Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553265156
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

His Way

The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra

by Kitty Kelley


ISBN: 0553265156
ISBN-13: 9780553265156
Format: Paperback

Summary

This controversial biography of the singer and actor led to a two-million dollar lawsuit by Sinatra. Kelly reveals every detail about Sinatra's history and musical career, including alleged Mafia connections, his marriage and breakup with Ava Gardner, and affairs with Elizabeth Taylor, Judy Garland, and others.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"The most eye-opening celebrity biography of our time."    -- William Safire

   -- New York Times

"A compelling page-turner...Kitty Kelley's book has made all future Sinatra biographies virtually redundant."

   -- Los Angeles Herald Examiner

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1991
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds

Publisher's Notes

This is the book Frank Sinatra failed to stop, the unauthorized biography of one of the most elusive public figures of our time. Celebrated journalist Kitty Kelley spent three years researching government documents (Mafia-related material, wiretaps and secret testimony) and interviewing more than 800 people in Sinatra's life (family, colleagues, law-enforcement officers, personal friends). Fully documented, highly detailed and filled with revealing anecdotes, here is the penetrating story of the explosively controversial and undeniably multi-talented legend who ruled the entertainment industry for more than fifty years.

Other Editions

Similar books


0316347965
Why Sinatra Matters
by Pete Hamill

In this unique tribute, veteran journalist and award winning author Pete Hamill remembers and pays tribute to the legacy of Frank Sinatra. Why Sinatra Matters draws on Hamill's years-long friendship with Sinatra; this is not an impersonal magazine issue full of photos or a quickie bio, but a personal, thoughtful testimony which is sure to pique interest.

0060515163
Mr. S
by William Stadiem

An odyssey of celebrity, extravagance, and genius, Mr. S provides the deepest understanding yet of one of our greatest entertainers As the right hand of Frank Sinatra from 1953 to 1968, George Jacobs arguably had one of the coolest jobs in the world at the time when Sinatra was the undisputed master of the entertainment universe. Jacobs rose from his humble beginnings in New Orleans to join Sinatra in the mansions of Beverly Hills, the penthouses of Manhattan, the palaces of Europe, the pinnacles of world power. George Jacobs saw it all, did it all. Sinatra took Jacobs with him on the ride of the century, from blacklist Hollywood to gangland Chicago to an emerging Vegas to Camelot, not to mention dolce vita Rome and swinging London. As a member of Sinatra's inner circle, Jacobs drank with Ava Gardner, danced with Marilyn Monroe, massaged John F. Kennedy, golfed with Sam Giancana, and played jazz with the Prince of Monaco while his boss secretly pursued Princess Grace. He also partied with Mia Farrow, but that one cost him his job of a lifetime. Through the ring-a-ding-ding and the stars, royals, politicians, moguls, and mobsters emerged a warm and intimate relationship that reveals a complex Sinatra: vulnerable and arrogant, charismatic and violent, loving and disdainful, confident and painfully self-conscious. Jacobs is no sycophant, but rather a sharp-eyed observer of the highs and lows of his boss's turbulent life. And Mr. S is perhaps the most complete, honest, and intimate portrait of Sinatra ever written. It is an unforgettable trip, and George Jacobs provides a front-and-center seat at the life of an American icon.

0967673739
Ester's Child
by Jean P. Sasson

Follows the lives of members of three families: the Gale family, Jewish settlers living in Jerusalem; Demetrius Antoun, raised in the Shatila refugee camp in Beirut; and Christine Kleist, daughter of a guilt-ridden former S.S. officer.

0964561107
When the World Was Steady
by Claire Messud

In the words of Melody Simpson, their mother, Emmy was born with thick skin and Virginia with no skin at all.

1560252960
I'd Hate Myself in the Morning
by Ring Lardner

The author recalls his life as a screenwriter in Hollywood, his testimony for the House Un-American Activities Committee, and being put on the Hollywood blacklist.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780553265156 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) His Way : An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. This is a book club edition. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) His Way : An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor Creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) His Way : An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) His Way : An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) His Way : An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Unknown: Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553265156 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Unknown: Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553265156 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Unknown: Bantam. Hardcover. 0553265156 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1987 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn and creased. Somewhat worn and creased edges and corners. Binding creased but solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

Bantam, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used - Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight, tanning. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

New York: Bantam, 1987. ISBN: 0553265156. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Illus. by B&W Photos. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Biography. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
15) His Way : The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books Inc., 1991. Spine creasing & pages tanning. Edgewear to cover. SUMMARY: The author spent three years researching, & interviewing more than 800 people in Sinatra's life. Fully documented, highly detailed.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
16) His Way
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam, 1987. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra • 1987 • Clean tight pages. Spine creases. Edgewear. Cover creases. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
17) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553265156 Store stamped inside cover, Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
18) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553265156 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
19) His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

New York: Bantam Books. 1987. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
20) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

Bantam, 1987-09-01. Paperback. Good. Used book. HAS HEAVY SHELF WEAR. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
21) His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Good. 1991. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0553265156 Good condition, light cover wear, tight binding, pages and text clean, two photo sections, First edition,. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553265156 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553265156 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) His Way : An Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. GOOD/PAPERBACK. Front cover of binding is loose, but is still connected at back. Previous owner name and address sticker inside front cover.. ISBN: 0553265156. Loose But Still Connected. Good/No Jacket. SINATRA FRANK 1915 1998 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
26) His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam Books, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Spine creasing. Yellowing. Some edge wear. Off-square. Good-. Mass market paperback. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
27) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553265156 Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.12
Add to cart 
28) His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

New York: Bantam Books, 1991 Covers worn, with reading creases. Insides of covers darkened, and pages toned. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding is secure. Illustrated with two sections of black and white photographs, some of which are foxed. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
29) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

Bantam, 1987-09-01. Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Edge and corner wear. Pages intact! (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
30) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

Bantam. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
31) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

Bantam. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
32) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

Bantam, 1987-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam Books, 1987 This book is in good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has considerable wear with bumps, scuffs, chips and creasing. There is creasing on the spine. Good reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam. 1987. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. Illustrated with photos. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam. 1987. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. Illustrated with photos. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Toronto, New York, London, et al.: Bantam Books, 1987 633 pp.fair book , cover has shelf wear and wrinkles on spine, .fading of pages.Top front cover corner has tear . Ready to go.. First Edition (implied!). Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by gearbooks (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
37) His Way; the Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty (Biography of Frank Sinatra.)

Bantam [0-553-26515-6] 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photographs, discography, filmography, notes, bibliography, index. Biography of Frank Sinatra. (Biography, Hollywood, Music, Singers). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
38) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553265156 J1___SAME ISBN____VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
39) His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
40) His Way The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley Kitty

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. 0553265156 . Book in excellent condition interior is clean without any marks. ; Photographs B.& W.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 633 pages . (more information)

Offered by Francois Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
41) His Way-The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
KELLEY, KITTY

Bantam Books, 1986. Soft Cover. Good. Good used paperback. Pages tight and clean. Cover has fold crease on lower edge. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
42) HIS WAY: the Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. 12. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Grat book! Great story! 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A P Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
43) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553265156 Used book. Very good, some creasing. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
44) His Way : An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam, 1987-09-01. Softcover. Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition; Age Toned; Cover Scuffed; Spine Creased... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $4.21
Add to cart 
45) His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam Books, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. used.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
46) His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books Inc., 1987 Stated First Printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
47) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra (Qty: 8)
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam, 01-Aug-1987. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081106183238G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $6.32
Add to cart 
48) His Way. The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley Kitty

New York: Bantam Books, 1987. 633 pp, b/w illustrations. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00 ($6.57)
Add to cart 
49) His Way: Frank Sinatra
No Illustration, Kelley

New York: Bantam Books, 1987. Tenth Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.89
Add to cart 
50) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra (Qty: 5)
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553265156 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
51) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra (Qty: 5)
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553265156 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
52) His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1987. First Bantam Paperback. Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
53) His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
ROCK and POPULAR MUSIC. SINATRA. KELLEY, Kitty

Bantam Books. 1987 (1986). 633pp. Paperback. B/W plates; complete lists of albums & movies. fair condition. 0-553-26515-6 (more information)

Offered by Da Capo Music (Australia)
Price: AUD $13.20 ($8.68)
Add to cart 
54) His Way; the Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty (Biography of Frank Sinatra.)

Bantam [0-553-26515-6] 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Photographs, discography, filmography, notes, bibliography, index. . . . Biography of Frank Sinatra. . . . (Biography, Hollywood, Music, Singers). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
55) His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. Full number line - 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 - on copyright page. Used and read but in Very Good condition. Been on my book shelve for EVER! Please ask for pictures if interested.. 1st Edition, 1st Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A.B.Normal Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
56) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553265156 180__ NOT PAPERBACK !!!- NEW BIG HARDBACK + DUSTJACKET --PHOTOS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
57) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra (Qty: 5)
Kitty Kelley

Bantam, 1987-09-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $12.54
Add to cart 
58) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam, 1987-09-01. Mass Market Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $13.49
Add to cart 
59) His Way: An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553265156 F20___ not EX LIBRARY---- ** BIG HARDBACK WITH DJ ** . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $13.88
Add to cart 
60) His Way : the unauthorized biography of Frank Sinatra
Kelley, Kitty

NY: BANTAM, 1986. 587 pages. Very clean, tight, intact. No writing, no tears, firm binding, not heavily used. Available from stock. . Very good copy.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PrendiBooks (Canada)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
61) His Way : An Unauthorized Biography Of Frank Sinatra
Kitty Kelley

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart