Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671867679
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook

More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right

by Betty Crocker


ISBN: 0671867679
ISBN-13: 9780671867676
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Published date: 1993
Size: 10 x 10.5 inches
Weight: 3.05 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Betty Crocker's original cookbook taught millions how to cook. Now, Betty Crocker's New Choices shows them how to eat correctly. Learn how to create healthy dishes--or how to "remake" favorite ones--with this collection of more than 500 recipes. 50 full-color photos.

Other Editions

Similar books


0890879931
A Cookbook for All Seasons
by Elson M. Haas



0895776464
Down Home Cooking
by Reader's Digest

This step-by-step cookbook is packed with more than 450 favorite American recipes, from appetizers to desserts, that taste as delicious as ever, but meet today's nutritional guidelines. Each of these carefully tested recipes is easy to make, using modern timesaving tips and appliances to simplify the process. 200 color photos.

0875962122
Healthy Homestyle Cooking
by Evelyn Tribole

Using only easy-to-find ingredients, the author lists the specific steps she has taken to lighten each of these wonderful dishes, and provides "before" and "after" nutritional analyses that demonstrate how her changes have dramatically reduced fat, calories, and cholesterol.

0783503199
Healthy Cooking
by Chuck Williams

For nearly four decades, Williams-Sonoma has inspired millions of American cooks. Now, company founder Chuck Williams joins other leading international food authorities in presenting outstanding recipes and ideas for simple, delicious home cooking.

0895777894
The How-To Book of Healthy Cooking
by Reader's Digest

These days, healthful food doesn't have to mean brown rice and bean sprouts. This book offers more than 400 recipes for tasty, traditional dishes that are sure to please every palate--including chicken pot pie, meatloaf, lasagna, and even homemade pizza--all low in fat, calories, cholesterol, salt, and sugar. Over 700 color photos.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671867679 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference, 1993-10. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover without jacket.Cover is worn around the edges. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Hardcover. Ringbound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor rubbing on cover. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY!!!!!! (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editors; Mitchell, Carolyn B

Prentice-Hall, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference. Hardcover. 0671867679 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.Ringbound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference. Hardcover. 0671867679 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Macmillan General Reference Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference. Hardcover. 0671867679 A good reading copy only. 1993 Macmillan General Reference Hard Cover . Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
11) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
12) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference, 1993-10. Hardcover. Like New. Used book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
13) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference. Hardcover. 0671867679 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/in binder format /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference. Hardcover. 0671867679 Text page have some water damage some pages were sticking together and stains, cover has some stickers and tears, Oversize Good Condition Hardcover, NO dustcover, cover has wear to scuff marks, edge wear, and tears, and stains, no marks on the reading pages, Text has age tone, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference, 1993-10. Hardcover. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
16) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference. Hardcover. 0671867679 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
17) More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes
Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook

Looks like new, with light shelf-wear only. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
18) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1993. Hard Cover - VG- No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and bright - Illustrated - Index - 442 pages.. ISBN: 0671867679. Hard Cover. Very Good. COOKERY COOKING. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
19) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference,, 1993.. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. No DJ; glossy pictorial cover. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
20) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference. Used - Very Good. no dj (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
21) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
22) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference. Hardcover. 0671867679 Vg Spiral Binding Softbound . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1993 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. Previous owner's name inside.. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference. 1993. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference, October 1, 1993. Hardcover. GOOD. Cooking, Food & Wine : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
26) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1993 Hardcover. Like New/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
27) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1993 442pp; hardcover; fine condition; unread binding; clean pages. More than 500 great tasting easy recipes for eating right. . hardcover. fine. 10 x 7. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
28) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference. Hardcover. 0671867679 ISBN: 0671867679 Hardcover, no dustjacket, pictorial boards, 442 pages. VG. Lite wear, bumped top corners, otherwise a solid unmarked copy. Prentice Hall, 1993. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.94
Add to cart 
29) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference, 1993-10. Hardcover. Very Good. looseleaf (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
30) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1993 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear.. Decorative Hardcover. Good/n/a. 4to. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
31) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook
Crocker, Betty

1993, 1st ed., Prentice Hall. 0671867679. 5-ring, slick cover, VG, minor shelf wear. Betty has come to the 90s with more than 500 great-tasting easy recipes for eating right. Chart for food choices and nutrition keys for low cal, low fat, low cholesterol, low sodium, high fiber. Betty Crocker ookbooks healthy cooking. (more information)

