Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553266020
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Night over the Solomons

by Louis L'Amour


ISBN: 0553266020
ISBN-13: 9780553266023
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1991
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Theyre freelance pilots and full-time troubleshooters for democracy. Theyre men like Steven Cowan, Mike Thorne, and Turk Madden who face danger every day of their lives and fight like tigers for what they believe in. With the world on the brink of war, theyre on the front lines, wherever theres action. From the dangerous South Seas islands, to steaming South American jungles, to the other islands of Japan, you'll find these man ready to fight the enemies of freedom--in a battle to the death.

Other Editions

Similar books


0525946896
Hornet Flight
by Ken Follett

In June 1941, with the war not going well for the British, the lives of three people on both sides of the English Channel--MI6 intelligence analyst Hermia Mount, Danish police detective and collaborator Peter Flemming, and young Harald Olufsen--intertwine as Harald makes a discovery that could change the course of the war, if he can get the information to England.

0451163494
The Key to Rebecca
by Ken Follett

While Rommel's army bears down on Cairo, a ruthless Nazi agent called "The Sphinx" prowls the city's ancient streets to pave the way for an invasion, with no one to stand in his way but a luckless British officer and a Jewish girl, in the classic suspense novel of World War II. Reissue.

0451185196
Black Cross
by Greg Iles

Teo men -- a pacifist American doctor and a fanatical Jewish assassin -- must embark on a murderous mission into the heart of Germany. Their target: a human hell where Jews fuel Hitler's last hope for victory.

0515087491
The Corps
by W. E. B. Griffin

From Shanghai to Wake Island, this powerful novel brings to life the men of the Marine Corps--their loves and their loyalities--as they prepare for battle and to make the ultimate sacrifice. Reissue.

0449001172
Wartime Lies
by Louis Begley

A haunting, unforgettable novel about an orphaned boy and his gallant aunt, and how, assuming false identities, they survive the horrors of war. Louis Begley's extraordinary novel is a work of wisdom and lyric power about the complex, terrifying process of growing up when the adult world has become insane.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780553266023 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Night Over the Solomons

4.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Night Over the Solomons

4.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Night Over the Solomons
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1986-12-01. Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers, back cover creased. Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks inside front cover, No Marks in text. BK pb04s03 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Night Over the Solomons
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1986-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Past Owner Smoked.Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. BK pb04s02 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553266020 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553266020 A6___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Night over the Solomons
L'amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Light edgewear on covers. First time in paperback. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jim's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Night over the Solomons Stories of adventure personally selected and introduced by the author of Last of the Breed
L'Amour Louis

Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour Louis

Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553266020 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Night over the Solomons
L'amour, Louis

Westminster, MD: Bantam, 1991. New soft cover. The pages are clean and unmarked.. Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Night Over the Solomons
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1986-12-01. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Night Over the Solomons
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Night Over the Solomons
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Night Over the Solomons
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Unknown: Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553266020 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Night Over the Solomons
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Night Over the Solomons
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Night Over the Solomons
Louis L'Amour

[ Edition: Reissue ]. Good Condition. Paperback 192 Pages Publisher: Bantam Publication Date: 12/1/1986 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
20) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $1.47
Add to cart 
21) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books. 1986. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
22) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Light creases in spine, light wear on cover. Some discoloration from age.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
23) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
24) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A: Bantam Books, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Complete, some edgewear, spine creases, crease along spine front cover, age yellowed, normal signs of use. PBO 1st prtg. . ISBN: 0553266020. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
25) Night Over the Solomons [Paperback] by L'AMOUR, LOUIS
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1986-12-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by DRangere Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
26) Night over the Solomons
L'amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Sticker on Front Cover, Reading Creases, Corners/Edges Lightly Worn, Pages Tanning, Text is Clean, Binding is Tight (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
27) Night over the Solomons
L'amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Reading Creases, Corners/Edges Worn, Pages Tanning, Text is Clean, Binding Tight (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
28) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour Louis

Bantam, 1986-12-01. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
29) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. VERY GOOD/PAPERBACK. . ISBN: 0553266020. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. FICTION WESTERNS. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) NIGHT OVER THE SOLOMONS
L'AMOUR, LOUIS

Bantam Books.. Mass Market Paperback. FINE.. (more information)

Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Crease on front cover corner and few pages, pages lightly toned. "They're freelance pilots and full-time troubleshooters for democracy. They're men like Steven Cowan, Mike Thorne, and Turk Madden who face danger every day of their lives and fight like tigers for what they believe in. With the world on the brink of war, they're on the front lines, wherever there's action. From the dangerous South Seas islands, to steaming South American jungles, to the other islands of Japan, you'll find these man ready to fight the enemies of freedom--in a battle to the death." (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) Night over the Solomons
L'amour, Louis

Bantam Books Nice + clean, first time in paperback 1986, no writing/dogears/soil. light edgewear .. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) Night Over the Solomons
L'amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1986 Very clean, mild wear and rubbing, remainder marked, no writing or rips. Great cover art.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
34) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. pages lightly aged (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
35) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
36) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1986. Paperback. Stories of Adventure Personally Selected by Louis L'Amour. Only Authorized Edition. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Stories of Adventure Personally Selected by Louis L'Amour. Only Authorized Edition. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
37) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, dampstains on back cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
38) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Light wear, scratches, chipping on cover, spine and edges, bumping, cocked, yellowing, POS on FFEP. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
39) Night Over the Solomons
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1986-12-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
40) Night Over the Solomons (Qty: 2)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553266020 some edgewear; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
41) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553266020 B148 one light crease near spine . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
42) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Bantam Books Subject:Fiction . 0553266020 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Bantam Books. Subject:Fiction. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
43) Night Over the Solomons
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
44) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. 1997. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
47) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Nice looking book no marks. Mass Market Paperback. Used Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
48) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553266020 B356/1st edition 1986/Spine crease/Light edge wear with bumped corners/Light discoloration of page margins due to age of book and quality of paper. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
49) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. A very good plus paperback.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
50) NIGHT OVER THE SOLOMONS
L'AMOUR, LOUIS

BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE, 1286. MASS MARKET. FR. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
51) Night Over the Solomons (Qty: 25)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 01-Jan-1997. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081113183959G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
52) Night Over the Solomons (Qty: 4)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553266020 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
53) Night Over the Solomons (Qty: 7)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553266020 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
54) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553266020 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
55) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam [0-553-26602-0] [date not known], 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Adventure Thriller, Collection). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
56) NIGHT OVER THE SOLOMONS
L'Amour, Louis

NY: Bantam Books. 1986. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Garfield Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
57) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1986. 1st pb.. Softcover. VG.. They're freelance pilots and full-time troubleshooters for democracy, who face danger every day of their lives and fight like tigers for what they believe in.  With the world on the brink of war, they''re on the front lines, wherever there's action. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
58) Night over the Solomons
L'amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. Very tight copy, clean, undamaged pages, no tears or marks,clean, bright covers, less than average wear, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
59) Night Over the Solomons
LOUIS L'AMOUR

Bantam, 1986-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Clean and shiny. Very minor wear, near new. Spine uncreased, pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. No remainder mark. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. (more information)

Offered by Simpler Times (United States)
Price: $6.92
Add to cart 
60) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. .--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $7.33
Add to cart 
61) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam [0-553-26602-0] 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Adventure Thriller, Collection). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
62) Night over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam. December, 1986. Authorized Edition. 16mo color wrappers. 0553266020 . Near fine condition. ; This is the only Authorized Edition first time in paperback. Stories of adventure personally selected and introduced by the author. ; 175pp pages . (more information)

Offered by mybookiejoint.com (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
63) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books, 1986 As new, unread mass market paperback. Scan available. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
64) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553266020 FIRST EDITION--PAPERBACK--COVER HAS MINOR WEAR--PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS/At TIME OUT BOOKS our aim is Professional service and SPEEDY SHIPPING (Ships within 24 hrs in a PADDED MAILER) with COMPLETE CUSTOMER SATISFACTION. We recommend the Expedited Shipping option for much faster mail delivery. NOTE: INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS MAY TAKE UP TO 6 WEEKS TO ARRIVE. NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
65) Night Over the Solomons (Qty: 5)
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1986-12-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $10.02
Add to cart 
66) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam [0-553-26602-0] 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Adventure Thriller, Collection). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
67) Night Over the Solomons
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam [0-553-26602-0] [date not indicated], 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Adventure Thriller, Collection). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
68) Night Over the Solomons
Louis L'Amour

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart