Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan

by Castaneda, Carlos


ISBN: 0671216392
ISBN-13: 9780671216399

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Touchstone
Published date: 1973
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671216392 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Carlos Castaneda

Touchstone, 1973-10-15. Paperback. Very Good. Best Buy! Ships same or next day. No marks or highlighting. Ships same day. Expedited & International shipping available. See my other listings to save on shipping. I use recycled or eco-friendly packaging. (more information)

Offered by flotsamUNDjetsam (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

Touchstone. Trade PaperBack. 0671216392 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1973 Touchstone Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1973. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Carlos Castaneda

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1972. ISBN: 0671216392. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Metaphysics. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
4) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0671216392 First Printing as per complete number string. Binding slightly cocked and tight, with spine creasing. No creases. Minor shelf/edge wear. A fair amount of underlining and margin notes. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
5) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

NY: Touchstone. Large Paperback. 0671216392 Large Paperback. Good: Foxed/No Jacket. Fifth Printing. Very slight water staining to base of book; very foxed; tight copy; creased covers. . Good. 1972. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
6) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0671216392 2nd priniting of 1973 Touchstone edition. Binding square and tight, with faint spine creasing. Corner creases on back cover, front cover corners bumped. Pages clean and unmarked w/ considerable age-tanning around page edges and on inside covers. Satisfaction guaranteed Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
7) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

Touchstone, 1973-10-15. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
8) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

New York: Simon and Schuster. 1973. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Good +. Interior nice overall condition. 315 pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
9) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan [Paperback] by Carlos Castaneda
Carlos Castaneda

Touchstone, 1973-10-15. Paperback. Good. First Paperback Edition, 1973, a Touchtone Book. Journey to Ixtlan, The Lessons of Don Juan. In this book, we see that it was Don Juan all along who was doing the rescuing. He initiates each lesson with a devastating perception of one flaw or another in Castaneda's character, and he demands that his disciple change his personality to fit his new vocation. (Excerpt from book cover.) Excellent reference for philosophy and anthropology students as well as the general reader. Book is in great condition, pages are tight, binding is good. All pages are clean and unmarked. NOTE: Pages are lightly tanned. In stock and ready to ship today. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
10) Journey to Ixtlan ( The Lessons of Don Juan )
Castaneda, Carlos

Simon & Schuster, 1972. slight bow to spine, corners bumped. lightly tannee.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
11) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Carlos Castaneda

Touchstone, 1973-10-15. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Touchstone. Soft Cover. 0671216392 Good, 1st Printing 1973, softbound, light wear to covers, light tanning to textblock, name on endpaper-no other markings. Stain on bottom of textblock-no sticking or waviness. (Edition:1st Edition) . Good. 1973. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Carlos Castaneda

Touchstone, 1973-10-15. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Journey to Ixtlan
Castaneda, Carlos

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1973. Good. No Jacket Spine slightly creases and name in pen inside from former owner.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
15) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Carlos Castaneda

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
16) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Carlos Castaneda

Touchstone, 1973-10-15. Paperback. Good. Touchstone (1973) Paperback, 315 pages. See my customer image cover scans/photo's. Pages are lightly age tanned. Little bit of bracketing and underlining. Gently read paperback in very good condition. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. (more information)

Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
17) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan (Qty: 5)
Castaneda, Carlos

Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0671216392 Cover corners bent. Cover torn. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. .. Pages medium highlighting, margin notes. Pages Folded. Pages yellowed with age. Spine coming apart. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by DKZ Holdings (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
18) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Carlos Castaneda

Touchstone. Used - Very Good. 1972 (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
19) JOURNEY TO IXTLAN The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

Touchstone, 1973. Like New. Book Description This volume shows the reader the means by which a "man of power" sees, as opposed to merely looking, and how by his concentrated "seeing" he can, indeed must, "stop the world." In it, Carlos Castaneda describes the lessons, the omens, the. Here, in the high mountains and in the bright arid desert, Castaneda reaches for power in a series of startling encounters with the unknown--a confrontation with death and the past in the form of an albino falcon, with the twilight wind, with a flesh-and-. Like New . 315pp. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) Journey to Ixtlan
Castaneda, Carlos

Simon and Schuster, 1972 Paperback. Moderate shelf/reading wear, creasing to wraps, stamped, still decent, but well read, some water damage.. Trade Paperback. Fair/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) JOURNEY TO IXTLAN The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

New York: Touchstone; Simon & Schuster. G+. Softcover. Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Pages tanned. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 268 pp; 0671216392; 1972 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
22) Journey to Ixtlan
Casta?eda, Carlos

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1973 edge and corner wear, pages are beginning to yellow, spine is lightly creased, a very nice used first edition!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
23) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

New York: Simon & Schuster. 1972. Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good-. Tight and unmarked, browned, appears unread. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
24) JOURNEY TO IXTLAN The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

New York: Touchstone/Simon and Schuster. Good+. 1973. Later Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671216392. Used in wraps. A clean, tight reading copy. Minor wear to the covers, overall age darkening to the paper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 315 pages. (more information)

Offered by Ciaokatz Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
25) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

New York: Touchstone, 1972. The third volume of Castaneda's Don Juan series.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/Contents tanned. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
26) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Casteneda, Carlos

Touchstone. solid reading copy. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
27) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Carlos Castaneda

Touchstone, 1973-10-15. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
28) JOURNEY TO IXTLAN The Lessons of Don Juan FREE SHIPPING
Castaneda, Carlos

New York NY: Simon & Schuster. 1972. Softcover. 0671216392 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing. ; Trade PB; 315 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
29) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

New York, New York: Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, 1972. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Rubbing, toning, and edge wear with slight spine lean. No marks to pages. Solid reading copy. 315pp. ISBN: 0-671-21639-2. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
30) JOURNEY TO IXTLAN The Lessons of Don Juan
Casta?eda, Carlos

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1973 7th printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Soft Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
31) JOURNEY TO IXTLAN
Carlos Castaneda

New York: Simon And Schuster/ Touchstone, 1973 JOURNEY TO IXTLAN- Carlos Castaneda- Simon And Schuster/ Touchstone-NY- ISBN 0-671-21639-2-1973-1stEdition-1st Printing- PB Trade Paperbacks- Softcover:-8vo First Thus. (1st paperback) Large softcover, beautiful color-illustrated front wrapper, 315 toned pages, light wear to top front tip, spine top left and right edge, tiny nick at spine bottom left. VG++-Near FINE/ no dj as issued.-The third book in a series recording Castaneda's initiation into the mysteries of sorcery under the guidance of the Yaqui Indian, Don Juan. It reveals how Castaneda learns the wisdom of the hunter - he who is ..."- Non-fiction-mysteries-sorcery-self-enlightenment-series (1019) . 1st Edition-1st Printing. Illustrated Softcover Wraps. VG++-Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by jakoll (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
32) THREE VOLUME SET INCLUDING: JOURNEY TO IXTLAN: THE LESSONS OF DON JUAN, A SEPARATE REALITY, AND THE TEACHINGS OF DON JUAN
Castaneda, Carlos

Touchstone,, 1970. Softcover. Good. Good plus three volume set of Castaneda works, clean softcovers, slip cover shows some use wear. 1970's Set includes: The Teachings od Don Juan: A Yaqui Way of Knowledge, Journey to Ixtala, and A Separate Reality Further Conversations with Don Juan. Over 900 pages. (more information)

Offered by Peacock Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
33) Journey to Ixtlan
Castaneda, Carlos

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1973. Author of a Separate Reality 313 pages. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
34) Journey to Ixtlan
Castaneda, Carlos

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1972. Author of A Separate Reality. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
35) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Carlos Castaneda

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Touchstone Pub Date: 10/15/1973 Binding: Paperback Pages: 315 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
36) Journey to Ixtlan
Castaneda, Carlos

Simon & Schuster, 1973. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. tight binding, cover and pgs. are clean and unmarked, has edge/wear also corners dogeared. slight general warp. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall glossy pictorial softcopy. THE LESSONS OF DON JUAN, BY THE AUTHOR OF ' A SEPARATE REALITY, STAGGERINGLY BEAUTIFUL READING; ITSELF TIMELESS, IS ONE OF THE IMPORTANT STATEMENTS OF OUR TIME, makes for hypnotic reading. (more information)

Offered by Books-onice (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
37) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0671216392 Very Good Softcover, 1972, stated first paperback edition, address sticker on inside of front cover, no spine creasing, tight binding, pages clean, crisp, and unmarked, Free Tracking! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $8.25
Add to cart 
38) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Carlos Castaneda

Touchstone, 1973-10-15. First Edition. Paperback. Good. First edition book, in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
39) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan [Paperback] by Castaneda, Carlos
Carlos Castaneda

Touchstone, 1973-10-15. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Edition 1973 Simon & Schuster Touchstone Trade Paperback; text clean/unmarked/unread; paper aging; color cover light rubbing; spine slight bow/stiff/strong; NOT x-library;No remndr mark; 315pp (more information)

Offered by HappyHippy7 (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
40) Journey to Ixtlan
Casta?eda, Carlos

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1973. 316 PAGES, WEAR TO EDGES, PAGES HAVE YELLOWED, SPINE CREASED. ISBN: 0671216392. Trade paper. Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. INDIANS RELIGION MYTHOLOGY HALLUCINOGENIC DRUGS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.40)
Add to cart 
41) Journey to Ixtlan
Castaneda, Carlos

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks. Very Good. 1973. Soft Cover. 0671216392 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
42) Journey to Ixtlan : The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Good. 1973. Soft Cover. 0671216392 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/off-white,4th printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
43) Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
Castaneda, Carlos

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1973. (1st paperback) Large softcover, beautiful color-illustrated front wrapper, 315 browned pages, light wear to top front tip, spine top left and right edge, tiny nick at spine bottom left. Near Very Good copy.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
44) Journey to Ixtlan, the Teachings of Don Juan, a Seperate Reality, Tales of power,
Castaneda, Carlos

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1973. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX. Castaneda or Phyilosophy The books are in excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. The box cover is colorfully illustrated and has minor scuffing at the corners.. ISBN: 0671216392. 7th Printing. Boxed Soft Covers. Very Good. XDCX, XJGX, Castaneda, Philosophy. (more information)

Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Price: $24.75
Add to cart