Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Last Canyon

by Vernon, John


ISBN: 0618109404
ISBN-13: 9780618109401

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Published date: 2001
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0618109404 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Last Canyon
John Vernon

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) The Last Canyon
Vernon, John

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0618109404 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Houghton Mifflin Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) The Last Canyon
Vernon, John

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0618109404 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Houghton Mifflin Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) The Last Canyon
John Vernon

Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Good. Former library book. 2001 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) The Last Canyon
John Vernon

Houghton Mifflin, 2001-10-16. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardback. ED: ex-library. DJ: [good] mylar covered, some shelf wear, library stickers. COVER: [very good], clean,straight with typical library identifiers. SPINE: [good], straight, tight. PAGES:[very good], clean, straight, unmarked except for typical library identifiers. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
$1.25
6) The Last Canyon
Vernon, John

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 2001, 2001-10-16. Hard Back. Very Good. Type: FICTION (shelf 31f) (more information)

Offered by Elaine Thompson Books (United States)
$2.00
7) The Last Canyon
John Vernon

Houghton Mifflin, 2001-10-16. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$2.98
8) The Great Unknown
Vernon, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2002 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
$5.88
9) The Last Canyon (Qty: 3)
Vernon, John

Hardcover, new. Novelization of John Wesley Powell's exploration of the Grand Canyon. 336 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$7.00
10) THE LAST CANYON
VERNON, John

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,, 2001. First Edition. Near Fine. A Near Fine First Edition in Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 336 pps. ISBN:0618109404. (more information)

Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (United States)
$7.00
11) The Last Canyon
Vernon, John

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2001. Novel of John Wesley Powell's expedition down the Grand Canyon. 336 pp. CONDITION: Dj in new mylar has light edge wear. Binding tight. White boards of cover show two small smudges. Contents clean and unmarked.. ISBN: 0618109404. First - "1" in Number Line. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Last Canyon John Vernon Novel Exploration John Wesley Powell Grand Canyon Expedition Old west Frontier. (more information)

Offered by The Primary Source -Books for History Buffs (United States)
$8.50
12) The Last Canyon
Vernon, John

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2001 Immaculate and tight, appears unread. dust jacket price-clipped. 336pp.. First Edition/1st Prtg.. Boards, Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Very Good + (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Map Frontispiece. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$8.50
13) The Last Canyon
Vernon, John

Boston, Massachusetts:: Houghton Mifflin Company,. 2001.. First printing. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 336 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with minimal shelf wear; hinges and bindng tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket (more information)

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
$9.50
14) The Last Canyon
Vernon, John

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0618109404 Hardcover. Dust jacket included. Mostly like new but includes signature of former owner. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
15) The Last Canyon
Vernon, John

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0618109404 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$9.95
16) The Last Canyon
Vernon, John

Houghton Mifflin, 2001, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Vernon, John. Houghton Mifflin, 2001, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. (more information)

Offered by Book Roundup (United States)
$10.00
17) The Last Canyon
Vernon, John

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2002 ADVANCE READING COPY. Trade size softcover with cover illustrated by a canyon. Very minimal shelf wear to cover. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 336 pages. Top outside corner of pages have very slight bend to them. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Village Books, Inc (United States)
$12.00
18) The Last Canyon
Vernon, John

New York: Houghton Mifflin Co, 2001. A novel of one of the most treacherous river expeditions ever taken. The dust jacke is price clipped.. First Edition /2 Printing. Cloth. Fine/Very Good+++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (United States)
$19.00
19) The Great Unknown
Vernon, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2002, 2001, 2001. Wraps. Near Fine, small Bumped. First Edition, First Printing. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0618109404.. F. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Books (United States)
$19.40
20) The Last Canyon
Vernon, John

New York: Houghton Mifflin, 2001 Stunning fictional account of the John Wesley Powell's trip down the Colorado River through the Grand Canyon in 1869. Well received on publication in US. Very slight wear to jacket edge else pretty much as new. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Diaskari Books - a member of Ibooknet (United Kingdom)
£10.00 ($20.02)
21) The Last Canyon
Vernon, John

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0618109404 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
$23.52
22) The Last Canyon
Vernon, John

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0618109404 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$47.98