Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels

by Karen Goldman


ISBN: 0671796992
ISBN-13: 9780671796990

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671796992 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992 DJ has light wear with mark from old price sticker. Clean and tight. Excellet condition. Includes color illustrations. Normal library markings without pocket.. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Monastery Library. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster, 1993-01-04. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. JACKET SHOWS LIGHT SCUFFING, LIGHT EDGE WEAR. HARDLY HAS ANY. TIGHT. ...one of the sweetest statements of pure truth I have ever read. Obviously, the angels wrote it. PH. S16152-Simon. HARDCOVER. LIKE NEW/VERY GOOD. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels (Qty: 4)
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 K125___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 K125___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster, 1993-01-04. Hardcover. Like New/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster, 1993-01-04. Hardcover. Good. Jacket shows much shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Good dustjacket. Binding loose. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Price clipped. Nice, firm book. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by D'Agostino, Anthony. (more information)

Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
20) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 Hardcover - fine book in very good dj. dj shows some marks but otherwise very good no rips or tears [GODLMAN, KAREN] ANGEL BOOK, THE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
21) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
22) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 Previous Owners name sticker inside cover,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
23) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
24) The Angel Book: a Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1992 Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) Angel Book : A Handbook for Aspiring Angels [Hardcover]
Goldman, Karen

Published in 1993 by Simon & Schuster, a fine 109-page hardcover book in a perfect dust jacket, unread & unused, this copy is like new. (977) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
26) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York, New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. Gift inscription to previous owner on half title page. Dj is price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Very Good. Illus. by D'Agostino, Anthony. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster, 1993-01-04. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $2.31
Add to cart 
28) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
29) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
30) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster, 1993-01-04. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover book in Very Good Condition with like dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
31) The Angel Book : A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Clean crisp copy, Fore edge bottom corners bumped. DJ has very minor edge wear.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by D'Agostino, Anthony (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
32) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 This is an excellent copy. Tight binding, moderate handling and no defects. A nice, clean book. . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
33) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster, 1993-01-04. Hardcover. Very Good. VG, minor edgewear, no writing, some smudges on front cover, inside looks brand new (more information)

Offered by Lazy Bend Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
34) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean.. ISBN: 0671796992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ANGELS BODY MIND SPIRIT GUIDES. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
35) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 HARDCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & EXTERIOR - . New. 1/4/1993. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
36) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
37) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster, 1992. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good-/Good. FFE is torn out. Tight binding. Boards have some soiling. Some shelf wear. DJ has some light soiling. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
38) ANGEL BOOK : A HANDBOOK FOR ASPIRING ANGELS
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster, January 4, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Christianity : Theology : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
39) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 HARDCOVER TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
40) ANGEL BOOK : A HANDBOOK FOR ASPIRING ANGELS
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster, January 4, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Christianity : Theology : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.52
Add to cart 
41) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 7th printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
42) The Angel Book : A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1993. 111 pages.. 6th Printing 1957. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by D'Agostino, Anthony (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
43) THE ANGEL BOOK; A HANDBOOK FOR ASPIRING ANGELS
Goldman, Karen

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992 White boards have light wear, bumping, some light spots. Dust jacket has wear, rubbing, bumping, some general light soil. Price sticker on back cover. Pages are clean and tight. A road map to higher realms, this bridges the gap between Heaven and Earth, between hearts and souls, and between all people. 110 pages.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by D'Agostino, Anthony. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
44) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. (more information)

Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
45) The Angel Book : A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster Trade. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 1992. Later Printing. Cloth. Book has light soiling and rubbing to edges; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, couple small wrinkles to top spine . (more information)

Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
46) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York: Simon & Schuster. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
47) ANGEL BOOK : A HANDBOOK FOR ASPIRING ANGELS
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster, 1993. Hardcover. Good in Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
48) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992. Gift inscribed on Fep. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good To Near Fine. Illus. by D'Agostino, Anthony. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $4.78
Add to cart 
49) The Angel Book : A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1993. The book has the previous owner's inscription on the first page.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Illus. by D'Agostino, Anthony (illustrator). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
50) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen; D'Agostino, Anthony

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
51) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen; D'Agostino, Anthony

