Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
9780684871585
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / VG us $1.00

More Used Books
New: us $1.00

More New Books

Germs : Biological Weapons and America's Secret War by Judith Miller ; William J. Broad ; Stephen Engelberg

ISBN 13: 9780684871585

ISBN 10: 0684871580

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

In this journalistic expose, three New York Times veterans reveal the history and danger of biochemical warfare and look at the ......
Read more about Germs

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 2001
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.35 pounds
Pages: 384


We found 156 used copies, 17 new copies, and 2 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780684871585)

Used Books (3 of 156) Show all

 
Very Good - Germs by Judith Miller ; William J. Broad ; Stephen Engelberg
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Goo... (more details)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. us
$1.00
   
Fine - Germs by Judith Miller ; William J. Broad ; Stephen Engelberg
Simon & Schuster, 2001-10-02. 1st. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instan... (more details)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. us
$1.00
   
Good - Germs by Judith Miller ; William J. Broad ; Stephen Engelberg
Simon & Schuster, 2001-10-02. Hardcover. Good. Text in good condition. Dust jacket ... (more details)
Offered by Hiding Place Books us
$1.00
   
   


New Books (3 of 17) Show all

 
New - Germs by Judith Miller ; William J. Broad ; Stephen Engelberg
Simon & Schuster, 2001-10-02. 1st. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfec... (more details)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. us
$1.00
   
New - Germs by Judith Miller ; William J. Broad ; Stephen Engelberg
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684871580 BRAND NEW, SAME BOOK AS PICTURED. . New. 10/2/... (more details)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS us
$1.89
   
New - Germs by Judith Miller ; William J. Broad ; Stephen Engelberg
Hardcover. New. Brand new. (more details)
Offered by LP Books us
$15.00
   


Collectible Copies (2 of 2) Show all

 
Fine - First edition of Germs by Judith Miller ; William J. Broad ; Stephen Engelberg
Simon & Schuster, 2001-10-02. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER - 2001 First Edition - ... (more details)
Offered by Grace Books us
$27.50
   
Near Fine - First edition of Germs by Judith Miller ; William J. Broad ; Stephen Engelberg
Simon & Schuster, 10/2/01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Very minor shelfwear to D... (more details)
Offered by Emerald City Booksellers us
$19.00
   
   

Sign up to receive offers and updates: