Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Remembrance

by Jude Deveraux


ISBN: 0671744607
ISBN-13: 9780671744601
Format: Paperback

Summary

Hayden Lane, a successful romance writer, seems to have everything she needs in life, but after a trip to her psychic, she learns of a great imbalance in her karma, one which can only be corrected by a hypnotic journey through time to relive her former lives and correct past mistakes. Hayden discovers she committed suicide many years ago while locked in a passionate kiss with her true love. Since then, both lovers have met briefly in other lives, but are destined to never again fully consummate their undying love.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1995
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Learning about a past life in Edwardian England from a psychic, romance author Hayden Lane becomes increasingly obsessed with her newest character and is transported back in time to her prior existence. Reprint.

Other Editions

Similar books


0140296131
A Star Called Henry
by Roddy Doyle

A best-selling, Booker Prize-winning author offers a portrait of an adventuresome Irishman named Henry Smart, an IRA assassin and 1916 Easter Rebellion fighter, from his Dublin birth to his adulthood, when he becomes the father of a young rebel. Reprint.

04512086510
Blaze Wyndham
by Bertrice Small

The beautiful eldest daughter of Lord Morgan weds, for expediency, the Earl of Langford, and finds herself attracted to the Earl's handsome nephew and the object of King Henry VIII's lustful interest. Reprint.

01402716610
Riven Rock
by T. C. Boyle

T. C. Boyle's seventh novel transforms two characters straight out of history into rich mythic figures whose tortured love story is as heartbreaking as it is hilarious. It is the dawn of the twentieth century when the beautiful, budding feminist Katherine Dexter falls in love with Stanley McCormick, son of a millionaire inventor. The two wed, but before the marriage is consummated, Stanley experiences a nervous breakdown and is diagnosed as a schizophrenic sex maniac. Locked up for the rest of his life at Riven Rock, the family's California mansion, Stanley is treated by a series of confident doctors determined to cure him. But his true salvation lies with Katherine who, throughout her career as a scientist and suffragette, continues a patient vigil from beyond the walls of Riven Rock, never losing hope that one day Stanley will be healed. Blending social history with some of the most deliciously dark humor ever written, Boyle employs his hallmark virtuoso prose to tell the story of America's age of innocence--and of a love affair that is as extraordinary as it is unforgettable.

0151972036
Winter's Tale
by Mark Helprin

A breathtaking novel by the author of A Soldier of the Great War, this is a book about the beauty and complexity of the human soul, about God, love, and justice, and yet readers can lose themselves in it as if it were a dream. "A gifted writer's love affair with the language".--Newsday.

0671001701
Legend
by Jude Deveraux

While trying on an antique wedding dress, Kady Long is swept back in time to 1873 Colorado, where she unites with a frontiersman in a way Kady never could have imagined.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671744607 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Remembrance [Paperback]
Deveraux, Jude

book has never been opened. Like new except aging, and light shelf-wear. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Remembrance (Qty: 3)
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 Paperback - [DEVERAUX, JUDE] REMEMBRANCE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 A175__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude; Cates, Kimberly; O'Brien, Judith; McNaught, Judith; Kane, Andrea

Pocket Books, 1995. Paperback. Fair. Type: Ex Library Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. ex library insignia.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Good. minor cover wear and tanning.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Published in August 1995 as the First Pocket Books paperback printing, a fine 423-page book (as pictured), apparently unread & unmarked, this is a very good copy. (533) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Published in August 1995 as the First Pocketbook Paperback Printing, a nice 423-page paperback (as pictured), apparently unread, unused & unmarked, this is a very good copy. (491) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback with minimal cover wear. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback with minimal cover wear. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) REMEMBRANCE
DEVERAUX, JUDE

Pocket, Aug 1995. C-. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Remembrance (Qty: 5)
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 A315___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 J7___SAME ISBN___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 A312___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 A124___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 F492 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 F493 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 F494 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 We ship daily with email confirmation!! Full line number. (first printing) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Anna's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Remembrance by Deveraux, Jude
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Like New. Excellent, lite faint spine crease, Nice, Clean, Tight, No marks or tears or bends, Ships in 24 hours with delivery confirmation,We Strive to Provide World Class Customer Service! (more information)

Offered by Grazzies PaperGoods (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear includes creases in spine. 722-70 (more information)

Offered by Shopcents (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Remembrance (Qty: 3)
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671744607 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007123 _ . Fine. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) "Remembrance [Paperback]
Deveraux, Jude

Very Good Edition ( Softcover)--Outstanding Service--Very Good (more information)

Offered by JTBOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671744607 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671744607 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. small slant and mild spine crease lines,pages white,see your site help pages to combine shipping. (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. pgs clean & tight & white, light wear to cover edge, light yellow color to pg edgesDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671744607 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000013352 _ . Fine. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) remembrance
deveraux, jude

Mass Market. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
46) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 01 August, 1995. Very Good. Very nice copy. Some spine creases. ISBN: 0671744607 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
47) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical Synopsis: 423 pages. Bestselling romance writer Hayden Lane has never been so obsessed with one of her heroes before - so obsessed that she barely notices when... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
48) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Spine is leaning, Creaes on the front cover and name written on the inside cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
49) Remembrance [Paperback] by Deveraux, Jude
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $1.26
Add to cart 
50) REMEMBRANCE
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
51) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
52) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
53) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Paperback. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
54) Remembrance [Paperback]
Deveraux, Jude

1995 paperback light wear (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
55) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Book Description: - Bestselling romance writer Hayden Lane has never been so obsessed with one of her heroes before -- so obsessed that she barely notices when her fiancé breaks off their engagement. Desperate to discover more about him, she visits a psychic, who tells her that in a past life in Edwardian England, Hayden was a woman named Lady de Grey. Hayden is intrigued. And when she learns that Lady de Grey was a promiscuous woman who mysteriously disappeared one night, and that her ghost is said to haunt her husband's home, Hayden is spellbound. Although the psychic warns her not to investigate further, Hayden must know more. When she meets a hypnotist at a dinner party, she can't resist volunteering. But his trick goes wrong, and instead of merely remembering her lifetime as Lady de Grey, Hayden is whisked back to Edwardian times. The moment she awakens, she faints, due to the unfamiliar sensation of Lady de Grey's extremely tight corset. But soon Hayden will awaken again, to discover quite a different story about a woman history considered a trollop, a spectacular, brooding man...and the rapturous love that would be hers if she dared open her heart to the most mysterious adventure of all.... ISBN: 0671744607. Spinelines/tilt/tanning pgs/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. TAGGERT FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
56) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
57) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
58) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
59) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Book Description: - Bestselling romance writer Hayden Lane has never been so obsessed with one of her heroes before -- so obsessed that she barely notices when her fiancé breaks off their engagement. Desperate to discover more about him, she visits a psychic, who tells her that in a past life in Edwardian England, Hayden was a woman named Lady de Grey. Hayden is intrigued. And when she learns that Lady de Grey was a promiscuous woman who mysteriously disappeared one night, and that her ghost is said to haunt her husband's home, Hayden is spellbound. Although the psychic warns her not to investigate further, Hayden must know more. When she meets a hypnotist at a dinner party, she can't resist volunteering. But his trick goes wrong, and instead of merely remembering her lifetime as Lady de Grey, Hayden is whisked back to Edwardian times. The moment she awakens, she faints, due to the unfamiliar sensation of Lady de Grey's extremely tight corset. But soon Hayden will awaken again, to discover quite a different story about a woman history considered a trollop, a spectacular, brooding man...and the rapturous love that would be hers if she dared open her heart to the most mysterious adventure of all.... ISBN: 0671744607. Gently Read. Light Spine Line, No Bends. Mass Market Paperback. Good. TAGGERT FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
60) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Book Description: - Bestselling romance writer Hayden Lane has never been so obsessed with one of her heroes before -- so obsessed that she barely notices when her fiancé breaks off their engagement. Desperate to discover more about him, she visits a psychic, who tells her that in a past life in Edwardian England, Hayden was a woman named Lady de Grey. Hayden is intrigued. And when she learns that Lady de Grey was a promiscuous woman who mysteriously disappeared one night, and that her ghost is said to haunt her husband's home, Hayden is spellbound. Although the psychic warns her not to investigate further, Hayden must know more. When she meets a hypnotist at a dinner party, she can't resist volunteering. But his trick goes wrong, and instead of merely remembering her lifetime as Lady de Grey, Hayden is whisked back to Edwardian times. The moment she awakens, she faints, due to the unfamiliar sensation of Lady de Grey's extremely tight corset. But soon Hayden will awaken again, to discover quite a different story about a woman history considered a trollop, a spectacular, brooding man...and the rapturous love that would be hers if she dared open her heart to the most mysterious adventure of all.... ISBN: 0671744607. Gently Read. Light Spine Line, No Bends. Mass Market Paperback. Good. TAGGERT FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
61) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 VG . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.74
Add to cart 
62) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers copy. May have different cover. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
63) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creaseed a slight bow. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
64) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1995-08-01. Like New. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
65) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-74460-7 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
66) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

PB. Good. ISBN 0-671-74460-7 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
67) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
68) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket Books. 1995. Paperback Ed.. S Paperback. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG Owners name on first page. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
69) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
70) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
71) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
72) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671744607 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
73) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671744607 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
74) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671744607 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
75) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Good; 1995. Lightly used, looks very good but spine is creased. ; Paperback; Pocket Books; NY; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 423 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
76) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744607 B135 Some cover edge ware . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
77) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Copyright 1994. First paperback printing. Reading creases.. First paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
78) Remembrance
Jude Deveraux

Pocket Books, 1995. (Orchid1) There are three faint creases on the spine, no creasing on the covers, no stickers or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Original Edition, Not Reissue. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
79) Remembrance
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1995 This book is in Fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have ever been read. The cover has some minor bumps and scuffs. There are no creases on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)