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
52) THE ANGEL BOOK: A HANDBOOK FOR ASPIRING ANGELS
Goldman, Karen

New York: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1992 Hardcover with dustjacket, no rips, tears. No stamps. Highlighted text.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
53) Angel Book : A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York, New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Price clipped. Previous owner's name is written on ffe page. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by D'agostino, Anthony. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
54) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992 Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
55) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
56) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster, 1993-01-04. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Has some Writing inside the front cover (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $5.32
Add to cart 
57) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 Modern fiction . January 4, 1993. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
58) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster, 1993-01-04. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
59) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels by Goldman, Karen
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster, 1993-01-04. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent Condition. Appears Unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
60) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels (Qty: 2)
Karen Goldman, Anthony D'Agostino (Illustrator)

Simon & Schuster  , 1992. HARDCOVER. NEW - HARDCOVER - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0671796992 - SKU # 12000000094 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
61) The Angel Book
D'Agostino, Goldman

New York: Simon And Schuster, 1992. 9th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.47
Add to cart 
62) The Angel Book : A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1992. 109 pgs, white spine with purple print, mild DJ wear - the inside front cover is clipped, the book is in very good condition with clean pages, good copy. Later. HC. VG+/VG+. Illus. by D'Agostino, Anthony (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
63) The Angel Book
D Agostino, Goldman

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. 6th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.70
Add to cart 
64) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels [Hardcover] by Goldman, Karen
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster, 1993-01-04. Hardcover. Like New. Appears unread. No marks. Minimals shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
65) The Angel Book
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster, 1992. 109 pp., dj price-clipped - white, blue - angels. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
66) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
67) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 * Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Fine. 1/4/1993. (more information)

Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
68) angel book - a handbook for aspiring angels
goldman, karen

Hard Cover. Simon and Schuster 1992. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
69) The Angel Book : A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. 1992. Tenth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
70) The Angel Book
Goldman, Karen

Very good + copy in a very good + dust jacket. Religion Simon & Schuster NY: [1992] Hard Cover 111, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
71) The Angel Book
Goldman, Karen

NY USA: Simon & Schuster, 1992 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Anthony D'Agostino. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
72) The Angel Book : A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. 1992. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available by request via e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
73) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992. This book is in very good to as new condition. There is an inscription written inside.. Hard Cover. Very Good/As New. (more information)

Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
74) Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671796992 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
75) The Angel Book : A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1993 A nice reading copy with no marks or tears. Some wear to edges and corners of book and jacket. Binding tight, pages bright and clean.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by D'Agostino, Anthony (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.35
Add to cart 
76) THE ANGEL BOOK: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen. Anthony D'Agostino, Illus

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. Later printing. Fine in Fine DJ. . 109pp +3pp. Hardcover. [7-3/4" tall] ISBN: 0671796992. Binding is White simulated cloth with Gilt stamped spine & gilt deco Angel on front board. Gilt Illus endpapers. Frontis. Color art throughout & dustjacket cover, by Anthony D'Agostino. ---Charming & beautiful little book for anyone honestly searching for Angel answers and/or inspiration. Written in three parts: 1) Finding Angels, 2) The Essence of Angels, & 3) Becoming an Angel. Even skeptics will find pause for reflection & motivation.--- DJ is in new clear cover. A beautiful gift book for aspiring Angels of any age. 0671796992 . (more information)

Offered by Birchbark Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
77) The Angel Book : A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992 Hardcover. VG+ in Good+ dj (liquid stain along lower inch of dj's rear panel; else clean; price-clipped) . Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+. Illus. by Color Illustrations. 7.5 Inches Tall. (more information)

Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
78) The Angel Book: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

Simon & Schuster, 1992 Hard Cover. Very Good. price clip to DJ. light shelf wear to DJ. previous owners writing on front free end paper.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $10.37
Add to cart 
79) The Angel Book : A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Later. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. D'Agostino, Anthony (illustrator). Book appears new and unread. Dustjacket protected in mylar. 110 pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
80) The Angel Book : A Handbook for Aspiring Angels
Goldman, Karen

New York: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1992. Full-colour illustrations throughout, Anthony D'Agostino (illustrator). Fifth printing, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0671796992. ANGELS BODY MIND SPIRIT GUIDES RELIGION. (more information)

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00