Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Rogue Warrior
Echo Platoon
by Richard Marcinko ; John Weisman
ISBN: 0671000705
ISBN-13: 9780671000707
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
A soldier of fortune wages war against a conspiracy to re-ignite the Cold War.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Dick Marcinko is the real McCoy, a warrior who has lived it. Read this novel-it's a real-world education in one volume." -- Stephen Coonts
"With sociopolitical asides (on Bill Clinton, equal opportunity in the armed forces, and allied targets of opportunity) as hard-hitting as the narrative action, the aging but perdurably macho man delivers another riveting road show."
-- Kirkus
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 2000 Size: 6.3 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.35 pounds Pages: 358
Publisher's Notes
With Iran and Russia angling to take over oil resources in the Caspian Sea, the Navy SEALs, accompanied by Major Jessica Van Pachen and the Rogue Warrior, are sent in to protect American interests in the region.
Other Editions
Similar books

Rogue Warrior Task Force Blue
by Richard Marcinko
Moving slowly, steadily across the tarmac through the driving Florida rain, the Rogue Warrior and his team of SEALs have been called into action. Mission: storm a hijacked 727 sitting on a Key West airstrip and rescue the Secretary of the Navy. In a flash of high-tech explosives and automatic gunfire, a hostage is killed - and Marcinko will be the one to pay. Facing a court martial and permanent removal from the Navy, the Rogue Warrior has one more call to answer, from an ultrasecret operative inside the Defense Intelligence Agency (DIA). America's worst nightmare has become a reality. The hijackers' roots run deep in U.S. soil: Americans willing to kill Americans to create a government in their own fanatical image. The Pentagon's security has been breached: the arsenal of democracy raided. The DIA needs someone to eradicate the terrorist infrastructure, circumventing the Navy and the FBI. They need Marcinko and his elite SEAL contingent, Task Force Blue. Inspired and funded by a politically motivated independent billionaire, the enemy has become a force of right-wing militias and extremists, radical drug gangs, and fundamentalist terrorists - but they have yet to face an adversary like the Rogue Warrior. Accused of murder and pursued by the FBI, operating underground to maneuver through a political, military, and bureaucratic minefield, the Rogue Warrior is right where he wants to be. And, faithful to his ultimate Commandment of SpecWar, there are no rules - Marcinko will win at all costs.

Designation Gold
by Richard Marcinko
An explosive political/military assassination by the Russian Mafia launches the Rogue Warrior into war--as he penetrates the heart of a Moscow-based black-market network dealing in international terrorism and mass murder.

Task Force Blue
by Richard Marcinko
Home-grown terrorists willing to kill Americans to create a government in their own fanatical image have breached the Pentagon's security. The Defense Intelligence Agency has only one weapon left in its arsenal--Marcinko and his elite SEAL team, Task Force Blue. Now, accused of murder and pursued by the FBI, the Rogue Warrior is primed, on the prowl, and ready for the kill.

Rainbow Six
by Tom Clancy
Tom Clancy's "genius for big, compelling plots" and his "natural narrative gift" (The New York Times Magazine) have mesmerized hundreds of millions of readers and established him as one of the preeminent storytellers of our time. Rainbow Six, however, goes beyond anything he has done before. At its heart is John Clark, the ex-Navy SEAL of Without Remorse, and well-known from several of Clancy's novels as "the dark side of Jack Ryan", the man who conducts the secret operational missions Ryan can have no part of. It is Tom Clancy's most shocking story ever -- and closer to reality than any government would care to admit.

Seal Force Alpha
by Richard Marcinko
When the Rogue Warrior discovers that the Chinese are preparing--with Washington's blessing--to turn the US into a third-world country and a fifth-rate power, his patriotic fever is heated up to an intense degree. Teaming up with SEAL Force Alpha, Marcinko is ready to neutralize a global maze of political deceit that begins all too close to home.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671000705 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman
Atria. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
Atria. Hardcover. 0671000705 FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition/ HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ ex. library copy/ #ds(min=$1.00) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
Atria. Hardcover. 0671000705 edge wear to dj . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard & John Weisman
Atria. Good in Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0671000705 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Rogue Warrior; 1.4 x 9.7 x 6.4 Inches; 368 pages; <P> <B>AS A U.S. NAVY SEAL, RICHARD MARCINKO KNEW NO LIMITS -- AS THE ROGUE WARRIOR, HE OBEYS NO RULES</B> <P> Through seven blockbuster <I>New York Times</I> bestsellers in the Rogue Warrior series, Richard Marcinko and John Weisman have given their readers untold thrills -- and their villains no mercy. Now the Rogue Warrior writes a whole new set of rules for the shadowy world of Black Ops as he embarks on his most explosive adventure yet -- a volatile tale of double-dealing and international intrigue that blows the lid off today's geopolitical scene. <P> <I>ROUGE WARRIOR®: ECHO PLATOON</I> <P> Dangerous times require dangerous men. And there isn't a man alive more deadly than the Rogue Warrior. Called once more to his country's service, Captain Richard "NMN" Marcinko must undertake a critical mission: uncover the hidden motives and players behind the recent attempts at the destabilization of Azerbaijan, the tiny former Soviet republic that holds the key to the oil-rich Caspian Sea. <P> An overland pipeline to the West has been planned, and both Russia and Iran want to control the flow. But others have their own interests in the region, including bilious billionaire Steve Sarkesian, one of the world's richest and most influential men. The Rogue knows the man is involved, but just how he ties in with the Russkies and Arabs isn't clear. And just who else stands to benefit from toppling the Azerbaijani government? <P> The answer is out there somewhere, and Marcinko is going to find it. Pulling together a platoon of his best SEALs, the Rogue Warrior races to the heart of the Middle East, revealing festering layers of treachery and greed that threaten to choke off the black gold that is America's lifeblood. Confronted by well-trained terrorists and false-faced bureaucrats, the Rogue does what he does best -- breaking rules and cracking heads -- until the only thing left standing is justice. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
Atria. Hardcover. 0671000705 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman
Atria. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman
Atria. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Richard Marcinko
Atria. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. Author is former U.S. Navey Seal.. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
Atria. Hardcover. 0671000705 Hardcover - [MARCINKO, RICHARD] ECHO PLATOON (ROGUE WARRIOR) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
Atria. Hardcover. 0671000705 From Booklist The Rogue Warrior--former SEALs officer Marcinko's self-image in all his coauthored books, autobiographical as well as fictional--returns in another exercise in hairy-chested readability. This time Marcinko is working, in the oil-rich Caspian Sea area, against efforts to destabilize the region to the joint benefit of the Iranians and the Russians, partners in an odd but entirely too plausible alliance. His enemies include former KGB general Oleg Lapinov and ruthless billionaire Sarkesian, not to mention Murphy's Law ("If anything can go wrong, it will"--known in Marcinko shorthand as "Mister Murphy"), faulty equipment, poisonous spiders, the U.S. ambassador to Azerbaijan, and hostile shooters of various degrees of proficiency. There are friends: the Israeli Ari Gal, female marine Major Ashley Evans, and the usual assortment of armed sidekicks of high proficiency and extreme willingness to follow Marcinko into the jaws of hell. Marcinko details the process of leading them there in customary mouth-drying, palm-moistening, exceptionally informative style. New readers must, of course, make allowances for the f-word to an author who writes about close quarters' combat from Marcinko's unusually intimate perspective. Hardened Rogue Warrior fans will just salute and read. Roland Green From Kirkus Reviews A sixth blood-and-guts novel in the series spun off from Marcinkos bestselling (nonfiction) memoir of his career as a Navy SEAL (Rogue Warrior, 1992). As the tale begins, our hero is swimming toward an oil platform in the Caspian Sea where Iranian terrorists have taken the Western workers hostage. Hes loaded down with 70 pounds of equipment (pistol, submachine gun, the usual) and covered with crude from an oil slickhey, nothing a little Bombay Sapphire wont fix. Marcinko is there to help the... read more Book Description AS A U.S. NAVY SEAL, RICHARD MARCINKO KNEW NO LIMITS -- AS THE ROGUE WARRIOR, HE OBEYS NO RULES Through seven blockbuster New York Times bestsellers in the Rogue Warrior series, Richard Marcinko and John Weisman have given their readers untold thrills -- and their villains no mercy. Now the Rogue Warrior writes a whole new set of rules for the shadowy world of Black Ops as he embarks on his most explosive adventure yet -- a volatile tale of double-dealing and international intrigue that blows the lid off today's geopolitical scene. ROUGE WARRIOR®: ECHO PLATOON Dangerous times require dangerous men. And there isn't a man alive more deadly than the Rogue Warrior. Called once more to his country's service, Captain Richard "NMN" Marcinko must undertake a critical mission: uncover the hidden motives and players behind the recent attempts at the destabilization of Azerbaijan, the tiny former Soviet republic that holds the key to the oil-rich Caspian Sea. An overland pipeline to the West has been planned, and both Russia and Iran want to control the flow. But others have their own interests in the region, including bilious billionaire Steve Sarkesian, one of the world's richest and most influential men. The Rogue knows the man is involved, but just how he ties in with the Russkies and Arabs isn't clear. And just who else stands to benefit from toppling the Azerbaijani government? The answer is out there somewhere, and Marcinko is going to find it. Pulling together a platoon of his best SEALs, the Rogue Warrior races to the heart of the Middle East, revealing festering layers of treachery and greed that threaten to choke off the black gold that is America's lifeblood. Confronted by well-trained terrorists and false-faced bureaucrats, the Rogue does what he does best -- breaking rules and cracking heads -- until the only thing left standing is justice. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 2000. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket BOOKS, 2000 Ex library, but looks unread and like new. Glossy DJ in very good condition; 358 crisp clean pp; Dangerous Times require dangerous men. And there isn't a man alive more deadly than the Rogue Warrior. called once more to his country's service, Captain Richard Marcinko must undertake a critical mission: uncover the hidden motives and players behind the recent attempts at the destabilization of Azerbaijan, the tiny former Soviet republic that holds the key to the oil rich Caspian sea. Hard Cover. like New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman
Atria. Used - Very Good. No underlining. No internal markings. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon (HC/DJ)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Protective Dust Jacket, Unclipped Price Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
Atria. Hardcover. 0671000705 Good Hardcover, 2000. Pocket. Stated 1st edition/full # line. X-library. Top hinge loose. Book in general good condition. Free Tracking #. han. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Richard Marcinko~John Weisman
Atria. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman
Atria, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
Atria. Hardcover. 0671000705 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Echo Platoon: Rogue Warrior
Marcinko, Richard and John Weisman
NY: Pocket Books, 2000. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing NF/F 8vo - 358 pp. - indexed. Minor leading edge spots else clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-671-00070-5 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard;Weisman, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Used-like New/Used-like New. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0671000705 like new in same jacket,fourth printing. . ( more information) Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior Ser.)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
NY: Pocket, 2000. Completely clean, tight text in a sound binding; small (wet thumb) warp spot in the outer margins of half a dozen leaves; remainder mark on lower edges. Jacket is glossy, untorn.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior Ser.)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2000 A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket. First Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
Atria. Hardcover. 0671000705 Very Good Condition - Pocket Books - 2000 copyright - bookplate of the Girl Scouts on first empty page - small tear to dust jacket on back - pages are clean (Science/Science Fiction - 4) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
Atria. Hardcover. 0671000705 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard and Weisman, John
NY: Pocket Books, 2000. 358 pp. Includes index and glossary. A volatile tale of double-dealing and international intrigue that blows the lid off today's geopolitical scene. There are small scrapes and holes in the jacket along the flap folds. Binding tight, text clean.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Spine ends bumped. A little edge wear . to dust jacket with small closed tear at head of spine.. 2000. Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard
Atria Books, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard
New York, NY: Pocket Books. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-671-00070-5 A Rogue Warrior Series. . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000 mylar protected, stamped on inside front parchment page, usual stickers. Hard Cover. Good/Good. X-lib. Copy. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Echo Platoon; Rogue Warrior Series
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
New York: Pocket, 2000 DJ moderately worn. Covers have only light wear. Ink name on free front endpaper. Contents otherwise clean, bright, and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. 358 Pages, plus ads. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).*** . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.5 x 6.5. ( more information) Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard & John Weisman
Pocket Bks. 1st ptg. 2000. vg-/vg-. Hard Cover. b/w frontis photo; x. lib. with usual marks but gently used ISBN:0671000705 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior Ser.)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. 358 #ed pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard and Weisman, John
Good in Good dust jacket; 2000. Very lightly used - has black marker line at bottom edge of book. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Pocket Books; New York; First Printing; 1.17 x 9.58 x 6.49 Inches; 368 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Marcinko & Weisman
NY: Pocket, 2000. (1st Edition). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new - gift quality! DJ unclipped. 8th in the Rogue Warrior Series -set in Azerbaijan. ISBN: 0671000705. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman
Atria, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. New. NEW: First Edition, First printing (complete # line). Hardcover & dust jacket, remainder mark bottom edge otherwise, no markings, no price clippings to dust jacket, not Book Club Edition. ( more information) Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. Very tight copy with clean, undamaged pages, bright hard covers, very tight spine and pages. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears or creases.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near fine/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior) by Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman
Atria, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior Ser.)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. 1st printing. Remainder mark DJ is torn and mended with tape. ISBN: 0671000705. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Fair. ROGUE WARRIOR FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ESPIONAGE. ( more information) Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. DJ and boards have trace of wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Rogue Warrior; Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard And Weisman, John
New York: Pocket Books, 2000 Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8 Vo. Book is in very good condition. no markings. first couple pages a little uneven due to broken hinge. little shelf wear. clean tight and sqaure.. First Pocket books Paperback Printing. Hardcopy. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman
Atria, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. New. NEW: First Edition, First printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Hardcover & dust jacket, no markings, no price clippings to dust jacket, not Book Club Edition. ( more information) Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman
Atria, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint shelfwear; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman
Atria, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Stamped on bottom page edges. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. Like-new condition - Appears unread - Price inside dustcover: $24.95. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine - Bright pages. 358 pages. Dangerous times require dangerousmen. And there isn't a man alive more deadly than the Rogue Warrior. Captain Richard "NMN" Marcinko must uncover the truth behind recent attempts to destabilize Azerbaijan, the tiny former Soviet republic that holds the key to the oil-rich Caspian Sea. A pipeline to the West is planned, and both Russia and Iran want control. But there are hidden players, including billionaire Steve Sarkesian; just how he ties in with the Russkies and Arabs is unclear, but treachery is afoot to choke off America's black gold. Enlisting his elite SEALs, Marcinko races to the heart of the Middle East, doing what he does best breaking rules and cracking heads until the only thing left standing is justice.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard & John Weisman
New York: Atria. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Hardcover. Rogue Warrior; 1.4 x 9.7 x 6.4 Inches; 368 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior Ser.)
Marcinko, Richard and Weisman, John
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Very Good w/Rem Mark/Very Good. 2000. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. 9 1/2" X 6 1/4" 0671000705 Remainder 1st ed, 1st printing, 358pp including Index . ( more information) Offered by FitzWicken's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard
New York: Pocket Star, 2000. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Sm4to. ( more information) Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard and John Weisman
New York: Pocket Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book and dust jacket show light rubbing along edges and corners. ISBN: 0-671-00070-5. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard and John Weisman
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 2000 A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. There is a remainder mark on the bottom page edge.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior) (Qty: 25)
John Weisman, Richard Marcinko
Pocket Books, 2000. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 6.30 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 21.6 oz. Series: Rogue Warrior Series. With Iran and Russia angling to take over oil resources in the Caspian Sea, the Navy SEALs, accompanied by Major Jessica Van Pachen and the Rogue Warrior, are sent in to protect American interests in the region. A soldier of fortune wages war against a conspiracy to re-ignite the Cold War. Dick Marcinko is the real McCoy, a warrior who has lived it. Read this novel--it's a real-world education in one volume. -- Stephen Coonts -- With sociopolitical asides (on Bill Clinton, equal opportunity in the armed forces, and allied targets of opportunity) as hard-hitting as the narrative action, the aging but perdurably macho man delivers another riveting road show. -- Miller. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard and Weisman, John
New York: Pocket Books, 2000. BU6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on some edges and corners otherwise fine. Book has some rubbing on the cover edges, lightly loose on the upper hinge of the fire couple of pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by Richard Marcinko on the title page. As a U.S. Navy Seal, Richard Marcinko knew no limits-as the Rogue Warrior, he obeys no rules.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
ROGUE WARRIOR: ECHO PLATOON
Marcinko,Richard
Pocket Books. ISBN:0671000705.Hardcover.Octavo.358 pages.Very good ex-library.. 2000. Hardcover. Clean,tight,bright ex-library copy.Jacket taped to cover.*(Rogue Warrior Series) . Keywords: Rogue Warrior, SEALS, Middle East. ( more information) Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard & John Weisman
Atria. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Hardcover. Rogue Warrior; 1.4 x 9.7 x 6.4 Inches; 368 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John; Regan, Judith (editor); McCarthy, Paul (editor)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Includes 3 Parts, Glossary, and Index. . Signed by Author. Stated First Printing 10987654321. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 358 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000 pp. 358, signed by the atuhor on the title page.. Signed. 2nd Printing. Hb. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
Atria. Hardcover. 0671000705 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior Ser. )
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2000 Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Great book, tight binding, pages are clean.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|