Eat and Stay Slim
by Better Homes and Gardens
ISBN: 0696011158
ISBN-13: 9780696011153
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Meredith Books Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0696011158 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Homes, Better; Gardens
Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696011158 HARDBACK - GC - Cover has some surface wear, otherwise book pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Homes, Better; Gardens
Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696011158 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1968 Meredith Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1968. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Homes, Better; Gardens
Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696011158 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Meredith Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Homes, Better; Gardens
Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696011158 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Meredith Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1979. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Homes, Better; Gardens
Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696011158 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Meredith Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Books. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Books. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages.Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Books. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Eat & Stay Slim
Better Homes & Gardens
Meredith, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Books. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Homes, Better; Gardens
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696011158 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial Covers 96 clean and tight pages. Minor shelfwear to the covers. 6N1-2. . Very Good. 1979. ( more information) Offered by Alotofbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Eat & Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens Staff
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1979 very light wear some light marks on cover. . Hardcover. Good/No Jacket -as Issued. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Homes, Better; Gardens
Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696011158 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Books. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear, rubbing, and previous owner inscription to inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Eat & Stay Slim
Autry, James A. (Editor)
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1978. 1984 Printing. Very Good in no jacket. Eat this much food every day and still lose weight. Menu plans and 90 recipes help you shed pounds without ever counting the calories. Thanks for looking. Cover very slightly worn but pages like new. ( more information) Offered by rScraps.com Books etc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens
clean light tan pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, a few markings inside front cover--32A220307 ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Books, 1983-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in good condition. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens Staff
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1979. Clean, tight copy, with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book or book club edition. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous color photographs on all glossy pages, and index.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Measures: 8-1/2" x 11-1/4". 96 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens Staff
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1979. Clean tight unmarked book.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens Staff
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1979. waterstains on bottoms of pages, stiil good reading copy, CW503263. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Homes, Better; Gardens
Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696011158 Very Good Hardcover/ copyright 1979/ small crease lower spine and corner of front cover Otherwise, book is in very good condition. Free Tracking! pm. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens Staff
Meredith Books, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Sticker on Front Cover, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Very Nice Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens Staff
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1979 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 4to. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens Staff
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1979 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Gardens, Better Homes and
Meredith Books, March, 1983. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Better Homes And Gardens Eat & Stay Slim
Better Homes And Gardens
Meredith Corporation, 1982. 96 ppgs., photos, Illustrated cover . Book has old price stickers affixed to cover.. Hard Cover. Good/None Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Better Homes & Gardens Eat & Stay Slim
Better Homes & Gardens
Meredith Books, 1979. Boards have light wear. Pages clean with no markings. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
EAT & STAY SLIM
Better Homes And Gardens Editors
Iowa: Meredith Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo. This book presents several menus and recipes to help you shed pounds without ever counting calories. Glossy covers with a pictoral front cover. 96 pages. The book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. ( more information) Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens Staff
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books. 1979. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens
Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0696011158 . Clean & tight, illustrated.; 024433 . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Eat And Stay Slim
Illustrated, Better Homes And Gardens
Iowa: Meredith Corp, 1979. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Books, 1983-03. Hardcover. text clean & crisp/very slight shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Homes, Better; Gardens
Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696011158 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Eat & Stay Slim
Better Homes & Garden Staff
Des Moine, Iowa, USA: Meredith Corporation. Nice clean Hard Cover book.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Eat & Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Corp., 1984 96 pages, white pictorial with black & yellow ltrs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. . 4th Printing. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Eat and Stay Slim
Johnson, Joanne (editor); Granseth, Sandra (editor)
Des Moines, IA, USA: Better Homes & Gardens Books. 1986. Ninth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Books, 1979 This Large-Formatt Edition book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It does have some color aging. The cover has some bumps and scuffs.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Eat & Stay Slim
n/a
Des Moines IA: Meredith Corporation, 1986 lightly rubbed boards. 9th Printing. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Homes, Better; Gardens
Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696011158 Excellent condition, hardback 1979, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
EAT AND STAY SLIM
KNOX, GERALD M
MEREDITH, 1979. 'BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS' series. Also available from Prendibooks:'EAT & STAY SLIM', 'CALORIE TRIMMED RECIPES',CHOCOLATE','CROCKERY COOKER' Very clean, intact, tight, firm and square. No writing, no tears. Available from stock. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by PrendiBooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Eat and Stay Slim
Better Homes & Gardens Editors
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1984. Shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, corner creases and tears, hard cover slightly stained. Fifth Printing. HARD COVER NOT XLIBRARY. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Cookbook. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Eat & Stay Slim
KNOX, GERALD
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation. 1979. Hard Cover. 0696011158 . 96 pages, illustrations in color, pictorial boards, very good. 8-1/2 by 11 inches. . ( more information) Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Eat and Stay Slim
Homes, Better; Gardens
Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696011158 Excellent condition, hardback 1979, no marks, great cover, readit . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|