Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Star Trek New Frontier Book 4
End Game
by David Peters
ISBN: 067101398X
ISBN-13: 9780671013981
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1997 Size: 4 x 7 inches Weight: 0.2 pounds
Publisher's Notes
As the Thallonian homeworld faces catastrophe, Captain Calhoun must confront his own bloody past in a life-or-death struggle for survival and honor. But when the planet's ultimate secret is revealed, only the "U.S.S. Excalibur" can save the last remnants of the empire from total destruction.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 067101398X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
Fiction,Fiction - Science Fiction,Science Fiction - Star Trek,Science fiction,Fiction / Science Fiction / General. .85. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
Fiction,Fiction - Science Fiction,Science Fiction - Star Trek,Science fiction,Fiction / Science Fiction / General. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
Fiction,Fiction - Science Fiction,Science Fiction - Star Trek,Science fiction,Fiction / Science Fiction / General. .85. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
David, Peter
Star Trek. Mass Market PaperBack. 067101398X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Star Trek Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
David, Peter
Star Trek. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 067101398X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
David, Peter
Star Trek. Mass Market PaperBack. 067101398X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Star Trek Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Star Trek New Frontier Book Four
David, Peter
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 067101398X ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
Peter David
Star Trek. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover is just beginning to separate from bindingCover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
Peter David
Star Trek. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
End Game
David, Peter
Star Trek, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1997. Star Trek New Frontier, No 4.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Star Trek New Frontier Book 4: End Game
David, Peter
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books Inc, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
Peter David
Star Trek, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No names, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Small dot on bottom edge.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Star Trek New Frontier Book 4: End Game
David, Peter
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
STAR TREK NEW FRONTIER END GAME
DAVID, PETER
1st edition USA paperback, 1997 Pocket Books. Book fine, uncreased to spine. Book four. ( more information) Offered by BFS Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
David, Peter
Star Trek. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 067101398X Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, NO writing in book, mild crease to spine, light edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Star Trek New Frontier Book 4: End Game
David, Peter
Star Trek, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Some Pages Creased, Corners/Edges Lightly Shelf Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
End Game : Star Trek New Frontier Book 4:
David, Peter
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1997 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
End Game (Star Trek Ser.: New Frontier, No. 4)
David, Peter
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997 This book is in Very Good condition. Some minor shelf wear, rubbing.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4) (Qty: 5)
Peter David
Star Trek, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Some copies MAY have a remainder mark on the bottom page edge, or a price tag on the cover. ( more information) Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Star Trek New Frontier Book Four
David, Peter
Pocket Books. Near Fine. 1997. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperbac. 067101398x . Like new, appears unread. Bright shiny, no spine creases, clean interior. ; New Frontier; Vol. 4; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 177 p. . ( more information) Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Star Trek New Frontier: Book Four
David, Peter
Pocket Books, 1997. 067101398X Mass Market paperback has in Good condition and is NOT an ex-library book. . ( more information) Offered by One More Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
StarTrek New frontier Book Four End Game
David, Peter
Nwe York: Pocket, 1997. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. bookstore & price stamp on first page. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
David, Peter
Star Trek. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 067101398X First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Star Trek New Frontier Book Four
David, Peter
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 067101398X ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
Peter David
Star Trek, 1997-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Shows slight wear, otherwise, clean and tight copy. ( more information) Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Star Trek New Frontier Book Four End Game
David, Peter
Pocket Books, 1997. Captain Calhoun must face his own dark past! Concept by John J Ordover & Peter David. Spine creased, covers worn, old price marks on cover & both ends, text crisp & clean.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Star Trek New Frontier # 4: End Game
David, Peter
Pocket, 1997-08-01. 3rd. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Pocket : 01398 : 3rd : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
STAR TREK NEW FRONTIER BOOK 4: END GAME
David, Peter
Pocket Books, 1997 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, Book 4)
David, Peter
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good-: Spine uncreased. Light hinge crease. A little soiling to . edges. Prev. owner's name.. 1997. First Edition: First Printing. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, Book 4)
David, Peter
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good-: Spine uncreased. Light wear.. 1997. First Edition: First Printing. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
David, Peter
Star Trek, August 1, 1997. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : David, Peter ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
David, Peter
Star Trek, August 1, 1997. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : David, Peter ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
End Game
David, Peter
Star Trek, August 1, 1997. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : David, Peter ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
David, Peter
Star Trek, August 1, 1997. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : David, Peter ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
End Game (Star Trek Ser. : New Frontier, No. 4)
David, Peter
New York, NY, U.S.A.: SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1997 As New. No Jacket as Issued MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. FIRST MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
END GAME: STAR TREK NEW FRONTIER BOOK FOUR
David, Peter [New Frontier concept by John J. Ordover and Peter David]
New York: Pocket Books [1997], 1997. First edition. "Captain Calhoun must face his own dark past!" 184 pages. Otherwise VG+/Near Fine copy with the fore-edge mis-trimmed at a non-right angle during manufacture, resulting in a gradual 1/8" differential in the width of the cover/faces. [The rear of the book is 1/8" wider than the front of the book, with the in the loss of a letter or two at the fore-edge of the first few pages].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
End Game ( Star Trek New Frontier, No. 4)
David, Peter
Good; 1997. Nice used copy with mild signs of handling. ; Paperback; Pocket Books; New York; First Printing; 0.6 x 6.76 x 4.18 Inches; 184 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Star Trek New Frontier Book Four: End Game
Peter David
New York, New York, USA: Pocket Books, 1997 Star Trek The New Generation with the crew of the U.S.S. Excalibur. as they embark on a mission of mercy in the disintegrating Thallonian Empire.The Thallonian home world faces catastrophe, Captain Calhoun faces his bloody past and they all face total destruction. NF- Book has minor surface and edge wear. Else binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. . First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine Minus/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Star Trek New Frontier Book 4: End Game
David, Peter
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1997. A very good to fine paperback. 1st printing copyright 1997.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
End Game (Series: Star Trek: New Frontier 4.)
David, Peter
Pocket [0-671-01398-X] 1997, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: New Frontier 4. (Star Trek) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Star Trek New Frontier Book 4: End Game
David, Peter
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. Signed by Peter David on title page. ISBN: 0-671-01398-X. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. FICTION SCIENCE CALHOUN MACKENZIE FICTITIOUS. ( more information) Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
End Game (Star Trek: New Frontier Book Four)
Peter David
Pocket Books, 1997 This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have been read. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
End Game
David, Peter
Pocket Books, 1997 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight wear/tanning. A nice tight clean reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Star Trek: New Frontier (Books), 4. Audience: General/trade. New Frontier, Book 4. An original Pocket Books publication, 1st Printing. Captain Calhoun must face his own dark past.. ( more information) Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
End Game
Peter DAVID
London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 1997. light rubbing, creasing to spine. . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ( more information) Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Star Trek New Frontier Book 4: End Game
David, Peter
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, nbo tears, marks or creases, clean, bright covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good-fine. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
End Game (Series: Star Trek: New Frontier 4.)
David, Peter
Pocket [0-671-01398-X] 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Star Trek: New Frontier 4. . . . (Star Trek). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
End Game
David, Peter
good Pocket Books New York 1997 First pocket paperbk, 184, wraps, covers slightly worn and soiled. Star Trek New Frontier Book Four. Signed by the author. ( more information) Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|