Offered by A.A. Wright Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
32) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference. Hardcover. 0671867679 Very Good Hardcover, slight wear. Nice and clean book. Free Tracking! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
33) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference, 1993-10. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
34) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference, 1993-10. Hardcover. Acceptable. NDJ (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
35) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference, 1993-10. Hardcover. Good. NDJ,Gift Inscription Inside Front Cover (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
36) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference, 1993-10. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
37) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editors Staff; Mitchell, Carolyn B

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. No DJ as issued. Cover has edge wear, minor rubbed corners/spine. No writing. . ISBN: 0671867679. (more information)

Offered by Defunct Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
38) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Prentice Hall, 1993 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
39) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1993 Cover corners slightly bumped.. Ring Binder. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
40) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1993 Some creased pages, light shelf wear to corners. . Ring Binder. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
41) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook
Crocker, Betty

New York: Prentice-Hall Inc, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Book shows light shelf wear. ISBN: 0-671-86767-9. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
42) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook
Mitchell, Carolyn B.; Crocker, Betty

Prentice Hall, 1993 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. ISBN:0671867679. Slight spine tilt, lightly bumped corners, light scuffing.. (more information)

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
43) Betty Crocker's New Dinner for Two Cookbook
n/a

New York NY: Golden Press/ Western Publishing Company Inc, 1971 rubbed boards, bump to leading edge, edgewear. 11th Printing. Pictorial Boards. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Fleming, Margaret; Simpson, Jean. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
44) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editors Staff; Mitchell, Carolyn B

NY: Prentice Hall, 1993. 442 pages - illustrated - original owner name inside front cover and on front endpaper. ISBN: 0-671-86767-9. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY COOKING GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
45) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference, 1993. Binder. Fine. 10.5 x 9.75 x 2.1. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 442 pages. . ISBN: 0671867679. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
46) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook

Prentice Hall, 1993. 0671867679 Over-sized Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has pictorial boards, binding is tight, stain to lower page edge and is NOT an ex-library book. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
47) New Choices Cookbook More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker's

N. Y.: Prentice-hall, 1993. Hard Cover is in fine condition with no dust jacket. Stated: First Edition (2). Glossy white pictorial boards w/red & white type, no defects tight & clean w/no stains or markings. Nice Clean Copy ! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
48) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference. Hardcover. 0671867679 Spiral binding. Gift inscription inside cover o/w VG Hardback . 1993. 1st Ed.. (more information)

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
49) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

New York: Prentice Hall, 1993. 2nd Printing. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Small Quarto. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
50) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editorial Staff

Hungry, 1993. Spiral. VG/No Dj Multiples, remainder mark (more information)

Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
Price: $8.08
Add to cart 
51) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook

New York, New York: Prentice Hall Press, 1993. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Light shelf wear. Occasional creasing and wear to pages. ISBN: 0671867679. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
52) Betty Crocker\'s New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
53) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook
Crocker, Betty

New York, N. Y.: Prentice Hall Press, 1993. More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right . 1st Edition. Pictorial Cover. Nr Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
54) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1993. 5 ring binder has glossy boards with light scuffing. Mild dampstaining to outside edges of inside feb. Mild dampstaining to bottom inch of most of the pages and dividers. Pages are free from markings. All pages secure.. First Printing. Binder. Good -/No Jacket Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
55) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

New York: Prentice Hall, 1993. near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. clean tight and unmarked 441pp nf/--. ISBN: 0671867679. Hard Cover. As New. COOKERY COOKING, Healthy. (more information)

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $10.20
Add to cart 
56) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference, 1993-10. Hardcover. Like New. A couple tiny scratches on bottom of top cover. Brand new. (more information)

Offered by Stella The Book Lady (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
57) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1993 Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, moderate shelf wear and bumping to corners,. Pictorial Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
58) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1993 Binding is tight, the spine ends are bumped; little wear besides. Quite clean. "Complete with easy-to-understand nutrition basics, as well as information on eating to curb common medical problems, this is the cookbook that will show you how to create a wholesome and delicious food plan for yourself or for a family." Illustrated. 442 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Companion Book (Canada)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
59) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1993. This 9.5 x 10.5 five-ring binder book has the title in white lettering on the green and white spine and on the photo illustrated cover. This book contains more than 500 great tasting easy recipes for eating right. 442 pages. Clean copy. Near Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. 5 Ring Binder. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.20
Add to cart 
60) BETTY CROCKER'S NEW CHOICES COOKBOOK
Crocker, Betty

Prentice Hall, NY, 1993 Quatro, hardcover, white boards. 5-ring binder. Near fine. Giftable. More than 500 recipes for eating right. 442 pp. including index. tabulated sections on: meal planning, appetizers and beverages, breads, meats, vegetables, poultry, seafood, meatless main dishes, desserts and e ating for good health. Inside front cover has a small spatter stain else clean and VG.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
61) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook
n/a

New York NY: Prentice Hall, 1993 slightly soiled glossy boards. 2nd Printing. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
62) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook - More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes For Eating Right
Mitchell, Carolyn B. & Betty Crocker Editors Staff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1993. 442 pages with index, many color photos; white cover few smudges; 2 Copies Available;. ISBN: 0671867679. Pictorial Cover, coated. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Chapter Book. COOKERY COOKING GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.10)
Add to cart 
63) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook - More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes For Eating Right
Mitchell, Carolyn B. & Betty Crocker Editors Staff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1993. 442 pages with index, many color photos; white cover few smudges; 3 Copies Available;. ISBN: 0671867679. Pictorial Cover, coated. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Chapter Book. COOKERY COOKING GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.10)
Add to cart 
64) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook
Coune, Karen (Editor)

New York: Prentice Hall, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to edges and corners with a few bumps at corners. ISBN: 0-671-86767-9. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
65) BETTY CROCKER'S NEW CHOICES COOKBOOK More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Coune, Karen, Editor; Betty Crocker

NY: Prentice Hall, 1993 (USA) No marking the bottom edge of the fist page is slightly wavy, VG; no Dj as issued. 5-ring binder with colour photo to cover, 442pp with 10 tabbed divider pages, index. 150 Colour photos . 500 tested recipes with complete nutritional information Low-fat, low-sodium, low-cholesterol, low-calorie, recipes are marked with symbols for easy selection. (3.6 JM FO 77/5. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
66) BETTY CROCKER'S New GOOD AND EASY Cookbook
Betty Crocker

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1962. FIRST EDITIION 8th Printing. Hard Cover. FINE/No DJ Issued. 70. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. Beautiful copy of an excellent book! ! ! Book is almost as NEW! ! Exellent New recipes too! ! Very light edgewear only.... 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by A P Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
67) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook
Mitchell, Carolyn B.; Betty Crocker Editors Staff

Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds, Incorporated, 1993 441p. More than 500 tested recipes and 150 full-color photographs with enticing presentation ideas.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Note à la page (Canada)
Price: CAD $17.00 ($15.98)
Add to cart 
68) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook
Crocker, Betty

New York: Prentice Hall. #50758 . F/--. 1993. 2nd. CK1 . hb. issued w/o dj.. 442p . clean & tight copy. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $16.62
Add to cart 
69) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference, 1993-10. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $16.99
Add to cart 
70) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook : More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right (5 Ring Binder)
Crocker, Betty

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1993. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0671867679. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Previous Owner's Name/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. COOKERY COOKING. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
71) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook ()More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes For Eating Right)
Betty Crocker

Prentice Hall, 1993. More than 500 recipes and 150 full-color photographs with enticing presentation ideas. Recipes low in fat, sodium, cholesterol and calories, or high in fiber, are marked with easy-to-identify symbols. 5-ring binder. with tabbed sections. Front cover is RARE one that says "Food coupons & Magazine Offer Worth More Than $17.00". Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Carolyn Luxmoore (Photographer) . 9.75 x 10.5 in., 442 Pages. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
72) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook
Betty Crocker

New York: Prentice Hall, 1993. First printing. Spiral binding, clean, no marks. More than 500 great tasting easy recipes for eating right. . ISBN: 0671867679. First Edition. Spiral. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cooking, Betty Crocker, Recipes. (more information)

Offered by Riverfront Books (United States)
Price: $29.92
Add to cart 
73) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook : More Than 500 Great Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right 1993 Edition [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques explained]
Crocker, Betty

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1993 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. (more information)

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (United States)
Price: $38.00
Add to cart 
74) Betty Crocker's New Choices Cookbook: More Than 500 Great-Tasting Easy Recipes for Eating Right
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference. Hardcover. 0671867679 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.58