Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


CYCLOPS

by Cussler, Clive


ISBN: 0671631845
ISBN-13: 9780671631840

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket
Published date: 1986
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671631845 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Cyclops
Clive Cussler

Pocket, 1986-12-15. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Cyclops
Clive Cussler

Pocket, 1986-12-15. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket, 12/15/1986. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Cyclops
Clive Cussler

Pocket, 1986-12-15. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671631845 Full line number. (first printing) We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Cyclops
Clive Cussler

Pocket, 1986. Paperback. heavy crease spine inits US business establish a moon factory upsetting the Cold War status (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Cyclops
Cussler Clive

Pocket, 12/15/1986. Paperback. Used-Good. Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671631845 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Cyclops
Clive Cussler

Pocket, 1986-12-15. Paperback. Good. some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671631845 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671631845 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Cyclops
Clive Cussler

Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; binding is paperback.Cover/spine has minor creases .Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Cyclops
Clive Cussler

Pocket, 1986-12-15. Paperback. Good. Covers with very light edge rubbing. Spine sound and undamaged with minimal to NO creasing. Interior clean and sound with NO markings. Clean bright solid copy (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671631845 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Cyclops
Clive Cussler

Pocket. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket Books, 1986. Cover shows wear and has creases, back cover has clipped corner and is light soiled. Name inside. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
17) Cyclops (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive; McCarthy, Paul (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1986. Near FINE condition paperback - minimal wear. No markings, light cover wear.. PITT DIRK FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE 0671631845. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
18) Cyclops (A Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive/McCarthy, Paul

Simon Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1986. Softcover. Good. Good - An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
19) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. Mass Market Pa. 0671631845 Science & Technology - Fiction . 1986. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
20) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

New York: Pocket Books, 1986. This book is very clean and free of any marks. The spine has normal creasing and edge wear. The covers are clean and have minor wear and bumping. The book is a first edition, as indicated by the full number line.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by By the Book - KM (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
21) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-63184-5 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
22) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-63184-5 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
23) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket, 12/15/1986. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Cyclops
Clive Cussler

New York: Pocket Books, 1986. A fatal ocean treasure hunt...a beautiful woman on a secret mission....an international stand-off on the surface of the moon. Dirk Pitt races to defuse an international conspiracy that threatens to shatter the earth. A wealthy American financier disappears on a treasure hunt in an antique blimp, and Cussler presents his biggest and most complex of the Pitt series. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by TUCKER BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
25) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671631845 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
26) Cyclops
Clive Cussler

Pocket, 1986-12-15. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
27) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. December 15, 19. Paperback. Good. Written in the bestselling style of Pacific Vortex! and Deep Six, and with the indestructible Dirk Pitt as its hero, this latest Cussler suspense cape r features, and ingeniously connects, a maverick American colony on the Moo n, a fabulous sunken treasure sought by an unscrupulous, blimp- owning finan cier, and two cunningly devised Soviet schemes, one to steal U.S. space sec rets, the other to replace Fidel Castro with a Kremlin puppet, no matter wh at the cost in human lives. The nonstop action involves murder and torture as well as superpower politicking, and Pitt extricates himself from one des perate situation after another, even finding time for a little romance. The writing is brittle, but the reader is not likely to worry about that in a story whose plot resembles a box of exploding fireworks and poses some inte resting questions regarding both Cuba and the militarization of space. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $2.72
Add to cart 
28) Cyclops
Clive Cussler

Pocket, 1986-12-15. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm.spine/cover has moderate wear. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
29) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671631845 M9___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
30) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671631845 B40___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
31) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671631845 M25___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
32) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671631845 M4___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
33) Cyclops
Clive Cussler

(more information)

Offered by The Media Station (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
34) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean. ISBN: 0671631845. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION ACTION PITT DIRK FICTITIOUS. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
35) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671631845 Shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. Owner name written on page tips. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
36) Cyclops (A Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1986. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
37) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket Books, 1986 This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is a crease on the front cover top corner. There is no creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

N . Y.: Pocket, 1986. The cover has light shelf wear with a spine crease..Yellowing pages..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st Edition - 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
39) Cyclops (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive; McCarthy, Paul (editor)

U.S.A.: Pocket, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Dirk Pitt battles a plot forged by U.S. business interests to install a colony on the moon. A wealthy American financier disappears on a treasure hunt in an antique blimp. From Cuban waters, the blimp drifts toward Florida with a crew of dead men -- Soviet cosmonauts. DIRK PITT discovers a shocking scheme: a covert group of U.S. industrialists has put a colony on the moon, a secret base they will defend at any cost. Threatened in space, the Russians are about to strike a savage blow in Cuba -- and only DIRK PITT can stop them. From a Cuban torture chamber to the cold ocean depths, Pitt is racing to defuse an international conspiracy that threatens to shatter the earth! 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
40) CYCLOPS
Cussler, Clive

Pocket, December 15, 1986. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
41) CYCLOPS
Cussler, Clive

Pocket Books. G+ 1988. Stated 1st Printing. Paperback. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. Light spine creases, very light curve, hinge crease. . (more information)

Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
42) CYCLOPS
Cussler, Clive [cover artwork by Tom Freeman]

New York: Pocket Books [1986], 1986. First edition thus. 473 pages. About VG copy [spine rolled and creased, cover creasing, cheap text paper tanning].. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
43) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

New York: New York: Pocket Books, 1986, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. clean, binding is tight, creases on two corners. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Brier Island Books (Canada)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
44) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Very Good; 1986. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Paperback; Pocket Books; New York; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 473 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
45) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by My Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
46) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

New York, New York: Pocket Book, Inc., 1986. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
47) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671631845 Great condition paperback book, 1st Printing, Clean pages, No writing in book, some creases to spine, light edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
48) Cyclops (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive; McCarthy, Paul (editor)

Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated. Very Good. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0671631845 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,5th printing . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
49) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket [0-671-63184-5] 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.08
Add to cart 
50) Cyclops
No Illustration, Cussler

New York: Bantam, 1986. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.28
Add to cart 
51) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1986. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover creasing, light age darkening, covered bookstore stamp, professionally reinforced copy . A fatal ocean treasure hunt, a beautiful woman on a secret mission, an international stand-off on the surface of the moon all combine to create an excellent suspense tale! !. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.41
Add to cart 
52) Cyclops
No Illustrations, Cussler

New York: Pocket Books, 1986. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.42
Add to cart 
53) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Simon & Schuster, 1986 Bright & clean first Pocket printing Dec 1986, dark blue cover with exploding blimp. No writing, very clean even the edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
54) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket [0-671-63184-5] 1986. (Paperback) Near fine. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
55) Cyclops
Clive Cussler

Pocket. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $15.29
Add to cart 
56) Cyclops
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671631845 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $59.75
Add to cart