have risen up to crush the Kingdom of the Isles and enslave it to dire magics. The final... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
13) A DARKNESS AT SETHANON
Feist, Raymond E

Riftwar #4, Bantam 21st Fine MMPb; Cover price: $6.99; ISBN: 0553263285. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want, and save on shipping. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
14) A Darkness At Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam. Good. 1987. Mass Market Paperbac. 0553263285 . Average used paperback, spine creasesm edgewear to covers. Brown stain on first page (doesn't effect text) , otherwise clean and unmarked. ; The Rift War Saga; Vol. 4; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 430 p. . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
15) A DARKNESS AT SETHANON - Riftwar Saga # IV
Feist, Raymond E

NY: Bantam, 1987. 12th printing. Cover by Kevin Johnson.. ISBN: 0553263285. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Near Fine. Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) Darkness at Sethanon, A
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004. Riftwar Saga Volume IV. Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
17) A Darkness at Sethanon (Riftwar Saga #4)
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam Books, 1987. Softcover. Good. Good - An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
18) A Darkness At Sethanon: Volume Iv In The Riftwar Saga
Feist, Raymond

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
19) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Feist, Raymond

Spectra. Mass Market Paperback. 0553263285 From the Publisher An evil wind blows through Midkemia. Dark legions have risen up to crush the Kingdom of the Isles and enslave it to dire magics. The final battle between Order and Chaos is about to begin in the ruins of the city called Sethanon. Now Pug, the master magician sometimes known as Milamber, must undertake an awesome and perilous quest to the dawn of time to grapple with an ancient and terrible Enemy for the fate of a thousand worlds. From The Critics Publishers Weekly The concluding volume of Feist's ``Rift-war'' trilogy opens with the Kingdom of the Isles enjoying a deceptive peace. Under cover of the Festival of Presentation, however, the dreaded Nighthawks come out of hiding in the warrens and sewers of Fish Town to attempt the assassination of Prince Arutha and his replacement by a double. Nothing in the ensuing 400 pages matches this lively opening. After Arutha fakes his own death, he sets out with a small party to avert a devastating war by killing his adversary, the evil lord Murmandamus. Their adventures, involving wizardry, siege war, goblins and giants, finally reveal that behind Murmandamus are the Dreadlord powers, intent on using the Lifestone to open a rift between universes. Although well-written and distinctly above average for such heroic fantasy, this is still a frustrating novel: intelligent, but not inventive; intriguing, but not involving. (March 7) ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1987. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
20) Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
21) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used book. HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
22) Darkness at Sethanon, A
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam, 1987. First Edition Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light spine creases, some bends on corner of front cover, (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
23) A Darkness at Sethanon Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam Books, 1987. Light wear & discoloring, spine tight but edges worn, no marks, text crisp & clean. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
24) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
25) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. A very good plus paperback. Creasing on spine; minor shelf wear. 3rd printing 1987. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
26) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
28) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover different than shown; Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases; Minor tanning/soiling to page edges; Couple of letters in ink on top page edges; Mild wear to spine ends; (more information)

Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
29) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Spectra. Good. 1987. Paperback. 0553263285 . shelfwear and creasing . (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
31) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
32) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books Inc., 1987 Stated first printing. Has external wear; a fair reading copy. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $2.20
Add to cart 
33) A Darkness At Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam Books; New York, NY. Very Good-; Unknown; Paperback; Reading creases, wear and rubs.. 1987. Solid. No sun no damp. ; Mass Market PB . (more information)

Offered by aridium books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
34) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Rubbings around edges. . ISBN: 0-553-26328-5. 15th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. FICTION FANTASY EPIC MIDKEMIA IMAGINARY. (more information)

Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
35) Riftwar # 4: Darkness at Sethanon, A
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam Spectra, 1987-01-01. 15th. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Bantam Spectra : 26328 : 15th : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Maitz, Don (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
36) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Reading copy onlyAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
37) Darkness At Sethanon
Feist,Raymond E

BANTAM, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
38) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Crease on binding from normal read.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
39) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
40) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
41) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. very good condition. Clean cover and pages. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
42) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since 99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
43) A Darkness at Sethanon (Volume IV - Riftwar Series
Feist, Raymond E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1987. Tight Binding, Normal Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since 99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
44) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Feist, Raymond

Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553263285 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
45) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
46) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Feist, Raymond E

