Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553269828
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Sundiver

by David Brin


ISBN: 0553269828
ISBN-13: 9780553269826
Format: Paperback

Summary

The first novel in David Brin's acclaimed "Uplift" series-and his debut novel-concerns colonization of other planets, space travel, and the notion that, sometimes perhaps, a little help (an "uplift") is needed to advance civilization.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1996
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

No species has ever reached for the stars without the guidance of a patron--except perhaps mankind. Did some mysterious race begin the uplift of humanity aeons ago? Circling the sun, under the caverns of Mercury, Expedition Sundiver prepares for the most momentous voyage in history--a journey into the boiling inferno of the sun.

Similar books


0553101749
Heaven's Reach
by David Brin

In Brightness Reef and Infinitys Shore, David Brin boldly returned to the Uplift universe he so brilliantly invented in the Nebula and Hugo award-winning trilogy Sundiver, Startide Rising, and The Uplift War. Now he concludes this second trilogy with his most imaginative and emotionally powerful novel to date--the shattering epic of a universe poised on the brink of revelation...or annihilation.After centuries of mutual peace, the "sooner" experiment on planet Jijo is coming to a tragic end. The six fugitive races that escaped there from the Five Galaxies have been discovered by ancient enemies. The terrifying Jophur have plans for the exiled inhabitants: a program of genocide and forced breeding to suit their own perverted needs.The Jijoans only hope is the very ship that inadvertently led the Jophur to their obscure planet. The Earthship Streaker, crewed by uplifted dolphins, commanded by an untested human, engages the Jophur in a desperate race to a mysterious point in space that could well mean the destruction of them both. Yet more than just the fate of Jijo hangs in the balance. For Streaker carries a cargo of ancient artifacts that may unlock the secret of the Progenitors, the mythical race that first brought sapience to the galaxies. Some believe a dire prophecy is already coming to pass: an age of terrifying changes in time and space that could end galactic civilization.Against this apocalyptic backdrop, sapient beings, both human and alien, must come together to face the ultimate crisis. An uplifted chimpanzee scout must overcome prejudice and his own limitations to survive the bizarre terrors of increasingly unstable hyperspace. A brilliant scientist attempts to wrest order from onrushing chaos. Streaker's commander will push the limits of courage and skill as she plunges her crew headlong into the unknown. And two lovers from Jijo, prisoners of the Jophur, embark on a perilous journey, which will either transform them...or destroy them.Already dozens of white dwarf stars stand ready to explode, as if guided by an unseen hand, while countless reclusive Old Ones gather in search of ultimate transcendence.As worlds are sundered and hyperspace becomes impassable, the survival of sentient life in the universe rests on an improbable hope: that age-old antagonists of different races can at last recognize the unity of all consciousness.Once again David Brin has combined brilliant intellectual speculation, dazzling characterization, and breakneck action in a novel that reaches the pinnacle of achievement: a galactic panorama of wonder and wisdom, insight and adventure, in which he reveals mysteries that may lie at the heart of the universe.

05532741810
Startide Rising
by David Brin

David Brins Uplift novels are among the most thrilling and extraordinary science fiction ever written. Sundiver, Startide Rising, and The Uplift War--a New York Times bestseller--together make up one of the most beloved sagas of all time. Brin's tales are set in a future universe in which no species can reach sentience without being "uplifted" by a patron race. But the greatest mystery of all remains unsolved: who uplifted humankind?The Terran exploration vessel Streaker has crashed in the uncharted water world of Kithrup, bearing one of the most important discoveries in galactic history. Below, a handful of her human and dolphin crew battles armed rebellion and a hostile planet to safeguard her secret--the fate of the Progenitors, the fabled First Race who seeded wisdom throughout the stars.

0446605158
The Reality Dysfunction
by Peter F. Hamilton

In the far future, humanity has divided into two diametrically opposed groups. The Edenists are genetically engineered space-dwellers with telepathic affinity for their biotechnological homes and ships. The Adamists, effectively the Luddites of the future, are willing to pioneer new worlds, much as their ancestors did hundreds of years ago. The two groups, peopled by fascinating characters, clash on a primitive world called Lalonde, setting in motion a tale of adventure unparalleled in this universe.

0671704273
Star Trek
by Rick Sternbach

Mike Okuda and Rick Sternbach, the technical advisors to the smash TV hit, take readers into the incredible world they've created for the show. Filled with blueprints, sketches and line drawings, the Star Trek: The Next Generation Technical Manual explains the principles behind everything from the transporter to the holodeck--and takes an incredible look at the brand-new Enterprise. Black-and-white photographs.

0441008356
Revelation Space
by Alastair Reynolds

Convinced that solving the disappearance of the planet Amarantin's native race a million years earlier is vital to his own people's survival, Dan Silvester finds himself targeted when he learns that the truth could alter the fabric of the universe. A first novel.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780553269826 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)

7.99. .87. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
David Brin

Spectra. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
David Brin

Spectra. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
David Brin

Spectra. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
David Brin

Spectra. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
David Brin

A decent reading ex-library copy. Quite used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked. Cover and pages are worn with creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
David Brin

Spectra, 1985-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
David Brin

Spectra. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
Brin, David

Spectra. Mass Market Paperback. 0553269828 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
10) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
Brin, David

Spectra. Mass Market Paperback. 0553269828 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
11) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
Brin, David

Spectra. Mass Market Paperback. 0553269828 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $1.70
Add to cart 
12) Sundiver
Brin, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996. Library Markings. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
13) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
Brin, David

Spectra. Mass Market Paperback. 0553269828 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
14) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam, 1985-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. The Uplift Saga, Book 1.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
15) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
Brin, David

Spectra. Mass Market Paperback. 0553269828 From the Publisher No species has ever reached for the stars without the guidance of a patron--except perhaps mankind. Did some mysterious race begin the uplift of humanity aeons ago? Circling the sun, under the caverns of Mercury, Expedition Sundiver prepares for the most momentous voyage in history--a journey into the boiling inferno of the sun. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1996. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
16) Sundiver (The Uplift Trilogy, Book 1)
Brin, David

Bantam Books, 1980 Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Mild spine lines. Faint trace of edge wear.. 15th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) Sundiver
Brin, David

Spectra Books, 1985. Illustrated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good. . Front cover crease, spine creasing, pull from cover first spine section only. Two dog eared pages. Clean, straight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Uplift Trilogy, 1. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) Sundiver
Brin, David

Spectra. Good 1985. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear. ; The Uplift Saga, Book 1; Mass Market PB; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 368 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
David Brin

Spectra, 1985-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
Brin David

Spectra, 1/1/1985. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light creases oncovers, small tear on covers.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
21) Sundiver
Brin, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996 Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
22) Sundiver (An Uplift Novel)
Brin, David

Bantam Books, 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Last third of book has staining along fore edge -- does not affect readability. Deep spine split. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
23) Sundiver
Brin, David

New York: Bantam. Fine 1985. Paperback. Marfree, fresh 25th prtg; not written-in, underlined, clearance or discard. Usually mails within 12 hours. IngramNo species has ever reached for the stars without the guidance of a patron--except perhaps mankind. Did some mysterious race begin the uplift of humanity aeons ago? Circling the sun, under the caverns of Mercury, Expedition Sundiver prepares for the most momentous voyage in history--a journey into the boiling inferno of the sun. ; The Uplift Series; 1.03 x 6.87 x 4.15; 368 pages . (more information)

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (United States)
Price: $2.16
Add to cart 
24) Sundiver
David Brin

Bantam. 1980. reprint edition. paperback. vg paperback copy, some spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.45 ($2.18)
Add to cart 
25) Sundiver
Brin, David

New York: Spectra, 1980. 12th pb printing. Very Good. Science Fiction. (#6526) ISBN: 0553269828 Aliens, murder and mystery on an expedition into the boiling inferno of the sun. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) (more information)

Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
26) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1) The Uplift Series
Brin, David

Bantam. Fair. 1980. Paperback. 0553269828 . Store stamp. Spine creases. Binding damaged by creases. Fair or Acceptable. ; 341 pages . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
27) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
Brin David

Spectra, 1/1/1985. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt-twist, some creases on covers.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
28) Sundiver
Brin, David

New York: Bantam Books, 1996 Good+ SciFi Paperback. Covers mildly worn, with creased spine. Pages slightly toned. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding is secure. 340 Pages, plus ads. Novel exploring the beginnings of space exploration in the universe of Brin's popular Uplift series. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
29) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
David Brin

Spectra, 1985-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mild shelf wear; Mild wear\bumping to corners and spine ends; Tanning and mild wear to page edges; Faint spine creases; Mild rubbing to covers and spine; (more information)

Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
30) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
David Brin

Spectra, 1985-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
31) Sundiver (Bantam Spectra Book Ser.)
Brin, David

New York, NY, U.S.A: Bantam Books, 1985. Reprint Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Complete, minor spine creases, crease middle front cover, some edgewear, normal signs of use. Later prtg. . ISBN: 0553269828. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
32) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. small corner bump otherwise looks new and unread. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
33) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam [0-553-26982-8] [date not known], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
34) Sundiver
Brin, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996. Spine twist, spine creases, heavy edgewear to covers, small corner clip to front cover, several pages corner creased(from bump not "dog-earing"), and other moderate shopwear. "The first novel set in the universe of Startide Rising and The Uplift War.". Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
35) Sundiver
Brin, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985 /Nice Clean Copy /Light Spine Tilt / MMPB/ Different Cover Art. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Basket (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
36) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1) [Mass Market Paperback]
Brin, David

Moderate creasing and wear. Pages tanning. Fantasy/Sci-fi section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
37) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1) [Mass Market Paperback]
Brin, David

Moderate creasing and wear, some soil. Pages tanning. May have name or bookstore stamp inside. Fantasy/Sci-fi section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
38) Sundiver
Brin, David

New York: Bantam, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 17 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0553269828. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
39) Sundiver
Brin, David

New York: Bantam/Spectra, 1981. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. 1.03 x 6.87 x 4.15. 1981 printing on Bantam/Spectra. Lightly worn wraps. Clean and tight. 3 printingPaper . ISBN: 0553269828. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
40) SUNDIVER
Brin, David

Spectra. Very Good. 1985. Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing, slanting. The pages are clean and crisp. ; The Uplift Saga; Vol. 1; 368 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
41) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam, 1981. No species has ever reached for the stars without the guidance of a patron--except perhaps mankind. Did some mysterious race begin the uplift of humanity aeons ago? Circling the sun, under the caverns of Mercury, Expedition Sundiver prepares for the most momentous voyage in history--a journey into the boiling inferno of the sun.. ISBN: 0553269828. Diff ISBN-. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
42) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam [0-553-26982-8] [date not known], 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
43) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
David Brin

Spectra, 1985-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. New paperback, gift quality. (more information)

Offered by Godsway-Books (United States)
Price: $3.37
Add to cart 
44) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam Books, 1996 light crease on spine - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany)
Price: €2.75 ($3.49)
Add to cart 
45) Sundiver
Brin, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1985. Fourteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief Summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
46) Sundiver
Brin, David

New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1995. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-553-26982-8. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
47) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
Brin, David

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good-: Spine uncreased. Light wear to covers. Light soiling to inside . front cover.. 1995. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
48) Sundiver
Brin, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1981. Ninth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
49) Sundiver
Brin, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
50) Sundiver
Brin, David

Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Uplift • #1 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
51) Sundiver ( The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
Brin, David

Good; 1995. Looks very good but has spine crease. ; Paperback; Spectra/Bantam Books; NY; Twenty-Seventh Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 340 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.55
Add to cart 
52) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
Brin, David

Spectra. Very Good. 1980. Paperback. 0553269828 . Smooth uncreased spine. ; 340 pages . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
53) SUNDIVER - AN UPLIFT NOVEL
Brin, David

New York: Bantam Books, 1980, 1995. MM Paperback in color illus wraps. Later printing. Fine unmarked. Part of extraordinary science fiction series. Nice bright crisp copy. 340 pp, preview. (more information)

Offered by edburynbooks (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
54) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam, 1995. Softcover. VG+. Small creases, rubbing.. no. SF novel, first in the Uplift series. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
55) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam, 1980. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $5.20
Add to cart 
56) Sundiver
Brin, David

New York:: Bantam ,, 1980. Later printing. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by the author on the title page. A Near Fine, unread copy with a mild bump to the heel of the spine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** (more information)

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.60
Add to cart 
57) Sundiver (Qty: 17)
Brin, David

Spectra, 01-Jan-1985. -. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081116221334G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $5.96
Add to cart 
58) Sundiver
Brin, David (SIGNED!)

Bantam Spectra. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 20th Bantam printing. Signed by David Brin at Con-dor, May 2000 in San Diego. Signed: I Signed by Author (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
59) Sundiver
Brin, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: BANTAM, 1985 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
60) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam [0-553-26982-8] [date not known], 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.11
Add to cart 
61) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1) (Qty: 5)
Brin, David

Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553269828 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
62) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
Brin, David

Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553269828 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
63) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
Brin, David

Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553269828 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
64) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
Brin, David

Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553269828 Excellent condition, paperback 1980, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
65) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam [0-553-26982-8] [date not known], 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.78
Add to cart 
66) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam Books, 1996. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo | Sci-Fi | MINT {Keywords} FICTION. ISBN: 0553269828. Mass Market Paperback. Mint. 12mo. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $7.88
Add to cart 
67) Sundiver - First Uplift Trilogy, vol. 1
Brin, David

Bantam, 1980. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Hugo Award Winner, Nebula Award Winner, (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
68) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam [0-553-26982-8] [date not indicated], 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
69) Sundiver
Brin, David

New York: Bantam Books, 1981 Above average reading copy of this Book 1 in the fine Uplift cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Covers show light creasing and chipping. Spine is chipped and creased with rubs to the points. Above average reading copy and quite usable.. 3rd Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
70) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam [0-553-26982-8] [date not indicated], 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
71) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam [0-553-26982-8] [date not indicated], 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
72) Sundiver
Brin, David

Bantam [0-553-26982-8] [date not indicated], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
73) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1) (Qty: 5)
David Brin

Spectra, 1985-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $12.54
Add to cart 
74) Sundiver (The Uplift Saga, Book 1)
David Brin

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart