Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Adopt-A-Pet

by Virginia Vail


ISBN: 0590401858
ISBN-13: 9780590401852
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 1987
Ages: 4 to 6

Publisher's Notes

When the local animal shelter burns down, Val and Doc organize a country fair to raise money for a new shelter, including an Adopt-A-Pet program to take care of the animals in the meantime.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0590401858 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Adopt-A-Pet ( Animal Inn # 5 )
Vail, Virginia

New York: Scholastic Apple , 1987 First printing trade paperback, Scholastic, 1987. Excellent. Smooth spine and covers, unmarked interior. Val is horrified when the Humane Society Shelter burns down. Not only are a lot of animals injured, but now they're truly homeless. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Adopt-A-Pet (Animal Inn, No 5)
Virginia Vail

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Adopt-A-Pet (Animal Inn, No 5)
Vail, Virginia

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590401858 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Adopt-A-Pet (Animal Inn, No 5)
Vail, Virginia

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590401858 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Adopt-A-Pet (Animal Inn, No 5)
Vail, Virginia

Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0590401858 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Adopt-A-Pet (Animal Inn, No 5)
Vail, Virginia

Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0590401858 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Adopt-A-Pet (Animal Inn, No 5)
Virginia Vail

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987-06. Paperback. LIKE NEW. Some are new books that are dinged, dented, creased, marked or marred in some way. Others are just very, very gently read used books. Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed! Orders processed daily! Expedited or International orders for large books will not be accepted - sorry. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Heaven Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Adopt-A-Pet (Animal Inn, No 5)
Virginia Vail

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Adopt-A-Pet
Vail, Virginia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987 Large Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
10) Adopt-A-Pet ( Animal Inn # 5 )
Vail, Virginia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987 has a lot of age marks.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
11) ANIMAL INN #5 - ADOPT-A-PET
Vial, Virginia

Scholastic, Inc., 1987 No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Slight edgewear. Animal Inn #5: Adopt-A-Pet. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) Adopt-A-Pet (Animal Inn, No 5)
Vail Virginia

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987-06. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Adopt-A-Pet (Animal Inn, No 5)
Virginia Vail

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987-06. Paperback. Very Good. Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
14) Adopt-A-Pet: Animal Inn #5
Vail, Virginia

Scholastic, 1989 Bright & Clean, light wear/scuffs, totally clean no writing . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) Adopt-A-Pet (Animal Inn #5)
Vail, Virginia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic Incorporated. 1987. First Paperback Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) Animal Inn Adopt A Pet
No Illustrator, Vail

New York: Scholastic, 1987. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES ARE SLIGHTLY YELLOWED ON MARGIN. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.87
Add to cart 
17) Adopt-A-Pet
Vail, Virginia

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987. Corner and edge wear, inside pages clean but yellowed, wear, tear and creasing to cover, well read book. First Printing. Trade Paper Back. Fair/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 1 0z.. Young Adult. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart