Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Bear Circus

by PENE DU BOIS, WILLIAM


ISBN: 0670150746
ISBN-13: 9780670150748

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: The Viking Press
Published date: 1971
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0670150746 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Bear Circus
Bois, William Pene du

Viking Juvenile. Hardcover. 0670150746 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1971 Viking Juvenile Hard Cover . Very Good. 1971. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Bear Circus: 2
Bois, William Pene du

Viking Juvenile. Hardcover. 0670150746 Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, pencil marks inside cover, cover has some scuff marks, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Bear Circus
PENE DU BOIS, WILLIAM

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1971. Corner and shelf wear, inside pages lightly soiled but bright, turning wrinkles and tears, inside binding taped, DJ redone by school student. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Hard Cover X Library. Acceptable/Good NOT LARGE PRINT. 13 Oz. Children. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
4) Bear Circus
Pene Du Bois, William

New Haven: The Viking Press, 1971. Very good - oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
5) Bear Circus
Illustrated, Du Bois

New York: The Viking Press, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $8.35
Add to cart 
6) Bear Circus
Illustrated, Bois

New York: The Viking Press, 1971. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH SOME STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $10.53
Add to cart 
7) Bear Circus
Illustrated, Du Bois

New York: The Viking Press, 1971. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $16.33
Add to cart 
8) Bear Circus
Pene du Bois, William

1971 The Viking Press, NY; ISBN 0-670-15074-6.. 1st edition, large format hardcover with pictorial covers, dust jacket with matching pictorial has edge wear with closed edge tears, a small missing chip at the front top, light soiling; and some wrinkling on the back. Otherwise the jacket is good,. with a bright front cover. The book itself has a small front cover edge bump on the bottom and a very small side edge tear on the half title page and a barely visible name on the half title bottom, otherwise the book is near fine, with clean, unma. rked text pages. The bears of Koala Park hold a circus for their friends the Kangaroos. A delightful children's book full of Koala Bears and Kanageroos, in lovely color illustration by the author.. (more information)

Offered by Al Mason - Books (United States)
Price: $42.00
Add to cart