Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
9780688148775
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / G us $2.53

More Used Books
New: us $16.80

More New Books

Italy Al Dente : Pasta, Risotto, Gnocchi, Polenta, Soup by Biba Caggiano

ISBN 13: 9780688148775

ISBN 10: 0688148778

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

Perfect pastas, gnocchi, soups, risottos, polenta--all the favorites of Italian cuisine, cooked simply and correctly. Includes r......
Read more about Italy Al Dente

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1998
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 8.5 x 10.5 inches
Weight: 2.55 pounds
Pages: 386


We found 16 used copies, 5 new copies, and 2 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780688148775)

Used Books (3 of 16) Show all

 
Good - Italy Al Dente by Biba Caggiano
William Morrow Cookbooks, 1998. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library... (more details)
Offered by Once Sold Tales us
$2.53
   
Very Good - Italy Al Dente by Biba Caggiano
New York: William Morrow And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light shelfwear.... (more details)
Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. us
$6.00
   
Very Good - Italy Al Dente by Biba Caggiano
1998 near fine condition hardcover in tan boards; DJ is in very good condition with glossy... (more details)
Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS us
$6.25
   
   


New Books (3 of 5) Show all

 
New - Italy Al Dente by Biba Caggiano
William Morrow Cookbooks. Hardcover. 0688148778 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX . N... (more details)
Offered by sophiesstore us
$16.80
   
New - Italy Al Dente by Biba Caggiano
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Deli... (more details)
Offered by PapaMedia.com us
$52.95
   
New - Italy Al Dente by Biba Caggiano
William Morrow Cookbooks, 1998-03-04. Hardcover. New. (more details)
Offered by infinite Intelligence Library us
$36.40
   


Collectible Copies (2 of 2) Show all

 
Very Good - First edition of Italy Al Dente by Biba Caggiano
NY: William Morrow Pub. cooking . VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1988. 1st ... (more details)
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail us
$14.00
   
Near Fine - First edition of Italy Al Dente by Biba Caggiano
New York: William Morrow and Co., 1998. Tan 1/4 cloth, light tan paper covered boards. As... (more details)
Offered by Saucony Book Shop us
$10.00
   
   

Sign up to receive offers and updates: