Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


A Rabbit for Easter

by Donald Carrick ; Carol Carrick


ISBN: 0688841953
ISBN-13: 9780688841959
Format: Reinforced Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1979
Ages: 2 to 3
Pages: 32

Publisher's Notes

Entrusted with the care and feeding of Sam, the class rabbit, over the Easter vacation, Paul enjoys his responsibilities until Sam almost gets lost.

Other Editions

Similar books


0307987914
The Bunny Hop
by Sarah Albee

This is a children's book featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets.

0439259819
More Bunny Trouble
by Hans Wilhelm

When his little sister wanders away, Ralph, the soccer-loving rabbit, knows that she could be in danger and so must find her soon before dark sets upon them. Reprint.

0803722702
Max's New Suit
by Rosemary Wells

Ruby helps Max get dressed in his new sailor suit, but he prefers to start over by himself. He puts on his shirt—one leg at a time—and his jacket—one ear at a time! Rosemary Wells’s original four Max books, brought out in 1979, were the first high-quality board books published. Combined with the second four, published in 1985, total sales are over one million! And Mrs. Wells’s followers are legion. Now she has completely reillustrated her eight delightful Max board books in her exciting and vibrant full-color style. The highly imaginative stories, loved by millions of young children, are even funnier with the new artwork. These are perfect first books, especially with the increased focus on the importance of reading to babies and toddlers, a cause that Mrs. Wells has been wholeheartedly promoting for several years with her “The Most Important 20 Minutes of Your Day” reading initiative.

0060094273
Goodnight Moon
by Margaret Wise Brown

This classic bedtime story, with cozy baby socks, is perfect for snuggling up with at bedtime, naptime, or anytime!

0060207655
The Runaway Bunny
by Margaret Wise Brown

Clement Hurd redrew some of his pictures for this new edition of the profoundly comforting story of a bunny’s imaginary game of hide-and-seek and the lovingly steadfast mother who finds him every time. "Best of the Best" Children's Books 1966–1978 (SLJ) Outstanding Children's Books of 1972 (NYT)

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0688841953 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Rabbit for Easter
Carol Carrick, Donald Carrick

William Morrow & Co Library. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
2) A Rabbit for Easter
Carol Carrick Donald Carrick

William Morrow & Co Library, 1979. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Wrinkles on some pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.48
3) A Rabbit For Easter
Carrick, Carrick

New York: Greenwillow Books, 1979. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.00
4) A Rabbit For Easter
Carrick, Carrick

New York: Greenwillow Books, 1979. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$7.48
5) Rabbit for Easter, A
Carrick, Carol

New York: Greenwillow, 1979. Usual library marks & attachments. Occasional pages have very light soil. One page has a tiny edge-tear at bottom edge.. ISBN: 0688841953. First Edition. Library Binding, Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Carrick, Donald. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Easter Vacation Rabbits Juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Bookmark Books (United States)
$8.50
6) A Rabbit For Easter
Carrick, Carrick

New York: Greenwillow Books, 1979. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$8.72
7) A Rabbit For Easter
Carrick, Carrick

New York: Greenwillow Books, 1979. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$12.04
8) A RABBIT FOR EASTER
Carrick, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow and Company, 1979. DJ has some tears, shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, nice color illustrations, no turning wrinkles, last blank page missing. STATED FIRST EDITION. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Very Good/GOOD NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by Carrick, Donald. 14 Oz. Children. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$15.99
9) A Rabbit for Easter
Carrick, Carol; Carrick, Donald

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1979 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Ex Library Text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book! retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ),. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
$67.50