cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
9780679456285
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / NF us $1.00

More Used Books
New: us $2.44

More New Books

The Country of Marriage by Anthony Giardina

ISBN 13: 9780679456285

ISBN 10: 0679456287

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

Stories that explore the heart of domesticity....
Read more about The Country of Marriage

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1998
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.85 pounds
Pages: 205


We found 24 used copies, 3 new copies, and 2 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780679456285)

Used Books (3 of 24) Show all

 
Near Fine - The Country of Marriage by Anthony Giardina
Random House, 1998-01-12. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. from our "brand new" stock wit... (more details)
Offered by R&R Books us
$1.00
   
Very Good - The Country of Marriage by Anthony Giardina
Random House. Hardcover. 0679456287 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a ... (more details)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. us
$1.00
   
Good - The Country of Marriage by Anthony Giardina
Random House. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1998. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Some shelfwear to ... (more details)
Offered by Rhyme and Reason Books Co. us
$1.00
   
   


New Books (3 of 3) Show all

 
New - The Country of Marriage by Anthony Giardina
Random House. Hardcover. 0679456287 Brand New Book Fast shipping books may have some mino... (more details)
Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC us
$2.44
   
New - The Country of Marriage by Anthony Giardina
Random House. Hardcover. 0679456287 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a ne... (more details)
Offered by PasonaBooks us
$8.00
   
New - The Country of Marriage by Anthony Giardina
Random House, 1998-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small ... (more details)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com ca
$3.99
   


Collectible Copies (2 of 2) Show all

 
Fine - First edition of The Country of Marriage by Anthony Giardina
New York: Random House, 1997. "Anthony Giardina is a remarkable fiction writer, rich in vo... (more details)
Offered by BIAbooks us
$20.00
   
Fine - First edition of The Country of Marriage by Anthony Giardina
Random House, 1998. First Edition (first printing). The first story collection by this p... (more details)
Offered by Bill Leone, Bookseller ABAA us
$15.00
   
   

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: