Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
Quick buy
Used / VG us $1.00

More Used Books
New: us $8.00

More New Books

Household of Freedom : Authority in Feminist Theology by Letty M. Russell

ISBN 13: 9780664240172

ISBN 10: 0664240178

Paperback


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

...
Read more about Household of Freedom

Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr
Published date: 1987
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds


We found 17 used copies, 5 new copies, and 2 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780664240172)

Used Books (3 of 17) Show all

 
Very Good - Household of Freedom by Letty M. Russell
Westminster John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 0664240178 Westminster Press paperback; name writt... (more details)
Offered by JR Books us
$1.00
   
Very Good - Household of Freedom by Letty M. Russell
Unknown: Westminster John Knox Press. Trade PaperBack. 0664240178 A wonderful copy with so... (more details)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. us
$1.00
   
Near Fine - Household of Freedom by Letty M. Russell
Louisville, KY, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Press. Near Fine 1987. Stated First Edition.... (more details)
Offered by Frenchboro Books us
$4.00
   
   


New Books (3 of 5) Show all

 
New - Household of Freedom by Letty M. Russell
Westminster John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 0664240178 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks... (more details)
Offered by PasonaBooks us
$8.00
   
New - Household of Freedom by Letty M. Russell
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1986 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Ov... (more details)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books us
$13.50
   
New - Household of Freedom by Letty M. Russell
Westminster John Knox Press. 1987. Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued. New boo... (more details)
Offered by fbbooks us
$8.99
   


Collectible Copies (2 of 2) Show all

 
Good - First edition of Household of Freedom by Letty M. Russell
Westminster John Knox Press. Paperback. 0664240178 Household of Freedom: Authority in Femi... (more details)
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com us
$5.00
   
Near Fine - First edition of Household of Freedom by Letty M. Russell
Louisville, KY, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Press. Near Fine 1987. Stated First Edition.... (more details)
Offered by Frenchboro Books us
$4.00
   
   

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: