Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
9780670910212
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / G us $2.96

More Used Books
New: us $18.57

More New Books

Year of Wonders : A Novel of the Plague by Geraldine Brooks

ISBN 13: 9780670910212

ISBN 10: 067091021X

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

During the plague that decimated the population of England during the 17th century, the vicar of an isolated village tries despe......
Read more about Year of Wonders

Publisher: Penguin USA
Published date: 2001
Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds
Pages: 308


We found 32 used copies, 3 new copies, and 3 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780670910212)

Used Books (3 of 32) Show all

 
Good - Year of Wonders by Geraldine Brooks
Viking Adult, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. ... (more details)
Offered by Once Sold Tales us
$2.96
   
Near Fine - Year of Wonders by Geraldine Brooks
New York: Penguin USA, 2001. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 308 pp. Superfici... (more details)
Offered by Long Winter Books us
$5.95
   
Very Good - Year of Wonders by Geraldine Brooks
New York: Viking, 2001 Pages clean and tight, spine ends and corners bumped, remainder mar... (more details)
Offered by Front Porch Books us
$8.00
   
   


New Books (3 of 3) Show all

 
New - Year of Wonders by Geraldine Brooks
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 067091021X Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ pos... (more details)
Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com us
$18.57
   
New - Year of Wonders by Geraldine Brooks
Viking. New in New dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 067091021X... (more details)
Offered by Enterprise Books us
$55.00
   
New - Year of Wonders by Geraldine Brooks
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 067091021X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine conditi... (more details)
Offered by Paperleaf Books us
$37.80
   


Collectible Copies (3 of 3) Show all

 
Near Fine - Collectible copy of Year of Wonders by Geraldine Brooks
Offered by McInBooks us
$160.00
   
Fine - First edition of Year of Wonders by Geraldine Brooks
New York: Penguin USA, 2001. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 308 pp. New York: Vik... (more details)
Offered by J E Scully, Bookseller us
$159.95
   
- First edition of Year of Wonders by Geraldine Brooks
Viking Adult, 2001-08-06. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking, 2001. Hardco... (more details)
Offered by Vandello Books us
$125.00
   
   

Sign up to receive offers and updates: