Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery


ISBN: 0696004259
ISBN-13: 9780696004254
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Meredith Corp
Published date: 1978
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 96

Similar books


15847936610
Kids' Embroidery
by Kristin Nicholas

An introductory embroidery guide for kids of reading age and over includes 15 fun and easy-to-follow projects, supported by full color photographs, step-by-step instructions and educational sidebars about the history of embroidery around the world.

0810943301
Silken Threads
by Young Yang Chung

An authoritative guide to the origins, history, aesthetics, and cultural context of East Asian embroidered textiles features lavish photography and detailed coverage of embroidery traditions, the evolution of the embroidered rank badge, and more.

1863513183
The Stumpwork, Goldwork and Surface Embroidery Beetle Collection
by Jane Nicholas



1863512934
Redoute's Finest Flowers in Embroidery
by Pierre-Joseph Redoute

The famous flowers of artist Pierre Joseph Redouté come to life.on fabric! His timeless paintings become the inspiration for both traditional and modern surface techniques, together with raised and padded areas and stumpwork. The result is

0486246388
Decorative Stuffed Toys for the Needleworker
by Winsome Douglass

Create 100 exquisite stuffed animals, birds, dolls, etc. Start-to-finish directions, patterns, and easy-to-follow instructions for 13 authentic (and huggable) prehistoric creatures.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0696004259 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Better Homes & Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes And Gardens Staff

Meredith Books, 1978. Hard Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 0696004259.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Embroidery
Better Homes And Gardens

Meredith Corporation, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-696-00425-9 Remainder.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
n/a

Better Homes and Gardens, 1978. ( hb no dj, cover worn, text edges spotted, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 0696004259 (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Embroidery (Better Homes & Gardens)
Knox, Gerald (Ed)

Meredith Corporation, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Used - Very Good. Published: 1978. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith, 1978 Survey of various methods, with instructions for selected items: wreaths, pillowcases, picture frames, tablecloths, pillows, runners, wall hangings, lots more. Hardcover, 96 pages; 10 1/4 inches (26 cm) tall; tight; no markings; slightly age-tanned; very minor wear; no dj; glossy cover with color illustration. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes

Meredith Corp, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004259 HARDBACK - VGC -Cover has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corporation, 1978. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Used - Like New. Published: 1978. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Hardcover, No writing within text; Box M5528 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004259 K48___BRAND NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004259 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Meredith Corp Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
The Editors of Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corp, 1978 Binding beginning to separate. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp, 1978. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp, 1978. 1st ed. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004259 A former school book with the usual identifiers. 1978 Meredith Corp Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

0.01. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Unknown Author

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is cocked.no creases If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Unknown Author

An ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004259 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
No Author Noted,

Meredith Corp. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Hard Pictorial Cover. 0696004259 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 96pgs. 6o1. . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
24) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Meredith Books, 1978. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * 96 pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, cover has moderate edge and corner wear, name on inside front cover, no dust jacket. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
25) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp, 1978 Book is clean and tight.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
26) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp, 1978 Book is clean and tight.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
27) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp, 1978 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
28) Embroidery
Author Unknown

Des Moines, Iowa: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1986. 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12th Printing. 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-696-00425-9. 96 pages. Interior - near-flawless condition w/ a very small amount of foxing on the title page. The boar ds and spine are well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
29) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004259 Ex-library . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
30) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes & Gardens; Knox, Gerald (editor)

Meredith Corp. 1978. First Edition 10th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. 42 projects. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
31) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Knox, Gerald

Meredith Corp, 1978. 2nd printing. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NO DJ. Hardcover 1979, solid clean book (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) Better Homes And Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes And Gardens

unknown, 1981. Hardcover. like new with aging forty two projects with complete how to (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Gerald Knox

Good 1978 Better Homes & Gardens, very nice for age, pgs are slightly discolored but still a great copy!. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ilustrated boards with solid spine. Exterior with rubbing to edges and corners bumped. Spine solid and undamaged. Interior with all pages intact complete and sound with no markings to any text pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp, 1978. Good. Good+: unmarked, slightly musty, but tight copy . Edition: 1st ed. 96pp. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
36) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. Good. hard covers without dust jackets,some edge wears and spine creases possibleLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
37) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. No DJ. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
38) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Unknown

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
39) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1978 Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Price: $2.27
Add to cart 
40) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1978. Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Books Revisited (United States)
Price: $2.28
Add to cart 
41) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery by

Meredith Corp, 1978. Very Good. Hardback,laminated pictoral cover,no dust jacket issued,OUT OF PRINT STATED FIRST EDITION,4TH PRINTING 1980,CR 1978 Meredith Corp,used?cannot tell,no marks,tears,stains,crisp,clean, nice copy (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $2.29
Add to cart 
42) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004259 Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
43) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004259 Oversize Good Condition Hardcover, NO dustcover, cover has wear to scuff marks, edge wear, and tears, and stains, no marks on the reading pages, Text has age tone, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
44) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004259 Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
45) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes & Gardens

Meredith Books, 1978 Unabridged.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
46) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean - Illustated.. ISBN: 0696004259. Hard Cover. Very Good. EMBROIDERY CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
47) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corporation, 1978. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Corners Worn, Boards Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
48) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
49) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
50) Embroidery
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, IA: Meredith. Very Good with no dust jacket; Bk: very light wear lower corners/spine end; top block soiled; name blackout Title Page 1980(1978). Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to; 96 pages . (more information)

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1978, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Pictorial Cover.. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by The Green Jacket (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1978, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. Seventh. Pictoral Cover. Light corner wear.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by The Green Jacket (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corporation, 1978 very light age spots on first page. book is great. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) Embroidery (Better Homes & Gardens)
Anonymous

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation, 1980. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. Color photo cover of embroidery project, light edge wear, spine label, usual library markings, pocket, previous owner's name inside front cover, text clean, binding sound, photo/illustrated text, 96 pgs. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) Embroidery (Better Homes & Gardens)
Anonymous

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation, 1978. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Color photo cover of embroidery project, light edge wear, photo/illustrated text, 96 pgs. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) Embroidery Better Homes and Gardens
Gerald Knox, Editor

Des Moines, IA: Better Homes and Gardens Books, 1983. 42 projects with complete how-to...a dozen challenging techniques...traditional needlework treasures.....photos, illustrations, patterns. (Book cover is dark gray with floral patterns, inset includes the pattern on a tablecloth. Pages have a waterstain on the bottom outside corner, thus the lower price. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by TUCKER BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
N/A

Meredith Corporation. Very Good/No DJ. 1978. Hard Cover. 0696004259 Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated boards in like new condition. 96 Pgs.. Keywords: EMBROIDERY, CRAFTS, HOBBIES, NEEDLEWORK. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corp. 1978. Hardcover. Used - Acceptable. Text block has come loose from binding, but all pages are present. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
59) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
No Author Noted

Des Moines: Meredith Corp c1978. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. 0696004259 . Fine. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued.Better homes and gardens books. Unknown printing. 96 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. . (more information)

Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
60) Better homes and gardens embroidery (Better homes and gardens books)
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
61) Better homes and gardens embroidery (Better homes and gardens books)
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
62) Better homes and gardens embroidery (Better homes and gardens books)
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
63) Better homes and gardens embroidery (Better homes and gardens books)
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
64) Better homes and gardens embroidery (Better homes and gardens books)
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
65) Better homes and gardens embroidery (Better homes and gardens books)
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
66) Better homes and gardens embroidery (Better homes and gardens books)
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
67) Better homes and gardens embroidery (Better homes and gardens books)
No Author

Meredith Corp;, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
68) Better homes and gardens embroidery (Better homes and gardens books)
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
69) Better homes and gardens embroidery (Better homes and gardens books)
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
70) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
71) Embroidery
Better Homes and Gardens

USED HARDCOVER. 0696004259 . (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.48
Add to cart 
72) embroidery
better homes and gardens

Hard Cover. Meredith 1978. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
73) Embroidery 42 Projects with complete how-to. A dozen challenging techniques. Traditional needlework treasures
Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens,, 1978. Hardcover. Good. pp. 96 (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
74) Embroidery
Better Homes

Des Moines: Meredith Corp, 1978. excellent hardcover, illustrated boards no jacket, no markings, CR705990. 8th Print - 1981. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
75) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corp. Very Good. Tenth Printing. Hard Cover. 0696004259 Very good condition, clean and unmarked. Tenth printing. Free Delivery Confirmation. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
76) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Knox, Gerald (editor)

Meredith Corp. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0696004259 . Printed boads and no dust jacket. . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
77) Better Homes and Gardens: Embroidery
Knox, Gerald (editor)

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation, 1978. First Edition, 1st printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. White and black photo illustrated cover with very light shelf wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 96 pages, with index. Glued binding, paper over boards, 26 cm - 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
78) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery
Better Homes And Gardens Editors

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books. Very Good/Unknown. 1978. Hard Cover. 0696004259 Very Good 96pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Covers lightly rubbed. Corners bumped. Clean text, good binding. Illustrated in color. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
79) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Meredith Corp. As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, . looks BRAND NEW!. 1978. Hardcover. 0.5 x 10 x 7 Inches; 96 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
80) Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation, 1980. Stated First Edition, Fifth Printing of a 1978 Copyright. Lightest degree of wear on edges of boards, Very Good or Better Condition in pictorial boards, no DJ, probably as issued. Quarto sized, 96 pages, illustrated. "42 projects with complete how-to; A dozen challenging techniques; Traditional needlework treasures". Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00