U.S.A.: Bantam, 1987. photo available upon request. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
47) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra 1987-01-01, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Cover has a very faint crease line. No other faults. Well cared for from my personal collection. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
48) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam, 1994. 13th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam Books, 1987. Vol. IV in the Riftwar Saga. Kevin Johnson cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books 'N' More (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) A Darkness at Sethanon (The Riftwar Saga Book 4)
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam Spectra, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1987 FIRST PRINTING. Minimal shelf wear, pages and inside covers lightly toned. "An evil wind blows through Midkemia. Dark legions have risen up to crush the Kingdom of the Isles and enslave it to dire magics. The final battle between Order and Chaos is abotu to begin in the ruins of the city called Sethanon. Now Pug, the master magician sometimes known as Milamber, must undertake an awesome and perilous quest to the dawn of time to grapple with an ancient and terrible Enemy for the fate of a thousand worlds." (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 Some reading wear to exterior. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) A Darkness at Sethanon (The Riftwar Saga Book 4)
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam Spectra, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. 2004 PRINTING. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. "An evil wind blows through Midkemia. Dark legions have risen up to crush the Kingdom of the Isles and enslave it to dire magics. The final battle between Order and Chaos is abotu to begin in the ruins of the city called Sethanon. Now Pug, the master magician sometimes known as Milamber, must undertake an awesome and perilous quest to the dawn of time to grapple with an ancient and terrible Enemy for the fate of a thousand worlds." (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 Some reading wear to exterior. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 Some reading wear to exterior. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) A Darkness at Sethanon Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Feist, Raymond

Spectra. Very Good 1987. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear. ; Mass Market PB; 1.02 x 6.85 x 4.17 Inches; 464 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
59) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Reading copy onlyAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
60) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 The corners and edges of the book are showing signs of wear. The pages within the book are beginning to turn yellow. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
61) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
62) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
63) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
64) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, prev. owner's name at first inside page.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
65) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
66) A Darkness at Sethanon (Riftwar Saga Volume IV)
Feist, Raymond E

New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1987. 6th printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Johnson, Kevin (cover art). Wrap-around illustrated cover with mild edge wear, creasing. Text clean, binding solid with slight spine lean. 430 pages. Glued binding, 18 cm. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
67) Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. covers colorful, pages clean and intact, pages yellowed. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Worm (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam Fantasy. Good. 0553263285 . shelf wear and heavy spine creasing . (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
69) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam Fantasy. Good. 0553263285 . shelf wear and heavy spine creasing . (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
70) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam Fantasy. Good. 0553263285 . shelf wear and creasing . (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
71) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam [0-553-26328-5] [date not known], 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
72) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Feist, Raymond

Spectra. Mass Market Paperback. 0553263285 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $3.40
Add to cart 
73) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Feist, Raymond

Spectra. Mass Market Paperback. 0553263285 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
74) A DARKNESS AT SETHANON [VOLUME IV IN THE RIFTWAR SAGA]
Feist, Raymond E. [cover art by Kevin Johnson]

New York: Bantam Books [Spectra] [c.1987], 1987. Later [6th] printing thus. 430 pages. VG+ copy [spine lightly creased and slightly cocked, cheap paper tanning].. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
75) A Darkness at Sethanon (Volume IV In the Riftwar Saga)
Feist, Raymond E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1987. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
76) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Spectra Books, 1987. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Shelf worn and creased. Unknown printing. 430 p. ; 1. 07" x 6. 84" x 4. 18".. Mass market pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
77) A Darkness at Sethanon (Volume IV)
Feist, Raymond E

Spectra,, 1986. Paperback. Good. pps 351 (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
78) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases in spine. Slight edge and cover wear. Pages in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
79) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Raymond Feist

Spectra, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Marks inside cover. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
80) A Darkness at Sethanon (The Riftwar Saga Volume IV)
Feist, Raymond E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1987. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by email. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
81) A Darkness at Sethanon (The Riftwar Saga Volume IV)
Feist, Raymond E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1987. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content available on request by email. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
82) A Darkness at Sethanon: Volume IV in the Riftwar Saga
Feist, Raymond

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra. Paperback. 0553263285 Fine . Fine. 1987. First Paperback Edition. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
83) A Darkness at Sethanon
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam Books, 1987. Vol. IV in the Riftwar Saga. Kevin Johnson cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
84) A DARKNESS AT SETHANON
FEIST, RAYMOND E