Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Perfect Potato

Over 100 Fabulous Recipes from Appetizers to Desserts for Potato Lovers Everywhere

by Diane Simone Dixon


ISBN: 0679745807
ISBN-13: 9780679745808
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1993
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1 pounds

Publisher's Notes

The cookbook that dares to call a spud a spud--stuffed with tater trivia, lore, line drawings, and healthful, delicious recipes for everyone.

Similar books


0600604055
The Humble Spud
by



0890879478
The Totally Potato Cookbook
by Helene Siegel



0060969105
A Passion for Potatoes
by Lydie Marshall

200 recipes--from appetizers to desserts--for this nutritious and increasingly popular vegetable. Potatoes are the worlds best food. You can boil them, bake them, fry them, sauté them, grill, braise, roast, and microwave them. Potatoes are irresistible, and Lydie Marshalls recipes for them are sublime. The book is an international compendium of tempting and varied dishes by one of America's most talented cooks.

1579545289
5 A Day
by Elizabeth Pivonka

A revolutionary cookbook, drawn from the popular program for improving health by consuming five servings of fruits and vegetables each day, provides 150 simple recipes, a handy seven-day menu plan, seven "power menus" that pack five fruits and vegetables into one meal, preparation tips and techniques, and fascinating facts about the healing powers of fruits and vegetables.

1570716196
The Farmers' Market Guide to Vegetables
by Bridget Jones



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0679745807 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Perfect Potato: Over 100 Fabulous Recipes-- from Appetizers to Desserts--for Potato Lovers Everywhere
Vezza, Diane Simone

Villard. Trade PaperBack. 0679745807 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Villard Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Perfect Potato: Over 100 Fabulous Recipes-- from Appetizers to Desserts--for Potato Lovers Everywhere
Diane Simone Vezza

Villard. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Perfect Potato
Diane Simone Vezza

Villard. Used - Very Good. Very little edge wear. Little rubbing/bumping to cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. First Edition. Very nice ! (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
4) Perfect Potato
Diane Simone Vezza

Villard. Used - Good. Light creasing to spine & covers. Some pages dog eared (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
5) The Perfect Potato: Over 100 Fabulous Recipes-- from Appetizers to Desserts--for Potato Lovers Everywhere
Vezza, Diane Simone

Villard. PAPERBACK. 0679745807 GREAT BUY!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
6) The Perfect Potato
Diane Simone Vezza

Villard Books, good condition,1992, pgs are clean and nice, old price inside front cover. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) Perfect Potato
Vezza, Dianne S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1993. 160 #ed pages.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) The Perfect Potato: Over 100 Fabulous Recipes-- from Appetizers to Desserts--for Potato Lovers Everywhere
Vezza, Diane Simone

Villard. PAPERBACK. 0679745807 Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $2.88
Add to cart 
9) The Perfect Potato
Vezza, Dianne Simone

New York: Villard Books. 1993. Later Printing Remainder. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ink remainder mark on top edge. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
10) Perfect Potato: Over 100 Fabulous Recipes from Appetizers to Desserts for Potato Lovers Everywhere
Dixon, Diane Simone

Villard Books, 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
11) The Perfect Potato : Over 100 Fabulous Recipes-- from Appetizers to Desserts--for Potato Lovers Everywhere
Diane Simone Vezza

Villard. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
12) Perfect Potato
Vezza, Dianne S

Random House of Canada, Limited. 1993. 0679745807 Paperback, very good. Ink stamping on front endpaper and edge. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
13) The Perfect Potato: Over 100 Fabulous Recipes-- from Appetizers to Desserts--for Potato Lovers Everywhere
Vezza, Diane Simone

Villard. PAPERBACK. 0679745807 New Softback From Bookstore Warehouse . New. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
14) Perfect Potato: Over 100 fabulous recipes - from appetizers to desserts - for potato lovers everywhere
Vezza, Diane S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0679745807. 160 pages.. (more information)

Offered by Darrel Griffin (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) Perfect Potato: Over 100 Fabulous Recipes from Appetizers to Desserts for Potato Lovers Everywhere
Dixon, Diane Simone

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.:: Villard Books,, 1993.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo. 160 p. No inscriptions, crisp and clean. (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) The Perfect Potato Over 100 Fabulous Recipes-- from Appetizers to Desserts--for Potato Lovers Everywhere
Vezza, Diane Simone

Villard. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1993. Softcover. 0.75 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by booksntiques (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
17) Perfect Potato
Vezza, Dianne S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1993. Writing on frontispiece. Bump at top.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
18) The Perfect Potato
Vezza, Diane Simone

New York: Villard Books, 1993 VG/--. Binding is tight and text is clean. Corners are very slightly worn. Over 100 fabulous recipes-from appetizers to desserts-for potato lovers everywhere.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Cooper, Arlene. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
19) The Perfect Potato
Vezza, Diane Simone

Villard Books, 1993. Over 100 fabulous recipes, from appetizers to desserts, for potato lovers everywhere!. ISBN: 0-679-74580-7. First Edition Stated. Trade Paper. Very Good to Near Fine. Recipes Cooking Cookbook. (more information)

Offered by A Street Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
20) perfect potato - over 100 fabulous recipes from appetizers to desserts for potato lovers everywhere
vezza, diane simone

Trade Paperback. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
21) Perfect Potato: Over 100 Fabulous Recipes from Appetizers to Desserts for Potato Lovers Everywhere
Dixon, Diane Simone

Villard Books, 1993 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $9.15
Add to cart 
22) Perfect Potato
Vezza, Diane Simone

New York: Villard Books, 1993. 160pp.. First Edition. Paper Back. VG. (more information)

Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
23) The Perfect Potato: Over 100 fabulous recipes-- from appetizers to desserts--for potato lovers everywhere
Diane Simone Vezza

Villard. As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 1993. Softcover. Trade PB; 9.25 x 0.75 x 6.25 Inches; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
24) Perfect Potato: Over 100 Fabulous Recipes from Appetizers to Desserts for Potato Lovers Everywhere
Dixon, Diane Simone

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1993. "Over 100 Fabulous Recipes - from Appetizers to Desserts - for Potato Lovers Everywhere. When it comes to culinary versatility, no other food can compare with the potato. Here now, for potato devotees everywhere, is a plentiful harvest of delectable, sometimes surprising, always perfect recipes, from appetizers through desserts.". First Edition, 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Arlene Cooper. 6.25 x 9 in., 160 Pages. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
25) Perfect Potato: Over 100 Fabulous Recipes from Appetizers to Desserts for

Running Head, 1993. Used; Very Good. 1993 Running Head paperback in very good condition. Posted from the UK within 24 hours. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.90 ($17.51)
Add to cart 
26) The Perfect Potato: Over 100 Fabulous Recipes-- from Appetizers to Desserts--for Potato Lovers Everywhere
Vezza, Diane Simone

Villard. PAPERBACK. 0679745807 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.10
Add to cart