Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Speaking My Mind

Selected Speeches

by Ronald Reagan


ISBN: 067168857X
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1989

Similar books


0887400531
Alex Stewart
by John Rice Irwin



0887393500
John Steinbeck, the Good Companion
by Carlton A. Sheffield

Chronicles the life of the American novelist through the eyes of a longtime friend and drinking companion, discussing Steinbeck's education, jobs, writing, and personality.

0887392865
Saying No to Power
by William Mandel



0887391079
Savage Scruple
by Thelma Klein



0888391048
Fogswamp
by Ruth M. McVeigh



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 067168857X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Speaking My Mind
Reagan, Ronald

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067168857X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Speaking My Mind
Ronald Reagan

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Speaking My Mind
Ronald Reagan

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.23
Add to cart 
4) Speaking My Mind
Ronald Reagan

Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.23
Add to cart 
5) Speaking My Mind
Reagan, Ronald

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067168857X light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
6) Speaking My Mind (Selected Speeches)
Reagan, Ronald

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Hardback with dust jacket. VG/VG-. Clean text; DJ has a few minor tears . ISBN: 067168857x. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
7) Speaking My Mind : Selected Speeches with Personal Reflections
Reagan, Ronald

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1989. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with B/W photos, endpapers. No conspicuous wear. LIBRARY MARKINGS ON TOP & BOTTOM EDGE, FRONT FLYLEAF REMOVED MARK ON BACK FLYLEAF & TITLE PAGE. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Good Very Plus Plus/Near Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $12.35
Add to cart 
8) Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches
Reagan, Ronald

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989 A very good copy with boards slightly rubbed from shelf in an attractive bright dust jacket. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
9) Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches
Reagan, Ronald

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Unauthenticated dedication inside cover. Text is clean and tight. Blue hardcover with gold lettering. Dust jacket has some creases on its edges.. First Edition, First Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 9.5". (more information)

Offered by Beal Street Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
10) Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches
Reagan, Ronald

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Red and black lettering on the white dust jacket spine and a color photo illustrated cover. Here, in his own words, is the record of Ronald Reagan's remarkable political career and historic eight-year presidency. 432 pages. 1st Edition. Tight bindig. Fine/Fine condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.25
Add to cart 
11) Speaking My Mind : Selected Speeches with Personal Reflections
Reagan, Ronald

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Previous owners gift inscription.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
12) Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches
Reagan, Ronald

Simon and Schuster, N.D. HB. VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK. BLUE LEATHER OR FAKE LEATHER NOT SURE WHICH. GILT PAGE EDGES, LETTERING AND DESIGN. LIKE NEW EXCEPT SMALL SCAR AT TOP OF FRONT BOARD. (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Price: $18.06
Add to cart 
13) Speaking My Mind Selected Speeches
Reagan, Ronald

New York, NY: Simon and Schuster Fine/VG+. 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 432pgs(Index) 3/4" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 067168857X Keywords: Ronald Reagan, Speeches, U.S. Presidents. (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $18.50
Add to cart 
14) Speaking My Mind Selected Speeches
Reagan, Ronald

New York, NY: Simon and Schuster Fine/Near Fine. 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 432pgs(Index) Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 067168857X Keywords: Ronald Reagan, Speeches, U.S. Presidents. (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
15) Speaking My Mind
Ronald Reagan

Simon & Schuster, 1989-11-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ-This book is a First Printing with a full number line! The cover shows just slight shelf and edge wear. There is a name on the inside cover page. There are no other markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
16) Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches
Reagan, Ronald

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989. New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster. 1989. Hard Cover. First Edition. 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 432pp., index, illustrated. Near Fine/Near Fine. Navy cloth spine on blind-stamped dark gray boards with gilt titles, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Clipped white dust jacket with light edgewear, light soil. Here in his own words, is the record of Ronald Reagan's remarkable political career and historic eight-year presidency. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
Price: $32.00
Add to cart 
17) SPEAKING MY MIND [Hardcover]
Reagan, Ronald

dardcover. Simon & Schuster 1st ed/1st prntg, 1989. appears unread/gently read. minor handling/shelf wear on dj & edge. not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
Price: $34.95
Add to cart 
18) Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches
Reagan, Ronald

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Hard cover with blue paper-covered boards, navy cloth spine, gold printing on spine, is in NEAR FINE condition. Light rubbing to spine ends. Brodart-wrapped DJ, NOT price-clipped, is NEAR FINE. Here, in his own words, is the record of Ronald Reagan's remarkable political career and historic eight-year presidency. Chosen and annotated by the President himself, these speeches reflect his concerns, his political philosophy, the triumphs, the tragedies, and the challenges of his years in office. From one of his earliest speeches in 1951 to the speeches, great and small, that defined the "Reagan Revolution," the voice of Ronald Reagan comes across in these pages as strong, sure, warm, humorous, and deeply human as we will always remember him, whether he is addressing the nation, speaking to the Congress, greeting foreign leaders, or paying a loving tribute to Mrs. Reagan.. First Edition/First Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Paper-Covered Board. (more information)

Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
Price: $46.50
Add to cart 
19) Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches
Reagan, Ronald

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989 Hard cover with blue paper-covered boards, navy cloth spine, gold printing on spine, is in NEAR FINE condition. Light rubbing to spine ends. Brodart-wrapped DJ, NOT price-clipped, is NEAR FINE. Here, in his own words, is the record of Ronald Reagan's remarkable political career and historic eight-year presidency. Chosen and annotated by the President himself, these speeches reflect his concerns, his political philosophy, the triumphs, the tragedies, and the challenges of his years in office. From one of his earliest speeches in 1951 to the speeches, great and small, that defined the "Reagan Revolution," the voice of Ronald Reagan comes across in these pages as strong, sure, warm, humorous, and deeply human as we will always remember him, whether he is addressing the nation, speaking to the Congress, greeting foreign leaders, or paying a loving tribute to Mrs. Reagan.. First Edition/First Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Paper-Covered Board. (more information)

Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
Price: $46.50
Add to cart 
20) Speaking My Mind : Selected Speeches
Ronald Reagan

SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1989. Rare 1st/1st of a very sought after volume of modern history by one of the world's most popular men in living memory. 1st printing indicated by numberline, a True First Edition. Immaculate condition. GIFT QUALITY. Pristine condition looking like it could still be on the new bookstore shelf. I am sure you will agree this copy very likely was never read. Looks like it was bought and then placed on shelf and did not age. THIS COPY IS NOT A REMAINDER. This spine and hinges are tight as can be. There is no indication of reading to pages or page edges which are brilliantly white. Inside boards and end pages are spotless. Excellent jacket as well. No scratches or marks, and without flaw. Spine beautiful and very presentable for shelf. Perfect head and heel. Perfect edges and corners. Underneath the boards are flawless, perfect edges and corners to boards, clean and without mark. Immaculate Copy. Absolutley no writing, stains or marks of any kind inside or out. An excellent copy for the collector of which a photo is available upon request. Possibly unread, original cover price on this flap is $24.95. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart 
21) Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches
Reagan, Ronald

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989 FLATSIGNED by President Reagan on title page. First edition/First Printing. Very fine condition, showing no wear. Brodart protected, please request photos. Not inscribed, Not a bookplate, Not price clipped. Just perfect! original campaign button included. ships priority box worldwide. Signed by Author. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Catch and Release Books (United States)
Price: $1,295.00 ($1,295.00)
Add to cart 
22) Speaking My Mind
Reagan, Ronald

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1989. First Printing of the First Edition. Blue cloth boards with gilt-lettered spine and presidential seal on the front panel, illustrated with photographs, 432pp. Signed by Ronald Reagan. A touch of creasing to spine ends of jacket, else both book and dust jacket in fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Idler Fine Books (United States)
Price: $2,000.00 ($2,000.00)
Add to cart 
23) Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches
Reagan, Ronald

New York: Simon And Schuster, (1989).. First edition. As new in pictorial dust jacket. Here, in his own words, is the record of Ronald Reagan's remarkable political career and historic eight-year presidency. Chosen and annotated by the President himself, these speeches reflect his concerns, his political philosophy, the triumphs, the tragedies, and the challenges of his years in office. This copy is clearly signed in full by Reagan and dated June 3-'93. A beautiful and very desirable copy of this book of speeches which recall the major decisions, the summit meetings, the high points of diplomacy and politics, as well as Ronald Reagan's deep involvement with the lives and cares of ordinary Americans. Books genuinely signed by Reagan have become quite scarce and usually turn up with a signed bookplate rather than actually signed in the book, as is the case here. One should also be aware that the market has been flooded with forged Reagan signatures in books sold on , and authentic signed (not inscribed) books are very uncommon.. ISBN: 067168857X. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Brick Walk Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3,000.00 ($3,000.00)
Add to cart