Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Nothing Down, How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down

by Allen, Robert G


ISBN: 0671247484
ISBN-13: 9780671247485

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Published date: 1980
Edition:

Similar books


0913257036
Real Estate Quick and Easy
by Roy T. Maloney

Explains real estate terms and concepts dealing with investment, ownership, financing, laws, taxes, architecture, and appraisal.

0962923915
The New Home Buying Strategy
by Marilyn D. Sullivan

The resource unlocks the door to the American dream - Home ownership.

0966469100
Rental Houses for the Successful Small Investor
by Suzanne P. Thomas



1882877039
Streetwise Investing in Rental Housing
by H. Roger Neal

A sound and sensible guide to investing profitably in real estate, H.R. Neal's popular hands-on strategy will help you establish realistic goals, uncover hidden bargain properties, negotiate great deals, manage difficult tenants, and maintain a portfolio of units to give you an excellent monthly income and long term profit.

1551667444
The Kill Fee
by Laura Van Wormer

Returning home to California after testifying against a West Coast mafia boss, journalist Sally Harrington soon discovers that the mob is still after her when she travels to New York to help her great-uncle resolve some land ownership issues, a seemingly simple case that results in murder.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671247484 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Nothing Down: How to Buy Real Estate With Little or No Money Down (Qty: 2)
Robert G. Allen

Simon and Schuster, [1980]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Nothing Down, How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster, 1980. Hardcover. 1980 Simon & Schuster. Very Good condition inside and out. DJ, Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0671247484. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Stains on DJ. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen

(Box DD) old library markings, edgewear and spotting, first inside cover page removed, may have old book smell (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down (Qty: 3)
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671247484 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671247484 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1980 Simon and Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671247484 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster. Used - Good. NO dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671247484 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1980 Simon and Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster. Used - Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Nothing Down, How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster, 1980. ISBN: 0671247484. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
16) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
17) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster, 1980. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
18) Nothing Down, How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

new York: Simon and Schuster, 1980 Pages are clean and tight. Cover is in good shape. DJ price has been clipped and has some tears on the back.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good-. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Price: $2.13
Add to cart 
19) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671247484 Nice Hardback In Dustjacket From Estate Lot, Coded First Printing . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
20) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671247484 Very Good . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
21) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster, 1980. Hardcover. Good. Heavy shelf and edge wear including residue and and chips/ tears. Text is clean and crisp. No Writing. (more information)

Offered by Lazy Bend Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
22) Nothing Down: How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Dust jacket with sun-fading. Inside pages clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound. (more information)

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster, 1980. Hardcover. Good. Business & Investing : Industries & Professions : Real Estate : Investments (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
24) Nothing Down, How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1980. VERY GOOD hardcover, bright, clean, binding tight, only small bump to bottom edge. VERY GOOD jacket, intact, shiny, half inch tear top front and top ruffling on edges, otherwise clean. Interior pages VERY CLEAN, appears unread. Buy real estate with littel or on money down. BE503743. 19th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
25) NOTHING DOWN
Allen, Robert G

Good. 1980. Hardcover. 0671247484 . Has "Discard" stamped on front endpaper, interior clean & tight, speckled discoloration on spine.; 033916 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
26) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
27) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
28) Nothing Down
Allen, Robert G

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1980. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. dj has some light wear. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
29) Nothing Down: how to Buy Real estate with Little or No money Down
Allen, Robert G

New York NY: Simon and Schuster, 1980 soiled dustjacket, slightly worn and soiled boards, po address label on fep. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
30) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671247484 VG . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by AuthorOne (United States)
Price: $4.30
Add to cart 
31) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)

Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
Price: $4.31
Add to cart 
32) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671247484 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.31
Add to cart 
33) Nothing Down, How to Buy Real Estate With Little Or No Money Down
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster. Good/Good. 1980. HC. 0671247484 Good in Good jacket 255pp. Has wear. DJ has a few small tears and spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
34) Nothing Down [Hardcover] by Allen, Robert G
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster, 1980. Hardcover. Used-Good. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
35) Nothing Down: How to Buy Real Estate With Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert

NY: Simon & Schuster. 1980. VG/VG. Hard Cover. clean + tight; ISBN:0671247484 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
36) Nothing Down: How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 1980. Very good hardcover with no dustjacket. Previous owner's name is written on cover page but other than that a nice clean tight copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
37) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671247484 dust jacket edgenicked. Later printing. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
38) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671247484 dust jacket edgenicked. Later printing. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
39) Nothing Down, How to Buy Real Estate With Little or No Money Down
Robert G. Allen

Simon and Schuster, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Text and pages clean, unmarked and intact throughout. Cover bumped to edges. DJ unclipped, rubbed/smudged with edge wear. 255 pages (more information)

Offered by Zephyrus Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
40) Nothing Down
Allen, Robert g

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1980. HC; VG/G; 255 pp. (more information)

Offered by Ageless Pages (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
41) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Robert G Allen

Simon and Schuster, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.Text is clean and bright.No names, no marks, no stickers.DJ shows some wear and tear.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.78
Add to cart 
42) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen

Published in 1980 by Simon & Schuster, a nice 255-page hardcover book with a name and address on the inside front cover, otherwise, apparently unread and in a nice dust jacket with just a hint of edgwear, this is a nice reading and/or collectible copy.(T61) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
43) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster, 1980. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
44) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671247484 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
45) Nothing Down
Allen Robert

New York, New York: Simon & Schuster, 1980. Good + oversized hardcover in good - dustjacket. May be some rubbing, creasing and tears to edges, corners and spine of dustjacket. Overall a good reading copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 22nd Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Good +/Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
46) Nothing Down, How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster, 1980. 2nd printing. Light rubbing to edges; clean inside, tight copy. Dj is worn, some soiling to edges, unclipped. . ISBN: 0671247484. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair-Good. (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
47) Nothing Down: A Proven Program That Shows You How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon and Schuster, 1980. DJ has slight tear on back, very slight bow in the book, interior clean , bright, tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Out of Print. (more information)

Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
48) Nothing Down, How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1980 In very good, clean, tight condition, no owner markings.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
49) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. tears in dj due to shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
50) NOTHING DOWN How to Buy Real Estate with Little Or No Money Down FREE SHIPPING
Allen, Robert

New York NY: Simon & Schuster. 1980. Tenth Printing. Hardcover. 0671247484 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 255 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
51) Nothing Down, How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster, 1980 This book is in fine condtion. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in good condtion with bumps, scuffs and chips.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
52) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen

Published in 1980 by Simon & Schuster, a fine 255-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket with only minor edgewear, otherwise, apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a good copy. (T61) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
53) NOTHING DOWN
ALLEN, ROBERT G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1980 WHITE JACKET. SIMON & SCHUSTER. , BOMC. 255 PPS. FINE/FINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BUSINESS. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
54) Nothing Down, How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster, 1980. REAL ESTATE BUSINESS ECONOMICS. ISBN: 0671247484. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. REAL ESTATE BUSINESS ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
55) Nothing Down
Allen, Robert G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1980. Thirteenth Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
56) NOTHING DOWN A Proven Program That Shows You How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, R. G

Simon & Schuster. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1980. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0671247484. Gray boards/red lettering. Normal library/discard markings. Quite clean/tight. DJ has some edge wear/tear. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 255 pages . (more information)

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
57) NOTHING DOWN
Allen, Robert G

Ny Simon & Schuster C 1980. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover. 23rd printing . 255pp. Index. A few drawings. Tall 8vo . HC. Tan boards, red-outlined lettering . Business. Binding is clean, sound and unworn as is the DJ. Five pages have minor pink highlighting, o/w contents are clean and sound. . (more information)

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
58) NOTHING DOWN
Allen, Robert G

NY Simon & Schuster C 1980. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Tenth Printing. Hardcover. First Printing . 255pp. Index. A few drawings . Tall 8vo . HC. Tan boards, red lettering . Business. A proven program that shows you how to buy real estate with little or no money down . Minor DW wear and soil. Binding is clean, sound, practically unworn, contents clean & sound. . (more information)

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
59) NOTHING DOWN, How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1980 14th printing. Showing only minor exterior wear to book and light edge wear to jacket. Contents are in very good, clean, tight condition, no owner markings. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
60) NOTHING DOWN How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

New York: Simon & Schuster. G+/G. 1980. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Some light edge and corner rubbing, GIFT in marker across bottom of pages, DJ has some light edge wear. ; Jacket design by One Plus One Studio. Bibliography. Index. ; 8vo; 256 pages; From front flap: `IN NOTHING DOWN, you will learn how to get from where you are now to where you want to be financially, and you'll learn how to get there in the shortest possible time. You'll learn how to find the best buys. How to negotiate. How to deal with realtors. How to manage your properties. Best of all, you'll learn how to do it with the least amount of your own money. You'll learn how to buy real estate with nothing down. This is a layman's guide to creative financing. In this respect it differs from most other real estate books which offer other routes toward the realty road to riches...` ! ! Book & Read on ! ! ; 0-671-24748-4 . (more information)

Offered by Book & Read on (United States)
Price: $10.98
Add to cart 
61) Nothing Down
Allen, Robert G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1980. This hard cover book has a tan cover with red lettering on the spine of the cover. There is highlighting within the book. Buy Real estate with little or no money down. Black and white drawing illustrations throughout the book. 255 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 6.5"x9.5". (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
62) NOTHING DOWN: HOW TO BUY REAL ESTATE WITH LITTLE OR NO MONEY DOWN
Allen, Robert G

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1980. This guide to buying real estate has a white dj with gray and orange lettering. Dj slightly browned at spine; inner pages clean and unmarked, binding tight. Allen describes how to find real estate bargains and arrange financing that requires little or no down payment. 255 pages, incl. index; approx. 6"x9". DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 17th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
63) Nothing Down How to Buy Real Estate with Little Or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster. Good in Good dust jacket 1984. Hardcover. Solid binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. DJ has moderate to heavy edge wear, including small tears and creases.; 1 x 9.3 x 5.9 Inches; 255 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
64) Nothing Down
Robert G. Allen

Simon & Schuster, 1980. Hardcover. Investment; Real Estate; A program that shows how to buy real estate with little or or no money down. (255 Pgs.) Notes written on cover page. No other marks or tears. DJ has a couple of small tears and nicks. DJ FAIR/BOOK VVG. (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
65) Nothing Down: How To Buy Real Estate With Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1980. DJ is clean, well illustrated paper, with red, gray & black printing on the front. There is some wear to the edges and corners. Cover is clean, tan textured paper, on boards with minor wear to the edges and corners. Spine is tan textured paper, with red lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
66) Nothing Down
Allen, Robert G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1980 shopwear to book and dj. small tears around dj. . Hard Back. Good/Good Dj. (more information)

Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
67) NOTHING DOWN
Robert G. Allen

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1980. Fine tan colored boards, red lettering, text is tight, bright & crisp, unmarked. VG dust jacket , one small 1/2 tear to back bottom. A proven program that shows you how to buy realestate with little or no money down.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wildwood Books (United States)
Price: $12.75
Add to cart 
68) Nothin Down
No Illustration, Allen

New York: Simon And Schuster, 1980. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. TAN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $14.41
Add to cart 
69) Nothing Down
, Allen

New York: Simon And Schuster, 1980. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $14.81
Add to cart 
70) Nothing Down : A Proven Program That Shows You How to Buy Real Estate With Little or NO Money Down
Allen, Robert G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0671247484 . hbdj,light wear/soil on clipped DJ,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
71) Nothing Down
Robert G. Allen

Simon & Schuster, 1980. Hardcover. Business; A proven program that shows you how to buy real estate with little or no money down. (255 Pgs.) Slight underlining on a couple of pages. BOOK & DJ VVVG (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
72) Nothing Down - How to Buy Real Estate With Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster, New York, 1980. 25th Printing. A comprehensive and detailed account. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
73) Nothing Down - How to Buy Real Estate With Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

Simon and Schuster, New York, 1980. 19th Printing. A comprehensive and detailed account. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
74) Nothing down, how to buy real estate with little or no money down
Allen

First Edition (number line reads: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10) published in 1980 by Simon & Schuster, a fine 255-page hardcover book in a nice but lightly-stained dust jacket, otherwise, apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy.(T61) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
75) Nothing Down
Allen, Robert G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1980. Hard Cover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster. 1980, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-671-247-48-4.. (more information)

Offered by Infospec (United States)
Price: $28.02
Add to cart