Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The BFG

by Dahl, Roald


ISBN: 0590060198
ISBN-13: 9780590060196

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0590060198 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

New York: Scholastic Books, 1982. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

New York: Scholastic, 1982. Mass market paperback. 208pp. Illustrated by Quentin Blake. Good clean reading copy.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

NY: Scholastic, 1982. ISBN: 0590060198. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Immaculate Inside!. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING//Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Bfg
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The BFG
Roald Dahl

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 1/1/1982 Binding: Paperback Pages: 206 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The BFG
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 1982-01. Paperback. Good. Great structural condition except for a minor fold on cover. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The BFG
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 1982-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The BFG (Qty: 2)
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The BFG (Qty: 10)
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The BFG (Qty: 10)
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Bfg
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 1982. Paperback. Spine crease lil Sophie gets carried off in the middle of the night by the nice giant BFG but is lucky it wasnt the Bonecruncher of she would have been toast (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The BFG (Qty: 2)
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. Mass Market PaperBack. 0590060198 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1982 Scholastic Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The BFG [Student Edition]
Dahl, Roald

1982 paperback book in good - very good condition (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. Minimal Wear Present. 0590060198 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000004723 _ . Fine. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-FE6) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The BFG (Qty: 2)
Roald Dahl

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-@G1) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The BFG
Roald Dahl

Scholastic. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The BFG
Roald Dahl

Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The BFG
Dahl. Roald

Trumpet Club Special Ed, 1982. Sophie discovers that giants not only exist, but that there are a great many of them who like to guzzle and swallomp nice little chiddlers. But not the Big Friendly Giant. He and Sophie cook up an ingenious plot to free the world of troggle-humping -- forever.. ISBN: 0590060198. Ex libr/creases/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
26) The BFG
Dahl, Roald, Illustrated By Quentin Blake

New York: Scholastic Book Services. 1982. Paperback. Good +. 207 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.70
Add to cart 
27) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
28) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
29) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
30) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
31) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
32) The BFG
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 1982-01. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
33) The Bfg
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 1982-01. Paperback. Like New. (mmpb-D) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
36) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
37) The Bfg
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic, 1982 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. cover has some wear on left side around the top( dent in book ) Glued binding. 206 p. Audience: Children/juvenile.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
38) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 . Good. (more information)

Offered by jhduryea (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
39) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 . Good. (more information)

Offered by jhduryea (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
40) The BFG
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 1982-01. Paperback. New. NEW - Normal shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
41) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

N.Y, N.Y.: Scholastic. Mass Market Paperback. 0590060198 Very Good . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
42) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

N.Y, N.Y.: Scholastic. Mass Market Paperback. 0590060198 Good to Very Good . Good. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
43) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
44) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. 1997. Forty-first Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
45) The Bfg
Dahl, Roald

New York: Scholastic Inc. Paperback,fine condition.clean. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
46) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic 1982. Near Fine Mass Market Paperback. Single crease of spine - else Fine. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. Captured by a giant! The BFG is no ordinary bone-crunching giant. He is far too nice and jumbly. Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
47) BFG
Dahl, Roald

USED PAPERBACK. 0590060198 . (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
48) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2001. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0590060198. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) The BFG [STUDENT EDITION]
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic, 1982 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic, 1982 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.13
Add to cart 
52) The Bfg
Dahl, Roald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic. 1985. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light wear to wraps. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
53) The BFG
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 1982. Cover has a bit of creasing and edgewear.. ISBN: 0-590-06019-8. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction, Juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
54) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic, 1982 A good plus paperback. Water damage to the bottom corners. 19th printing.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
55) The Bfg
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic [0-590-06019-8] [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.38
Add to cart 
56) The Bfg
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic [date not known], later printing. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
57) The bfg
Dahl Roald,Blake Quentin

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
58) The BFG
Blake, Dahl

New York: Scholastic, 1982. 7th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.96
Add to cart 
59) The BFG (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.97
Add to cart 
60) The BFG (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.97
Add to cart 
61) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590060198 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.01
Add to cart